Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: clone dm 500 s help

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    05-05-2005
    Posts
    17
    Uploads
    0

    clone dm 500 s help

    dear
    friends my clone dm 500s after installing pli imag and setting satellite configuratin set for four satellite it does not show signal strent for satellite althoug its working fine and addon is to perfict what is problem is its lnb connecter on the back got short what?

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-06-2005
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Re: clone dm 500 s help

    Quote Originally Posted by duugduug View Post
    dear
    friends my clone dm 500s after installing pli imag and setting satellite configuratin set for four satellite it does not show signal strent for satellite althoug its working fine and addon is to perfict what is problem is its lnb connecter on the back got short what?
    hi
    delette the for satelliitte and search again you well get the signal

Similar Threads

  1. clone
    By tali in forum Irdeto
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-05-2009, 20:36:10
  2. clone
    By soheib in forum Condor
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 28-05-2008, 00:09:09
  3. Clone
    By jcsam in forum FTEmaximal Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-06-2007, 05:15:29
  4. clone or not
    By elsenordingding in forum ID Digital
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-12-2005, 18:03:26

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •