Matches Broadcast on TV 11-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Wednesday
11/2/2009 10:20 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Japan -- : -- Australia Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Group 1
Away match

ART Sport 1
Eurosport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Fox Soccer Channel
EuroSport Nordic
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
11/2/2009 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Bahrain Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Group 1
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
LBC Sat
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport 1
Bahrain Sport
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
11/2/2009 11:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Iran -- : -- South Korea Final Qualifiers
Round: 5
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
IRAN - TV 3
LBC Sat
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
11/2/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Tunisia - Youth -- : -- France - Youth
(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
11/2/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Libya - First -- : -- Uruguay - First
libya sports
Wednesday
11/2/2009 15:15 Friendlies - National Kuwait - First -- : -- Azerbaijan - First
Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Wednesday
11/2/2009 16:30 Friendlies - National Algeria - First -- : -- Benin - First
Algerian TV
Algerie 3 (A3)
????????? ?????? ???????
Wednesday
11/2/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Israel - First -- : -- Hungary - First
Sport 1 Hungary
Wednesday
11/2/2009 17:00 Cyprus International Tournament Serbia -- : -- Ukraine FINAL

RTS 2
Sport.ro (Romania)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 17:15 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- Wales - First
Premiere Sport CL2
S4C
Setanta Sport1
Setanta Sport2
TVP 1
Wednesday
11/2/2009 17:30 European Handball Champions League HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- Portland San Antonio - Spain Main Round
Group 1

TV2 Sport
Wednesday
11/2/2009 18:00 Friendlies - National Egypt - First -- : -- Ghana - First
ART Sport 2
Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
ALHAYAT TV
Wednesday
11/2/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Malta -- : -- Albania Group 1
Home match

Digit ALB
Wednesday
11/2/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Turkey - First -- : -- Ivory Coast - First
TRT 1 Turkey
Wednesday
11/2/2009 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Top 16
Group E

SuperSport 1
C+Sport (Poland)
YES Sport
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National Morocco - First -- : -- Czech Republic - First
ART Sport 1
RTM1 Morroco
Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:15 Friendlies - National Greece - First -- : -- Denmark - First
Mega
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport TV 2
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 World Cup European Qualifiers San Marino -- : -- Northern Ireland Group 3
Home match

BBC 2 (Northern Ireland)
Premiere Sport CL2
BBC Interactive
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Tau Ceramica - Spain -- : -- Milano - Italy Top 16
Group E

Sky Sport 2
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Sweden - First
ORF 1
Aljazeera Sport +3
EuroSport Nordic
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Bulgaria - First
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Tunisia - First -- : -- Netherlands - First
TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Aljazeera Sport 1
SBS6
TV7 Tunisia
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:30 Friendlies - National Germany - First -- : -- Norway - First
Sport 1 Hungary
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Digit ALB
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
Sport 1 Rom
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Georgia Group 8
Home match

RTE Network 2
Sky Sports 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Group G

NTV plus Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
BH-TV1
CT4 Sport
RTS 2
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi - Italy -- : -- CSKA - Russia Top 16
Group H

NTV+Sport
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Belgium - First -- : -- Slovenia - First
TV Slovenija 2
(Canvas (Belgium
Wednesday
11/2/2009 19:45 Friendlies - National Romania - First -- : -- Croatia - First
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Antena 1
Wednesday
11/2/2009 20:00 Friendlies - National Italy - Youth -- : -- Sweden - Youth
RAI Tre Italy
Wednesday
11/2/2009 20:00 Friendlies - National France - First -- : -- Argentina - First
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport Italia
NTV Hayat
TF1
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 NL
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 20:20 Copa Libertadores Lanus - Argentina -- : -- Chivas de Guadalajara - Mexico Round 2
Week: 1
Group 6
Away match

Sport 1 Ukraine
Wednesday
11/2/2009 20:45 Friendlies - National Portugal - First -- : -- Finland - First
RTPi Portugal
TVI
C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 21:00 Friendlies - National Spain - First -- : -- England - First
TRT 1 Turkey
Polsat Sport
Sport (Russia)
ITV 1
La 7
Setanta Sport1
TVE La Primera
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Ulster TV
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
SKAĻ Tileorasi (Greece)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Wednesday
11/2/2009 22:30 Copa Libertadores San Lorenzo - Argentina -- : -- San Luis - Mexico Round 2
Week: 1
Group 8
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
SuperSport 1
NTV+Fudbol
Setanta Sports 2
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Alfa TV Cyprus
Ma Chaine Sport

ELVIS