Premiere listings 08-02-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################


Premiere 1


07:00 - 09:00 Breaking and Entering
09:00 - 10:45 Enchanted
10:45 - 12:40 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
12:40 - 14:05 Lake Placid 2
14:05 - 16:05 The Brave One
16:05 - 17:50 Enchanted
17:50 - 19:45 Breaking and Entering
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 The Heartbreak Kid
22:05 - 22:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg
22:35 - 22:40 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:40 - 00:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
00:35 - 02:15 Planet Terror
02:15 - 04:20 The Brave One
04:20 - 05:45 Die Schneekugel
05:45 - 06:20 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas

Premiere 2

06:30 - 08:00 Yellow
08:00 - 10:00 Breaking and Entering
10:00 - 11:45 Enchanted
11:45 - 13:40 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
13:40 - 15:05 Lake Placid 2
15:05 - 17:05 The Brave One
17:05 - 18:50 Enchanted
18:50 - 20:45 Breaking and Entering
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:05 The Heartbreak Kid
23:05 - 23:35 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg
23:35 - 23:40 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:40 - 01:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:35 - 03:15 Planet Terror
03:15 - 05:20 The Brave One
05:20 - 07:20 Die Schneekugel

Premiere 3

06:15 - 07:50 Shrek the Third
07:50 - 09:40 The Golden Compass
09:40 - 11:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
11:35 - 13:25 1408
13:25 - 14:50 The Return
14:50 - 16:30 The Last Mimzy
16:30 - 18:25 The Golden Compass
18:25 - 19:55 Shrek the Third
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Rendition
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:15 The Bourne Ultimatum
00:15 - 01:45 Lake Placid 2
01:45 - 03:30 The Kingdom
03:30 - 05:30 Rendition
05:30 - 07:00 Yellow

Premiere 4

06:50 - 08:50 Pan's Labyrinth
08:50 - 11:05 Little Children
11:05 - 13:05 Running with Scissors
13:05 - 14:35 Magicians
14:35 - 16:05 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
16:05 - 18:00 Stranger than Fiction
18:00 - 19:45 Invincible
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 The Pursuit of Happyness
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 00:05 Sunshine
00:05 - 00:55 Nip/Tuck - Schönheit hat ihren Preis
00:55 - 01:40 Nip/Tuck - Schönheit hat ihren Preis
01:40 - 02:30 Nip/Tuck - Schönheit hat ihren Preis
02:30 - 04:05 Living & Dying
04:05 - 05:40 jackass number two
05:40 - 07:05 Ein Freund von mir

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
06:15 - 08:10 No Country for Old Men
06:30 - 07:55 Hancock
06:30 - 08:05 Sommer
07:30 - 09:25 No Country for Old Men
07:30 - 09:30 Iron Man
08:00 - 10:00 Iron Man
08:15 - 09:40 Hancock
08:30 - 10:05 Sommer
08:30 - 10:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
08:30 - 10:25 No Country for Old Men
09:45 - 11:40 No Country for Old Men
10:00 - 11:25 Hancock
10:00 - 12:00 Iron Man
10:30 - 12:05 Sommer
10:30 - 12:30 Iron Man
10:45 - 12:10 Balls of Fury
10:45 - 12:10 Hancock
10:45 - 12:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
10:45 - 12:40 No Country for Old Men
11:00 - 13:00 Iron Man
11:45 - 13:10 Hancock
12:00 - 13:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
12:00 - 13:55 No Country for Old Men
12:30 - 14:05 Sommer
13:30 - 14:55 Hancock
13:30 - 15:30 Iron Man
14:15 - 16:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:10 No Country for Old Men
14:30 - 16:05 Sommer
16:00 - 18:00 Iron Man
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:30 - 18:25 No Country for Old Men
17:00 - 18:25 Balls of Fury
17:00 - 18:25 Hancock
18:30 - 20:30 Iron Man
18:45 - 20:10 Balls of Fury
18:45 - 20:10 Hancock
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:45 - 20:40 No Country for Old Men
19:15 - 20:40 Hancock
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 Balls of Fury
20:30 - 21:55 Hancock
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:25 No Country for Old Men
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
21:00 - 22:25 Hancock
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:55 No Country for Old Men
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Man
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:30 Iron Man
22:15 - 23:40 Balls of Fury
22:15 - 23:40 Hancock
22:45 - 00:10 Balls of Fury
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:40 No Country for Old Men
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:10 No Country for Old Men
23:55 - 01:45 Live Wrestling: TNA
00:00 - 02:00 Iron Man
00:30 - 01:55 Balls of Fury
01:00 - 02:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:00 - 02:55 No Country for Old Men
01:30 - 03:25 No Country for Old Men
01:30 - 03:30 Iron Man
01:45 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:15 - 03:40 Balls of Fury
02:30 - 04:30 Iron Man
03:15 - 05:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:10 No Country for Old Men
03:45 - 05:40 No Country for Old Men
04:00 - 05:25 Balls of Fury

