Matches Broadcast on TV 04-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
04/2/2009 12:00 Syrian League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Majd Week: 13
Away match

Syrian TV 2 - Local
Wednesday
04/2/2009 12:40 Saudi League Div. 1 Sdoos -- : -- Dhamk Week: 14
Home match

ART Sport 9
Wednesday
04/2/2009 12:40 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Qadasiya -- : -- Al-Orubah Week: 14
Home match

ART Sport 7
Wednesday
04/2/2009 12:50 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 14
Home match

ART Sport 8
Wednesday
04/2/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League FAR Forces Armée Royales -- : -- MAT Maghrib Atletico Tétouan Week: 15
Away match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
04/2/2009 14:30 Libyan League Division 1 Al-anen alaam -- : -- Al-Ahli tripoli Week: 14
Away match

libya sports
Wednesday
04/2/2009 15:30 Turkey Cup Ankaraspor -- : -- Denizlispor Quarterfinals
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Wednesday
04/2/2009 16:00 French League Cup Nice -- : -- Vannes Semifinals

France 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
04/2/2009 16:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Fath -- : -- Hajer Week: 14
Home match

ART Sport 8
Wednesday
04/2/2009 17:00 Greece Cup Panserraikos -- : -- Panathinaikos Quarterfinals
Away match

Alpha TV
Wednesday
04/2/2009 17:05 Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Ittihad Semifinals

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
ART AL Amead
Wednesday
04/2/2009 18:30 Turkey Cup Besiktas -- : -- Antalyaspor Quarterfinals
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:00 Portugal League Cup Sporting Lisbon -- : -- FC Porto Semifinals

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:00 Holland Eredivisie League Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- Sparta Rotterdam Week: 21
Home match

(C+Sport (D,F,N,S
Polsat Sport Extra
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:15 Greece Cup FC PAOK -- : -- Olympiakos Quarterfinals
Away match

Alpha TV
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Top 16
Group G

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:45 French League Cup Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Bordeaux Semifinals

Nile Sports
France 3
Sport 2 HU
Aljazeera Sport +2
Nile Sports - Local
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:45 Italian Cup Juventus -- : -- Napoli Quarterfinals

RAI Uno Italy
ART Sport 3
7TV - Russia
Sportmania
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
04/2/2009 19:45 Friendlies - Clubs Club Glasgow Rangers - First - Scotland -- : -- Club AC Milan - First - Italy
Polsat Sport
YES Sport
Sport.ro (Romania)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
04/2/2009 20:00 Spain Copa del Rey Sevilla -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Semifinals
Away match

Sky Calcio 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
04/2/2009 20:10 FA Cup Everton -- : -- Liverpool Round 32
Home match

DSF Sport
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sky Calcio
Diema 2
C+Deporte 1
Galaxie
ITV 1
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Setanta Sports 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Ulster TV
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
YES Sport
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
04/2/2009 20:30 Sudamericano U20 Colombia -- : -- Paraguay Final Round
Round: 3

ART Sport 4
Sportsmax
Wednesday
04/2/2009 21:15 Portugal League Cup Benfica -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Semifinals

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
Wednesday
04/2/2009 22:45 Sudamericano U20 Argentina -- : -- Uruguay Final Round
Round: 3

ART Sport 4
Sportsmax

ELVIS