Premiere listings 25-01-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################


Premiere 1


06:15 - 08:25 Knocked Up
08:25 - 10:20 Keinohrhasen
10:20 - 12:15 One Way
12:15 - 13:40 The Return
13:40 - 15:50 Knocked Up
15:50 - 17:55 Reign over Me
17:55 - 19:45 1408
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
21:50 - 22:20 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
22:20 - 22:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:25 - 00:20 Keinohrhasen
00:20 - 01:55 Severance
01:55 - 03:25 Black Christmas
03:25 - 05:05 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
05:05 - 06:55 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären

Premiere 2

07:15 - 09:25 Knocked Up
09:25 - 11:20 Keinohrhasen
11:20 - 13:15 One Way
13:15 - 14:40 The Return
14:40 - 16:50 Knocked Up
16:50 - 18:55 Reign over Me
18:55 - 20:40 1408
20:40 - 21:05 Premiere Showpalast
21:05 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:50 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
22:50 - 23:20 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Jane Fonda
23:20 - 23:25 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:25 - 01:20 Keinohrhasen
01:20 - 02:55 Severance
02:55 - 04:25 Black Christmas
04:25 - 06:05 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss

Premiere 3

06:45 - 08:40 1408
08:40 - 10:20 Bridge to Terabithia
10:20 - 12:15 The Golden Compass
12:15 - 14:00 No Reservations
14:00 - 15:40 Next
15:40 - 18:05 Transformers
18:05 - 19:55 The Golden Compass
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Death Proof
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 23:50 Planet Terror
23:50 - 01:15 The Return
01:15 - 02:55 Next
02:55 - 04:40 No Reservations
04:40 - 06:15 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause

Premiere 4

06:55 - 08:25 Prey
08:25 - 11:00 Zodiac
11:00 - 13:10 Die Hard 4.0
13:10 - 14:40 Die Schneekugel
14:40 - 16:30 The History Boys
16:30 - 18:05 Schwere Jungs
18:05 - 19:45 Neues vom Wixxer
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:35 Casino Royale
22:35 - 22:40 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:40 - 00:45 Gridiron Gang
00:45 - 02:50 The Last King of Scotland
02:50 - 04:30 Krumme Geschäfte
04:30 - 06:00 Paradise Lost

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 07:25 Kung Fu Panda
06:00 - 08:00 Der Rote Baron
06:30 - 08:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
06:30 - 08:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
07:00 - 08:25 Kung Fu Panda
07:15 - 09:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:45 - 09:10 Kung Fu Panda
08:00 - 10:00 Der Rote Baron
08:30 - 10:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
08:30 - 10:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:30 Der Rote Baron
08:45 - 10:10 Kung Fu Panda
09:30 - 10:55 Kung Fu Panda
10:00 - 12:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:30 - 11:55 Kung Fu Panda
10:30 - 12:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:30 Der Rote Baron
11:00 - 12:25 Kung Fu Panda
11:00 - 12:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:00 - 13:00 Der Rote Baron
12:15 - 13:40 Kung Fu Panda
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
12:30 - 14:10 Lars und die Frauen
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:45 - 14:10 Kung Fu Panda
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 14:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:00 - 15:00 Der Rote Baron
13:30 - 15:30 Der Rote Baron
14:00 - 15:25 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 15:55 Kung Fu Panda
14:30 - 16:00 Die Insel der Abenteuer
14:30 - 16:10 Lars und die Frauen
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:30 - 17:30 Der Rote Baron
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:45 - 17:10 Kung Fu Panda
16:00 - 18:00 Der Rote Baron
16:15 - 17:40 Kung Fu Panda
16:30 - 18:10 Lars und die Frauen
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:25 Kung Fu Panda
17:00 - 18:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
17:30 - 18:55 Kung Fu Panda
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:00 - 19:25 Kung Fu Panda
18:00 - 20:00 Der Rote Baron
18:15 - 18:55 24
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:10 Lars und die Frauen
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:30 Der Rote Baron
18:45 - 20:10 Kung Fu Panda
19:00 - 20:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
19:15 - 19:50 24
19:15 - 20:40 Kung Fu Panda
19:45 - 21:10 Kung Fu Panda
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Kung Fu Panda
20:30 - 22:10 Lars und die Frauen
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:30 Der Rote Baron
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:25 Kung Fu Panda
21:00 - 22:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
21:00 - 23:00 Der Rote Baron
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 22:55 Kung Fu Panda
22:15 - 23:40 Kung Fu Panda
22:30 - 00:10 Lars und die Frauen
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:10 Kung Fu Panda
23:00 - 00:40 Lars und die Frauen
23:00 - 00:40 Street Kings - Director's Cut
23:00 - 01:00 Der Rote Baron
23:15 - 00:40 Kung Fu Panda
23:30 - 01:30 Der Rote Baron
00:00 - 01:25 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 01:55 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:40 Lars und die Frauen
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:30 Der Rote Baron
01:45 - 03:10 Kung Fu Panda
02:00 - 04:00 Der Rote Baron
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:15 - 03:40 Kung Fu Panda
02:30 - 04:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:00 - 04:40 Lars und die Frauen
03:30 - 04:55 Kung Fu Panda
04:00 - 05:25 Kung Fu Panda

