Premiere listings 24-01-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################


Premiere 1


06:45 - 08:40 1408
08:40 - 10:20 Bridge to Terabithia
10:20 - 12:15 The Golden Compass
12:15 - 14:00 No Reservations
14:00 - 15:40 Next
15:40 - 18:05 Transformers
18:05 - 19:55 The Golden Compass
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Death Proof
22:10 - 23:50 Planet Terror
23:50 - 01:15 The Return
01:15 - 02:55 Next
02:55 - 04:40 No Reservations
04:40 - 06:15 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:45 The Marine
07:45 - 09:40 1408
09:40 - 11:20 Bridge to Terabithia
11:20 - 13:15 The Golden Compass
13:15 - 15:00 No Reservations
15:00 - 16:40 Next
16:40 - 19:05 Transformers
19:05 - 20:55 The Golden Compass
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:10 Death Proof
23:10 - 00:50 Planet Terror
00:50 - 02:15 The Return
02:15 - 03:55 Next
03:55 - 05:40 No Reservations
05:40 - 07:15 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause

Premiere 3

06:10 - 08:05 Fracture
08:05 - 09:45 Evan Almighty
09:45 - 11:15 Mittagspause
11:15 - 13:20 Ocean's Thirteen
13:20 - 14:55 The Marine
14:55 - 16:50 Fracture
16:50 - 18:20 License to Wed
18:20 - 19:55 Evan Almighty
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Der Sumpf
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 00:05 Ocean's Thirteen
00:05 - 02:30 Transformers
02:30 - 04:05 License to Wed
04:05 - 05:05 Masters of Horror
05:05 - 06:45 The Marine

Premiere 4

07:05 - 08:30 Idiocracy
08:30 - 10:10 Wild Hogs
10:10 - 11:45 A Home at the End of the World
11:45 - 13:55 Flags of Our Fathers
13:55 - 15:25 Mr Bean's Holiday
15:25 - 17:20 300
17:20 - 19:55 Zodiac
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Night at the Museum
22:05 - 00:15 Die Hard 4.0
00:15 - 01:55 Wild Hogs
01:55 - 03:50 300
03:50 - 05:25 jackass number two
05:25 - 06:55 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 08:00 Der Rote Baron
06:30 - 07:55 Kung Fu Panda
06:30 - 08:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
06:45 - 09:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:00 - 08:25 Kung Fu Panda
08:00 - 10:00 Der Rote Baron
08:15 - 09:40 Kung Fu Panda
08:30 - 10:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:30 Der Rote Baron
08:45 - 10:10 Kung Fu Panda
09:30 - 11:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:00 - 11:25 Kung Fu Panda
10:30 - 11:55 Kung Fu Panda
10:30 - 12:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:30 Der Rote Baron
11:00 - 12:25 Kung Fu Panda
11:00 - 12:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:00 - 13:00 Der Rote Baron
11:45 - 13:05 Rock Monster
11:45 - 13:10 Kung Fu Panda
12:15 - 13:40 Kung Fu Panda
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:45 - 14:10 Kung Fu Panda
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 14:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:00 - 15:00 Der Rote Baron
13:30 - 14:50 Rock Monster
13:30 - 14:55 Kung Fu Panda
13:30 - 15:30 Der Rote Baron
14:00 - 15:25 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 15:55 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 16:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:15 - 16:35 Rock Monster
15:15 - 16:40 Kung Fu Panda
15:30 - 17:30 Der Rote Baron
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:45 - 17:10 Kung Fu Panda
16:00 - 18:00 Der Rote Baron
16:15 - 17:40 Kung Fu Panda
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:20 Rock Monster
17:00 - 18:25 Kung Fu Panda
17:00 - 18:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:30 - 18:55 Kung Fu Panda
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 19:25 Kung Fu Panda
18:00 - 20:00 Der Rote Baron
18:15 - 18:55 24
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:30 Der Rote Baron
18:45 - 20:05 Rock Monster
18:45 - 20:10 Kung Fu Panda
19:00 - 20:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
19:15 - 19:50 24
19:15 - 20:40 Kung Fu Panda
19:45 - 21:10 Kung Fu Panda
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:50 Rock Monster
20:30 - 21:55 Kung Fu Panda
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:30 Der Rote Baron
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:25 Kung Fu Panda
21:00 - 22:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
21:00 - 23:00 Der Rote Baron
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 22:55 Kung Fu Panda
22:15 - 23:35 Rock Monster
22:15 - 23:40 Kung Fu Panda
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:05 Rock Monster
22:45 - 00:10 Kung Fu Panda
23:00 - 00:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
23:00 - 01:00 Der Rote Baron
23:15 - 00:40 Kung Fu Panda
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 01:30 Der Rote Baron
00:00 - 01:25 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 01:50 Rock Monster
00:30 - 01:55 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:30 - 03:30 Der Rote Baron
01:45 - 03:10 Kung Fu Panda
02:00 - 04:00 Der Rote Baron
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:15 - 03:35 Rock Monster
02:15 - 03:40 Kung Fu Panda
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:30 - 04:55 Kung Fu Panda
04:00 - 05:20 Rock Monster
04:00 - 05:25 Kung Fu Panda

Premiere Filmclassics

06:15 - 08:20 Basic Instinct
08:20 - 09:50 Heavy Metal
09:50 - 11:25 Satisfaction
11:25 - 13:20 Flatliners
13:20 - 15:00 The Craft
15:00 - 16:30 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
16:30 - 18:20 Trapped in Paradise
18:20 - 19:55 Judge Dredd
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Southern Comfort
22:00 - 23:40 The Jacket
23:40 - 01:15 Submerged
01:15 - 02:55 Dirty Dancing
02:55 - 04:30 Vindicator
04:30 - 06:25 Flatliners

Premiere Filmfest

06:05 - 07:40 Les Misérables
07:40 - 09:15 Les Misérables
09:15 - 11:05 A New Kind of Love
11:05 - 12:50 Neil Young: Heart of Gold
12:50 - 14:30 Black Robe
14:30 - 16:00 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
16:00 - 17:40 Cool World
17:40 - 19:55 The Two Jakes
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 00:15 Ludwig
00:15 - 01:45 Mr Superinvisible
01:45 - 03:10 The Raven
03:10 - 05:35 The Fisher King
05:35 - 07:20 The Looking Glass War

MGM

07:40 - 09:15 Lilies of the Field
09:15 - 11:00 Wuthering Heights
11:00 - 12:25 Namu, the Killer Whale
12:25 - 13:55 Drango
13:55 - 15:30 Josie and the Pussycats
15:30 - 17:01 Fatal Instinct
17:01 - 18:52 Eye of the Needle
18:52 - 20:20 Raiders of the Seven Seas
20:20 - 22:20 Red Corner
22:20 - 23:46 Submarine X-1
23:46 - 01:11 Young Billy Young
01:11 - 02:50 Dead of Winter
02:50 - 04:20 Eine irre Safari
04:20 - 05:45 Free Ride - Nachtschwärmer
05:45 - 07:16 Billy Galvin

Sci Fi

06:15 - 06:40 Bravestarr
06:40 - 07:05 Bravestarr
07:05 - 07:30 Galaxy Rangers
07:30 - 07:55 Galaxy Rangers
07:55 - 08:20 It's Always Something
08:20 - 09:55 Barbarella
09:55 - 10:20 Bravestarr
10:20 - 10:45 Bravestarr
10:45 - 11:10 Galaxy Rangers
11:10 - 11:40 Galaxy Rangers
11:40 - 12:30 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
12:30 - 13:20 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
13:20 - 14:50 They
14:50 - 16:50 The Arrival
16:50 - 18:35 The Second Arrival - Die Wiederkehr
18:35 - 19:25 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
19:25 - 20:15 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
20:15 - 21:00 Bone Daddy
21:00 - 21:45 Bone Daddy
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
23:30 - 01:20 Explorers
01:20 - 02:50 Cyber-Tracker
02:50 - 04:45 The Arrival
04:45 - 06:25 The Second Arrival - Die Wiederkehr

ELVIS