Matches Broadcast on TV 20-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
20/2/2009 8:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Banni Yas - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Saker - Yemen Group D

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/2/2009 10:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Kaia Kanepi - Estonia -- : -- Virginie Razzano - France Semifinals

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
20/2/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Alberto Brizzi - Italy -- : -- Pere Riba - Spain Semifinals

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
20/2/2009 12:00 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Qatar -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar Round 8 Groups
Round: 2
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Tanger, Morocco Leandro Migani - Argentina -- : -- Marc Lopez - Spain Semifinals

Maroc Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
20/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Busaiteen - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Group D

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/2/2009 13:00 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Ittihad Group B

Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 13:20 Omani League Al-Seeb -- : -- Dhofar Week: 9
Away match

Oman TV2
Friday
20/2/2009 13:25 UAE League Professional Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Jazira Week: 13
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
20/2/2009 13:30 UAE League Professional Al-Ain -- : -- Al-Dhafra Week: 13
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Friday
20/2/2009 13:30 UAE League Professional Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Wasl Week: 13
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
20/2/2009 13:30 Asian Handball Club Championship AL-noor - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al Sadd - Lebanon Round 8 Groups
Round: 2
Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 13:45 Qatar Stars League Al-Wakra -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 21
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
20/2/2009 13:45 Russia Super A Basketball Cup CSKA -- : -- Unics Kazan
Sport (Russia)
Friday
20/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Arabi - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Najma - Bahrain Group C

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/2/2009 15:00 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Nahdha -- : -- Al-Ansar Group A

Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 15:00 WTA - Dubai - UAE Serena Williams - United States -- : -- Venus Williams - United States Semifinals

Dubai Sports 1
Friday
20/2/2009 15:30 Omani League Alshabab -- : -- Sohar Week: 9
Away match

Oman TV2
Friday
20/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Foolaz Moobarkaa - Iran Round 8 Groups
Round: 2
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 15:45 Qatar Stars League Al-Khor -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 21
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
20/2/2009 15:45 Qatar Stars League Umm salal -- : -- Al-Sailiya Week: 21
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
20/2/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Sharjah Week: 13
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
20/2/2009 16:45 Russia Super A Basketball Cup Dynamo Moscow -- : -- Triumph Lyubertsy
Sport (Russia)
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Ingolstadt -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 21
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 21
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Freiburg -- : -- Augsburg Week: 21
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 Poland League Cup gks belchatow -- : -- Legia Warsaw Quarterfinals
Away match

Polsat Sport
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Shabeba Al bosharia - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Group C

LBC Ch -Local
ART Sport 6
Friday
20/2/2009 17:00 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Uhud Group C

Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 17:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Fehaheel - Kuwait Round 8 Groups
Round: 2
Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Friday
20/2/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Gaziantepspor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 21
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
20/2/2009 18:00 Spanish Basketball Cup Unicaja Malaga -- : -- KALISE GRAN CANARIA
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
20/2/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Mattersburg -- : -- Ried Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/2/2009 19:00 Morocco Basketball League ASS Association Sportive de Salé -- : -- IRAN ITHRI RIF ATHLETIC NADOR Week: 14
Home match

Maroc Sport
Friday
20/2/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Boulogne -- : -- Stade Reims Week: 24
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
20/2/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League KRC Genk -- : -- Excelsior Mouscron Week: 23
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
20/2/2009 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- Borussia Dortmund Week: 21
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sport Europe
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TPS Star
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Friday
20/2/2009 20:30 Spanish Basketball Cup MMT Estudiantes -- : -- DKV Joventut
TVE La 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
20/2/2009 21:00 Portugal SuperLiga Pacos Ferreira -- : -- FC Porto Week: 19
Home match

RTPi Portugal
Sport 1 Hungary
RTP 1
RTP Africa
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
ShowSports 1

ELVISlight forum