Matches Broadcast on TV 18-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
18/2/2009 8:00

1st Set WTA - Dubai - UAE Vera Zvonareva - Russia : Marion Bartoli - France Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 9:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Alize Cornet - France -- : -- Venus Williams - United States Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 11:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Camille Pin - France -- : -- Ana Ivanovic - Serbia Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 12:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- Anabel Medina Garrigues - Spain Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 13:20 Omani League Al-Seeb -- : -- Dhofar Week: 9
Away match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 13:45 Greek Basketball Legue Panathinaikos -- : -- Panellinios
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 13:45 Greek Basketball Legue AEK -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue Kavala -- : -- Egaleo
ET 1
Wednesday
18/2/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League FAR Forces Armée Royales -- : -- ASS Association Sportive de Salé Week: 16
Home match

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 14:45 Greece Cup Panionios -- : -- Asteras Tripolis Quarterfinals
Away match

Alfa TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Muharraq -- : -- AL-Bahrain Week: 9

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Alanoar - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Saker - Yemen Group D

ART Sport 1
LBC Sat
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Maroussi -- : -- Olympia L.
SuperSport 1
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Kaia Kanepi - Estonia -- : -- Jelena Jankovic - Serbia Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:15 Kuwaiti League AlNasar -- : -- Kazma Week: 14
Home match

KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:15 Kuwaiti League AlQadsia -- : -- AlKuwait SC Week: 14
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
18/2/2009 15:30 Omani League Alshabab -- : -- Sohar Week: 9
Away match

Oman TV2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 16:00 Greek Basketball Legue Kolossos -- : -- Trikala
ET 1
Wednesday
18/2/2009 16:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Serena Williams - United States -- : -- Jie Zheng - China Round 3

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:00 UEFA Cup Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- Valencia - Spain Round of 32
Away match

La Sexta
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:00 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Hala -- : -- Al-Rifa Week: 9

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Shola - Yemen -- : -- Al-Shabeba Al bosharia - Lebanon Group C

ART Sport 1
LBC Sat
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue AEL -- : -- Panionios
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:15 UEFA Cup Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Round of 32
Away match

ZDF Germany
NTV+Fudbol
Digit ALB
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:20 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Fath -- : -- Al-Shabab Quarterfinals
Match # 9

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:20 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Hazm -- : -- Al-Ettifaq Quarterfinals
Match # 10

ART Sport 8
Wednesday
18/2/2009 17:30 UEFA Cup Olympiakos - Greece -- : -- St.Etienne - France Round of 32
Away match

Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:00 UEFA Cup Aston Villa - England -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Round of 32
Away match

Nile Sports
Five UK
Sport (Russia)
Setanta Sport1
Digit ALB
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League KAA Gent -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 19
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:30 Greece Cup Xanthi -- : -- AEK Athens Quarterfinals
Away match

Alfa TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:35 UEFA Cup Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- AC Milan - Italy Round of 32
Away match

ZDF Germany
Rete 4
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Aljazeera Sport +3
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Bordeaux - France -- : -- Galatasaray - Turkey Round of 32
Away match

TRT 1 Turkey
M6
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup N.E.C. Nijmegen - Netherlands -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Round of 32
Away match

Nederland 3
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- Metalist - Ukraine Round of 32
Away match

Conto TV
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Wolfsburg - Germany Round of 32
Away match

(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
18/2/2009 19:45 Scotland - FA Cup Forfar -- : -- Glasgow Rangers Round 5

Sky Sports 1
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 20:00 UEFA Cup Aalborg - Denmark -- : -- Deportivo La Coruna - Spain Round of 32
Away match

DR 1
La Sexta
Sport 2 Ukr
Wednesday
18/2/2009 20:00 CEV European Volleyball Champions League Zenit Kazan - Russia -- : -- ACH Volley BLED - Slovenia Round of 16
Home match

Slovenia TV2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 20:30 CEV European Volleyball Champions League Domex CZESTOCHOWA - Poland -- : -- Piacenza - Italy Round of 16
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Wednesday
18/2/2009 20:45 UEFA Cup Braga Sporting - Portugal -- : -- Standard de Liege - Belgium Round of 32
Away match

Sport TV 1

ELVISlight forum