Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Topfield 5000Ci

  1. #1

    Wink Re: Topfield 5000Ci

    Quote Originally Posted by noour
    without converting to goldmaster

    Thanks man

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Location
    oporto
    Posts
    125
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Topfield 5000Ci

    As the above file, this is for TOPFIELD (ME) L 501

    I have a TOPFIELD 5000 CI (UE) with loader L 1501

    Is it possible convert the L1501 in L 501 ?

    or

    Convert this file to a GOLDMASTER 9400 VCI ?

    Thanks for your reply

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Location
    oporto
    Posts
    125
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Topfield 5000Ci

    I have this:
    Topfield System ID changer
    Run a tool to convert the System ID.
    Anyone can tell me what tool is this ?
    Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Help for updating topfield 5000ci
    By grip in forum Topfield
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 31-10-2009, 12:38:28
  2. tf 5000ci
    By gouroun1 in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 20-03-2009, 12:10:48
  3. Topfield 5000CI TPS AU Premiere OK Polsat OK
    By ranko8 in forum Topfield Firmware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-01-2008, 17:54:09
  4. Premiere work on Topfield 5000CI
    By ranko8 in forum Topfield Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-12-2007, 21:40:54

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •