Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Thor OK (0.8W) but nothing on Int707 (1W)?

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    20-07-2008
    Location
    POOLE
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Question Thor OK (0.8W) but nothing on Int707 (1W)?

    Just moved my dish from Hispasat to Thor.

    Now I'm getting a nice signal from Thor but when I scan Int707 (1W) I get nothing

    Now this seems odd to me as always thought 1W was the stronger signal.

    Most likely doing something really dumb - any suggestions anyone?
    ----------------------------------------------------------------

    Technomate 5500CI with 90cm disk - South coast UK.


    EDIT:

    OK dump question

    Just realized it's moved

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    20-07-2008
    Location
    POOLE
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Thor OK (0.8W) but nothing on Int707 (1W)?

    It also helps if you remove the Sat Finder from the feed before scanning

    Everything looking good now

Similar Threads

  1. Question thor 3/6-ku
    By paulibvro in forum Romanian / Română
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 02:13:52
  2. Question sateliti thor
    By ELISGJYLAMETI in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 23:03:53
  3. Update THOR 1.0w KEY
    By falconet in forum Conax
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-04-2009, 22:02:20
  4. Thor
    By aldoetoto in forum French / Français
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 21:03:27
  5. Question uw 143 hd on thor
    By skomedal in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-11-2008, 16:32:45

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •