Matches Broadcast on TV 17-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Tuesday
17/2/2009 8:00

1st Set WTA - Dubai - UAE Monica Niculescu - Romania : Jelena Jankovic - Serbia Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 12:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Ayumi Morita - Japan -- : -- Daniela Hantuchova - Slovakia Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Marc Fornell - Spain 1 : 1 Lamine Ouahab - Algeria To finish

Maroc Sport
Tuesday
17/2/2009 13:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Baq’a -- : -- Al-Yarmouk Week: 12
Home match

ART Sport 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 13:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Nawaeir - Syria -- : -- AL Sdaqa - Lebanon Round: 3
Group 2

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
17/2/2009 15:00 Egyptian League Olymbic -- : -- Petrojet Week: 18
Home match

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
17/2/2009 15:00 Jordan League Professional Ethad AL-Ramtha -- : -- Al-Hussein Week: 12
Home match

ART Sport 2
Tuesday
17/2/2009 15:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Serena Williams - United States -- : -- Sara Errani - Italy Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al Karkh - Iraq -- : -- Al-Najma - Bahrain Round: 3
Group 3

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
17/2/2009 16:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- Sybille Bammer - Austria Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 17:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Parsi - Iran -- : -- Al-Fehaheel - Kuwait Round: 3
Group 4

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
17/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League MoDo -- : -- HV 71
Säsongskortet
Tuesday
17/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Djurgarden -- : -- Timra
Säsongskortet
C+Sport (Sweden)
Tuesday
17/2/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Sturm Week: 20
Postponed

Tuesday
17/2/2009 18:30 German Ice Hockey League Augsburg -- : -- Hannover
Premiere Sport 1
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga SG Flensburg Handewitt -- : -- Melsunger TG Week: 20
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Ancona Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
Sky Calcio 6
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Avellino Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
La 7 Cartapiu A
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Livorno -- : -- Bari Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
La 7 Cartapiu B
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Modena -- : -- Empoli Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 8
La 7 Cartapiu C
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Mantova Week: 26
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Frosinone -- : -- Parma Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
La 7 Cartapiu D
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Rimini -- : -- Piacenza Week: 26
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Pisa Week: 26
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Salernitana Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Tuesday
17/2/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Treviso Week: 26
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
Tuesday
17/2/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Le Man -- : -- Lille Week: 20
Home match

SuperSport 1
Kiosque
Tuesday
17/2/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Nice Week: 20
Home match

TV5 Afrique
NTV+Fudbol
TV5 Asie
TV5 Orient
Kiosque
Tuesday
17/2/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Valenciennes -- : -- Caen Week: 20
Home match

Kiosque

ELVISlight forum