Nova TV Guide 30-01-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Thursday 29, January


############################


novacinema1


06:00 300 MOVIE Adventure, Historical
08:00 BEE MOVIE MOVIE Animation, Family
09:30 NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
11:20 COPYING BEETHOVEN MOVIE Drama, Historical
13:10 WHITE MEN CAN'T JUMP MOVIE Comedy
15:10 THE 11TH HOUR MOVIE Documentary
16:50 P.S. I LOVE YOU MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 15.Lucky Penny

Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 16.Stuff

Romance Series SERIES Romance
20:10 ENCHANTED MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
22:00 PUFFBALL

Drama - Fiction, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
00:05 NCIS IV - 2.Escaped

Crime Series SERIES Crime
00:55 APOCALYPTO MOVIE Adventure
03:10 HARD INTRUSION

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:30 SERAPHIM FALLS MOVIE Western

Friday 30, January


novacinema2


06:30 ARLINGTON ROAD MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
08:25 LEGALLY BLONDE MOVIE Comedy
10:00 NEXT MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:35 AZUR ET ASMAR MOVIE Animation, Family
13:15 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
15:15 SHARK BAIT MOVIE Animation, Family
16:40 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
17:15 LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE MOVIE Comedy, Drama
19:00 THE BONE COLLECTOR MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:00 DREAMGIRLS MOVIE Musical, True Story
23:15 THE DEPARTED MOVIE Crime, Thriller
01:45 BOYS DON'T CRY MOVIE True Story
03:45 OFFICER DOWN MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:15 A SCANNER DARKLY MOVIE Animation, Science Fiction, Thriller

Friday 30, January


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 18:30
18:30 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER II - 7.Swarley

Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
19:35 THE TV SET MOVIE Comedy
21:05 LAS VEGAS V - 4. Head Games

Action Drama Series SERIES Adventure
22:05 BLACK BOOK MOVIE Drama, War
00:30 LAS VEGAS IV - 14. The Burning Bedouin

Action Drama Series SERIES Action, Adventure
01:15 DER DUFT DER LUST

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:55 P2 MOVIE Horror
04:35 28 WEEKS LATER MOVIE Horror

Friday 30, January


novasports1


07:00 ARGENTINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2008/09

San Martin - Boca Juniors (24/11/08) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 2nd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

West Bromwich - Manchester Utd (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CAMPIONATO

Fiorentina - Napoli (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 DFB POKAL

Dortmund - Werder Bremen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 BUNDESLIGA

Just before the next leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD MAGAZINO Sports
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

21st Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
20:30 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:30 HAMBURG - BAYERN MUNCHEN

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:25 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 WRESTLING

WWE Raw (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
02:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
03:15 WATERSPORTS WORLD

Seamaster Series: January SPORTS Water Sports
03:40 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINAL

Sevilla - Valencia (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 HANDBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Semi-final: Croatia - Poland (rec) SPORTS Handball

Friday 30, January


novasports2


07:30 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

16th Leg (20/12/08) SPORTS Soccer
09:10 PREMIER LEAGUE

Everton - Arsenal (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 BUNDESLIGA

Stuttgart - Bayern Munchen (13/12/08) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 BUNDESLIGA

Hoffenheim - Schalke (14/12/08) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

23rd Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINAL

`Sevilla - Valencia (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 COPA DEL REY: QUARTER-FINAL

Barcelona - Espanyol (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Highlights, New Zealand SPORTS Car Races
21:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
21:30 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

Palmeiras - Real Potosi (R) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 BUNDESLIGA

Hamburg - Bayern Munchen (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:30 BOXING

World Class Championship (10/03/08) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
04:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Bragantino - Corinthians (E) SPORTS Soccer

Friday 30, January


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:30
16:30 EUROLEAGUE: ‘OP 16

Lottomatica Roma - Unicaja (R) SPORTS Basketball
18:30 HANDBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

1st Semi-final, Denmark - France (L) SPORTS Handball
20:00 novasports3

Again with you at 21:30
21:30 HANDBALL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Semi-final: Croatia - Poland (L) SPORTS Handball
23:00 EUROLEAGUE: ‘OP 16

Panathinaikos -Partizan Belgrade (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:00

ELVIS