Matches Broadcast on TV 12-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


########################################


Thursday
12/2/2009 9:00 Russian Hockey League Amur Khabarovsk -- : -- Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Sport (Russia)
Thursday
12/2/2009 11:00 Asian Handball Club Championship Foolaz Moobarkaa - Iran -- : -- Al-Ahli - Qatar Round: 1
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
12/2/2009 12:30 Asian Handball Club Championship AL Salt - Jordan -- : -- AL-noor - Saudi Arabia Round: 1
Group D

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
12/2/2009 13:20 UAE League Division 1 Dubai -- : -- Masafi Week: 18
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
12/2/2009 13:25 UAE League Division 1 Banni Yas -- : -- Al-Jazira Al-Hamra Week: 18
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Thursday
12/2/2009 13:45 Qatar Stars League Al-Arabi -- : -- Umm salal Week: 19
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
12/2/2009 14:00 Russian Hockey League M. Magnitogorsk -- : -- Himik
Sport (Russia)
Thursday
12/2/2009 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Wihdat -- : -- Al-Jazeera Week: 11
Home match

ART Sport 1
Thursday
12/2/2009 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Hussein -- : -- SHBAB ALORDON Week: 11
Home match

ART Sport 2
Thursday
12/2/2009 15:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Yarmouk -- : -- Shabab Al Hussein Week: 11
Home match

ART Sport 3
Thursday
12/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al Sadd - Lebanon Round: 1
Group C

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
12/2/2009 15:45 Qatar Stars League Al-Garrafa -- : -- Al-Wakra Week: 19
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Thursday
12/2/2009 16:00 Saudi Basketball Premier League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Fath Week: 8
Home match

Saudi Sports
Thursday
12/2/2009 16:00 Saudi Basketball Premier League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 8
Home match

Saudi Sports
Thursday
12/2/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Kladno -- : -- Plzen
CT 2
Thursday
12/2/2009 16:30 Finland Ice Hockey League Ilves -- : -- KalPa
C+Sport (Finland)
Thursday
12/2/2009 17:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Ülker Istanbul - Turkey Top 16
Group H

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Thursday
12/2/2009 17:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar Round: 1
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League MoDo -- : -- Skelleftea AIK
Säsongskortet
C+Sport (Sweden)
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Timra -- : -- HV 71
Säsongskortet
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Brynas -- : -- Linkopings
Säsongskortet
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Djurgarden -- : -- Lulea
Säsongskortet
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Sodertalje -- : -- Farjestads
Säsongskortet
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Frolunda -- : -- Rogle
Säsongskortet
Thursday
12/2/2009 18:30 German Ice Hockey League Augsburg -- : -- Frankfurt
Premiere Sport 1
Thursday
12/2/2009 19:15 CEV European Volleyball Champions League ACH Volley BLED -- : -- Zenit Kazan Round of 16
Away match

Slovenia TV2
Thursday
12/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Regal Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Alba Berlin - Germany Top 16
Group F

S.Sport 3 Hellas
YES Sport
Thursday
12/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel Top 16
Group F

SuperSport 1
Israel 10 (Israel)
Megasport
CT4 Sport
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Thursday
12/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy Top 16
Group G

Sky Sport Xtra
SKAÏ Tileorasi (Greece)
Thursday
12/2/2009 20:30 CEV European Volleyball Champions League VITORIA SC -- : -- Iraklis THESSALONIKI Round of 16
Away match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)

ELVIS