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 07:50 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
07:50 - 09:25 Big Daddy
09:25 - 10:55 Meet the Applegates
10:55 - 12:40 Southern Comfort
12:40 - 14:20 Dirty Dancing
14:20 - 16:05 The Jacket
16:05 - 17:55 The Beast of War
17:55 - 19:45 Assault on Precinct 13
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 Lara Croft Tomb Raider: the Cradle of Life
22:10 - 00:00 Total Recall
00:00 - 01:35 Big Daddy
01:35 - 03:10 The Lift
03:10 - 04:55 Two Brothers
04:55 - 06:35 Beim nächsten Mann wird alles anders

Premiere Filmfest

07:20 - 08:55 Diebe der Nacht
08:55 - 10:30 The Spanish Main
10:30 - 12:15 I Ought to Be in Pictures
12:15 - 14:15 Deadfall
14:15 - 15:45 Harold and Maude
15:45 - 17:50 The Assault
17:50 - 19:45 The Milagro Beanfield War
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 23:00 Beloved
23:00 - 23:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:05 - 01:35 The Dirty Dozen
01:35 - 03:25 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
03:25 - 05:35 Silverado
05:35 - 07:10 Unstrung Heroes

MGM

07:16 - 08:55 The Best Man
08:55 - 10:20 Die Mädchen von der Tankstelle
10:20 - 11:55 Arena
11:55 - 13:25 Shag
13:25 - 14:45 The Gunfight at Dodge City
14:45 - 16:20 Kuffs
16:20 - 18:16 Rocky
18:16 - 20:15 The Russia House
20:15 - 22:20 Verflucht, verdammt und Halleluja
22:20 - 00:35 Cast a Giant Shadow
00:35 - 02:05 Sibling Rivalry
02:05 - 03:45 Diary of a Madman
03:45 - 05:35 A Rage in Harlem
05:35 - 08:00 Bound for Glory

Sci Fi

06:35 - 07:00 Bravestarr
07:00 - 07:25 Bravestarr
07:25 - 07:50 Galaxy Rangers
07:50 - 08:15 Galaxy Rangers
08:15 - 08:40 It's Always Something
08:40 - 10:30 Explorers
10:30 - 10:55 Bravestarr
10:55 - 11:20 Bravestarr
11:20 - 11:45 Galaxy Rangers
11:45 - 12:10 Galaxy Rangers
12:10 - 13:00 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
13:00 - 13:50 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
13:50 - 15:25 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
15:25 - 17:00 Alien Siege - Tod aus dem All
17:00 - 18:35 Cube 2: Hypercube
18:35 - 19:25 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
19:25 - 20:15 The Visitor - Die Flucht aus dem All
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:35 Tycus - Tod aus dem All
23:35 - 23:40 Sci Xpert - Leschs Universum
23:40 - 01:10 Cosmic Shock
01:10 - 01:20 Sci Xpert - Leschs Universum
01:20 - 02:55 Night of the Comet
02:55 - 04:30 The Silencers
04:30 - 06:00 Cube 2: Hypercube

ELVIS