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:15 Otto - Der Außerfriesische
08:15 - 10:00 Two Brothers
10:00 - 11:30 Bushwhacked
11:30 - 13:20 Bound
13:20 - 14:50 Gefangen im Bermuda-Dreieck
14:50 - 16:40 The Buddy System
16:40 - 18:15 Keeper of the City
18:15 - 19:45 Otto - Der Außerfriesische
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Unforgettable
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 23:45 Der Club der Kannibalen
23:45 - 01:45 The Delta Force
01:45 - 03:35 Mean Guns
03:35 - 05:30 Unforgettable
05:30 - 07:00 Mädchen Mädchen 2

Premiere Filmfest

07:15 - 08:50 Human Nature
08:50 - 11:20 The Carpetbaggers
11:20 - 13:10 Great Expectations
13:10 - 14:55 Me Myself I
14:55 - 16:30 Roseanna's Grave
16:30 - 18:00 Tales of Terror
18:00 - 19:45 The Border
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Talk Radio
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:50 Imagining Argentina
23:50 - 01:15 The Raven
01:15 - 03:00 Night Crossing
03:00 - 05:50 Beloved
05:50 - 07:20 Harold and Maude

MGM

06:00 - 07:35 Auf der Suche nach dem goldenen Himmel
07:35 - 09:05 One More Time
09:05 - 10:40 Jack the Giant Killer
10:40 - 12:00 Hollywood Shuffle
12:00 - 13:35 Deep Winter
13:35 - 15:11 Man of the West
15:11 - 16:50 CrissCross
16:50 - 18:25 In the Arms of a Killer
18:25 - 20:15 Alexander the Great
20:15 - 22:10 I Want to Live
22:10 - 23:46 Sometimes They Come Back
23:46 - 01:26 The Terminator
01:26 - 03:00 Timebomb
03:00 - 04:20 Tall Man Riding
04:20 - 05:50 Dragonard
05:50 - 07:25 Dirt

Sci Fi

06:25 - 06:50 Bravestarr
06:50 - 07:15 Bravestarr
07:15 - 07:40 Galaxy Rangers
07:40 - 08:05 Galaxy Rangers
08:05 - 08:30 Super Force
08:30 - 08:55 Super Force
08:55 - 10:30 Crack in the World
10:30 - 10:55 Bravestarr
10:55 - 11:20 Bravestarr
11:20 - 11:45 Galaxy Rangers
11:45 - 12:10 Galaxy Rangers
12:10 - 13:00 Doctor Who
13:00 - 13:50 Doctor Who
13:50 - 15:25 Phantom Force
15:25 - 17:00 Thrill Seekers
17:00 - 18:35 Invaders from Mars
18:35 - 19:25 Doctor Who
19:25 - 20:15 Doctor Who
20:15 - 21:00 Heaven's Fire
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 Sharkman - Schwimm um dein Leben
23:30 - 01:00 Solar Attack
01:00 - 02:25 Crash and Burn
02:25 - 04:00 Sharkman - Schwimm um dein Leben
04:00 - 05:45 Fahrenheit 451

ELVIS