Matches Broadcast on TV 19-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Thursday
19/2/2009 10:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Elena Vesnina - Russia -- : -- Kaia Kanepi - Estonia Quarterfinals

Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Marc Lopez - Spain -- : -- Malek Jaziri - Tunisia Quarterfinals

Maroc Sport
Thursday
19/2/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Pere Riba - Spain -- : -- Lamine Ouahab - Algeria Quarterfinals

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Thursday
19/2/2009 11:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Vera Zvonareva - Russia -- : -- Virginie Razzano - France Quarterfinals

Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 12:00 Asian Handball Club Championship Al Sadd - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Ahli - Qatar Round 8 Groups
Round: 1
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Leandro Migani - Argentina -- : -- Peter Luczak - Australia Quarterfinals

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Thursday
19/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Gabriel Moraru - Romania -- : -- Alberto Brizzi - Italy Quarterfinals

Maroc Sport
Thursday
19/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions ALNAHTHA - Sudan -- : -- ITHAD AL SHORTAH - Qatar Group A

ART Sport 6
Thursday
19/2/2009 13:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Dhamk -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 15
Home match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
19/2/2009 13:10 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Al-Qadasiya Week: 15
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
19/2/2009 13:30 Asian Handball Club Championship AL-noor - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar Round 8 Groups
Round: 1
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 13:30 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Massira Group B

Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Banni Yas - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Group D

ART Sport 6
Thursday
19/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions deem hmed - Sudan -- : -- Bordj Bou Arreridj - Algeria Group B

ART Sport 6
Thursday
19/2/2009 15:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Elena Dementieva - Russia -- : -- Venus Williams - United States Quarterfinals

Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Fehaheel - Kuwait Round 8 Groups
Round: 1
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 15:30 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Uhud -- : -- Safa Group C

Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 16:30 WTA - Dubai - UAE Serena Williams - United States -- : -- Ana Ivanovic - Serbia Quarterfinals

Dubai Sports 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:00 UEFA Cup lech poznan - Poland -- : -- Udinese - Italy Round of 32
Away match

Sport TV 1
TVP 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Conto TV
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Najma - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Group C

ART Sport 6
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- Aris
SuperSport 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:20 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Nasr Quarterfinals
Match # 11

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
ART AL Amead
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:20 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Hilal Quarterfinals
Match # 12

AL-ZAEEM TV
ART Sport 8
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Foolaz Moobarkaa - Iran Round 8 Groups
Round: 1
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
19/2/2009 17:30 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ansar -- : -- Al-Khaleej Group A

Saudi Sports
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Spanish Basketball Cup Regal Barcelona -- : -- Real Madrid
TVE La 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Timra -- : -- Skelleftea AIK
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Brynas -- : -- Sodertalje
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Rogle -- : -- MoDo
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Djurgarden -- : -- Farjestads
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Linkopings -- : -- Lulea
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Frolunda
Säsongskortet
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:05 CEV European Volleyball Champions League Iraklis THESSALONIKI - Greece -- : -- VITORIA SC - Portugal Round of 16
Home match

Sport TV 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:30 German Ice Hockey League Wolfsburg -- : -- Kassel
Premiere Sport 1
Thursday
19/2/2009 18:45 UEFA Cup FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Round of 32
Away match

Five UK
TRK Ukraina
Sport (Russia)
Setanta Sport1
YES Sport
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Thursday
19/2/2009 19:05 UEFA Cup FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- Manchester City - England Round of 32
Away match

Sport Italia
BBC Three
TV3 (Danmark)
Digit ALB
YES Sport
Aljazeera Sport +4
Thursday
19/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Fiorentina - Italy -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Round of 32
Away match

La 7
Nederland 3
Pro TV International
TV4 Sport
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
TV Avala (Serbia)
Thursday
19/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Marseille - France -- : -- FC Twente - Netherlands Round of 32
Away match

M6
TV Oost
Thursday
19/2/2009 19:45 Scotland - FA Cup St. Mirren -- : -- Motherwell Round 5
Home match

Sky Sports 2
Thursday
19/2/2009 20:30 Spanish Basketball Cup Tau Ceramica -- : -- Pamesa Valencia
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)

ELVISlight forum