Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cloning a Gamma card

  1. #1

    Cloning a Gamma card

    Is it possible to read a gamma card the reason i am asking i have some working on showtime and go to program the same on to the card and they will not update this happened on the 24th of jan it seems that showtime have updated the working cards and any new card will not work so is it possible i could read a working gamma card on showtime so i could clone a gamma

  2. #2
    Junior Member sateraser's Avatar
    Join Date

    Re: Cloning a Gamma card

    No it is not possible m8.

Similar Threads

  1. changing Cerebro Card,into gamma card?
    By Sandman77 in forum Cerebro Card
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 18-01-2010, 01:01:11
  2. card cloning with cas 3
    By garyg in forum General Discussion: Programmers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15-05-2006, 17:52:53
  3. Mosc cloning
    By passus in forum MOSC
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-05-2006, 15:54:59
  4. Mosc cloning
    By beer4life in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-05-2006, 07:13:43

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts