Matches Broadcast on TV 24-01-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################3


Saturday
24/1/2009 8:30

1st Set Australian Open - Women Samantha Stosur - Australia : Elena Dementieva - Russia Round 3

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 10:00 Australian Open - Men Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- Tommy Haas - Germany Round 3

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Eurosport France
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 11:30 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Samsunspor -- : -- Kartalspor Week: 19
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
24/1/2009 12:00 Turkey Super Ligi Sivasspor -- : -- Galatasaray Week: 17
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Aljazeera Sport +1
Saturday
24/1/2009 12:40 FA Cup Hartlepool -- : -- West Ham United Round 32

Sky Sport 1
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 1
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Setanta Sports 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Aljazeera Sport +3
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
Saturday
24/1/2009 13:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Atromitos -- : -- E.N.P. Paralimni Week: 19
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Saturday
24/1/2009 13:00 Greek National League B Kastoria -- : -- Ethnikos Week: 18
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
24/1/2009 13:30 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Ahli benghzi -- : -- Al-Nasser Week: 13
Away match

libya sports
Saturday
24/1/2009 13:30 African Youth Cup Ghana -- : -- Rwanda Round: 3
Group A

ART Sport 3
Saturday
24/1/2009 13:30 African Youth Cup Cameroon -- : -- Mali Round: 3
Group A

ART Sport 4
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:00 Tunisian League Stade tunisien -- : -- CS. Hammam Lif Week: 18
Home match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:00 Libyan Volleyball League Al-ittihad - First -- : -- Al-Heyad - First Week: 10
Home match

libya sports
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:00 French Cup Schirrhein -- : -- Toulouse Round of 16

Eurosport France
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:00 French Cup Concarneau -- : -- Lyon Round of 32

Eurosport France
France 3
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League Kawkab Athlétic Club de Marrakech -- : -- MAS Maghrib A. Fès Week: 18
Home match

Maroc Sport
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League OCS Olympique de Safi -- : -- IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset Week: 18
Home match

Morocco tv (local)
Saturday
24/1/2009 14:30 Handball World Championship Macedonia -- : -- Norway Round 2 - Groups
Group II

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor -- : -- Al-Garrafa Week: 16
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Ascoli Week: 22
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
La 7 Cartapiu A
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Livorno -- : -- Avellino Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
La 7 Cartapiu B
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Empoli Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
La 7 Cartapiu C
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Frosinone -- : -- Mantova Week: 22
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Modena Week: 22
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Rimini -- : -- Parma Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Piacenza Week: 22
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Pisa Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio 8
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Salernitana Week: 22
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
La 7 Cartapiu D
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 FA Cup Doncaster -- : -- Aston Villa Round 32

Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 FA Cup Chelsea -- : -- Ipswich Town Round 32

Galaxie
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 FA Cup Torquay -- : -- Coventry City Round 32

Sky Calcio 2
C+Deporte 3
G Sports 2 (Nigeria)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:00 FA Cup Kettering -- : -- Fulham Round 32

Sportmania
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:30 Libyan League Division 1 Al-Ahli tripoli -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 13
Away match

libya sports
Saturday
24/1/2009 15:30 Handball World Championship Slovakia -- : -- South Korea Round 2 - Groups
Group I

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saturday
24/1/2009 16:00 Adriatic Basketball League Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia Week: 19
Home match

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Fox TV Serbia
Saturday
24/1/2009 16:00 Portugal SuperLiga Trofense -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Week: 15
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saturday
24/1/2009 16:00 Libyan Volleyball League Al-Ahli tripoli - First -- : -- Al-Jazeera - First Week: 10
Home match

libya sports
Saturday
24/1/2009 16:30 Handball World Championship Germany -- : -- Serbia Round 2 - Groups
Group II

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 16:45 French Cup Boulogne -- : -- Caen Round of 16

Eurosport France
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League APOEL Nicosia FC -- : -- APOP Kinuras Week: 19
Home match

Lumiere TV
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Greek National League A Ergotelis -- : -- Panathinaikos Week: 19
Home match

SuperSport 1
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Greek National League A Olympiakos -- : -- OFI Week: 19
Home match

ERT Sat
NET
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Denizlispor Week: 17
Away match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League A Reggina -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 20
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sport 2 HU
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
C+Sport (Norway)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:00 Saudi Professional League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 19
Home match

ART Sport 7
ART AL Amead
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:15 FA Cup Manchester United -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur Round 32

DSF Sport
7TV - Russia
Sky Calcio 2
Kanal 5(Denmark)
C+Deporte 1
+ Diema
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport Xtra
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Setanta Sports 2
Sport TV 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Fox Soccer Channel
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. Castellon -- : -- Tenerife Week: 20
Away match

TV Canaria
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Framasil Pineto -- : -- Trentino Week: 19
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:30 Handball World Championship France -- : -- Sweden Round 2 - Groups
Group I

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saturday
24/1/2009 17:45 Holland Eredivisie League SC Heerenveen -- : -- Roda JC Kerkrade Week: 19
Home match

RTL 5
Saturday
24/1/2009 18:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Week: 19
Home match

TV Montenegro
Saturday
24/1/2009 18:30 Portugal SuperLiga Nacional -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 15
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saturday
24/1/2009 18:45 Holland Eredivisie League AZ Alkmaar -- : -- De Graafschap Week: 19
Home match

Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div 1 Villarreal CF -- : -- Osasuna Week: 20
Home match

Taquilla 1
Sky Calcio 3
Armenia TV
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 3 Hellas
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
La Sexta
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Tau Ceramica -- : -- Unicaja Malaga Week: 20
Home match

TVE La 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:00 Brazil Paulista League Palmeiras -- : -- Mogi Mirim Week: 2

Sportmania
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:15 Handball World Championship Poland -- : -- Denmark Round 2 - Groups
Group II

Aljazeera Sport 1
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League A Juventus -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 20
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
C+Sport (Poland)
Premiere Sport CL10
Sport 2 HU
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Norway)
La 7 Cartapiu A
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
TV Avala (Serbia)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox Soccer Channel
G Sports 1 (Nigeria)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:30 French Cup Rennes -- : -- St.Etienne Round of 16

Eurosport France
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:30 Handball World Championship Hungary -- : -- Croatia Round 2 - Groups
Group I

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 19:45 Holland Eredivisie League Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- Willem II Tilburg Week: 19
Home match

Polsat Sport Extra
Saturday
24/1/2009 20:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Avellino -- : -- Benetton Week: 16
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
24/1/2009 20:45 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- FC Porto Week: 15
Away match

RTPi Portugal
NTV plus Sport
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Ma Chaine Sport
TV Mozambique
Saturday
24/1/2009 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div 1 Barcelona -- : -- Numancia Week: 20
Home match

NTV Turkey
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
Kanal 5(Denmark)
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
TV Canaria
Sport 2 HU
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport TV 2
La Sexta
Arena
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox TV Serbia
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Saturday
24/1/2009 21:00 Sudamericano U20 Chile -- : -- Bolivia Group B

ART Sport 4
Saturday
24/1/2009 23:00 Sudamericano U20 Paraguay -- : -- Uruguay Group B

ART Sport 4

ELVIS