Premiere listings 22-02-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


###########################


Premiere 1

06:30 - 08:10 I Am Legend
08:10 - 10:30 Transformers
10:30 - 12:35 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
12:35 - 14:05 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
14:05 - 16:00 Hairspray
16:00 - 18:05 Stardust
18:05 - 19:45 I Am Legend
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Beowulf
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:05 Black Snake Moan
00:05 - 01:40 Hostel: Part II
01:40 - 03:20 Die Fährte des Grauens
03:20 - 05:10 Beowulf
05:10 - 05:45 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Kirk Douglas
05:45 - 07:40 Stomp the Yard

Premiere 2

06:10 - 07:30 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
07:30 - 09:10 I Am Legend
09:10 - 11:30 Transformers
11:30 - 13:35 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
13:35 - 15:05 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
15:05 - 16:55 Hairspray
16:55 - 19:05 Stardust
19:05 - 20:45 I Am Legend
20:45 - 21:15 Premiere Showpalast
21:15 - 23:05 Beowulf
23:05 - 23:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:10 - 01:05 Black Snake Moan
01:05 - 02:40 Hostel: Part II
02:40 - 04:20 Die Fährte des Grauens
04:20 - 06:45 Beowulf

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:05 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
09:05 - 10:50 Disturbia
10:50 - 12:30 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
12:30 - 14:10 The Lookout
14:10 - 15:35 Surf's Up
15:35 - 17:55 Transformers
17:55 - 19:55 Rendition
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Lions for Lambs
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:35 Disturbia
23:35 - 01:40 Stardust
01:40 - 03:40 Rendition
03:40 - 05:10 Lions for Lambs
05:10 - 06:30 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde

Premiere 4

07:25 - 09:20 The Golden Compass
09:20 - 10:50 Die Schneekugel
10:50 - 12:30 The Number 23
12:30 - 14:05 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
14:05 - 16:15 Dreamgirls
16:15 - 18:00 Broken Bridges
18:00 - 19:45 Vollidiot
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 The Golden Compass
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:30 Letters from Iwo Jima
00:30 - 02:00 Broken Trail
02:00 - 03:30 Broken Trail
03:30 - 05:00 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück
05:00 - 07:20 Letters from Iwo Jima

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Die rote Zora
06:30 - 08:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
06:45 - 08:20 Earth
07:00 - 08:55 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
07:00 - 09:00 PS I Love You
07:15 - 08:50 Earth
07:30 - 09:30 PS I Love You
08:15 - 09:50 Die rote Zora
08:45 - 10:20 Earth
08:45 - 10:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
09:15 - 10:50 Earth
09:15 - 11:10 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
09:30 - 11:30 PS I Love You
10:00 - 11:35 Die rote Zora
10:00 - 12:00 PS I Love You
10:45 - 12:20 Earth
11:00 - 12:20 Motel - The First Cut
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:00 - 12:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
11:00 - 13:00 PS I Love You
11:15 - 12:50 Earth
11:30 - 13:25 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
11:45 - 13:20 Die rote Zora
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:15 - 14:50 Earth
13:30 - 15:05 Die rote Zora
13:30 - 15:30 PS I Love You
13:45 - 15:40 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
16:00 - 17:20 Motel - The First Cut
16:00 - 17:55 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
16:00 - 18:00 PS I Love You
17:00 - 18:20 Motel - The First Cut
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:45 - 19:05 Motel - The First Cut
18:00 - 19:35 Earth
18:00 - 20:00 PS I Love You
18:15 - 20:00 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
18:15 - 20:10 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
18:30 - 20:30 PS I Love You
18:45 - 20:05 Motel - The First Cut
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
19:00 - 21:00 PS I Love You
20:00 - 21:35 Earth
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:50 Motel - The First Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
20:30 - 22:15 Die Mumie: Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers
20:30 - 22:25 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
20:30 - 22:30 PS I Love You
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
21:00 - 23:00 PS I Love You
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:30 PS I Love You
22:00 - 23:35 Earth
22:15 - 23:35 Motel - The First Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
22:45 - 00:30 Die Mumie: Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers
22:45 - 00:40 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
23:00 - 00:20 Motel - The First Cut
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:00 - 01:00 PS I Love You
23:15 - 01:00 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
00:00 - 01:35 Earth
00:00 - 02:00 PS I Love You
00:45 - 02:05 Motel - The First Cut
01:00 - 02:45 Die Mumie: Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers
01:00 - 02:55 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
01:30 - 03:15 Mamma Mia! - Der Film
01:30 - 03:30 PS I Love You
02:00 - 03:35 Earth
02:30 - 03:50 Motel - The First Cut
02:30 - 04:30 PS I Love You
03:15 - 05:00 Die Mumie: Das Grabmal des Drachenkaisers
03:15 - 05:10 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels

Premiere Filmclassics

07:00 - 08:35 Der Himmel von Hollywood
08:35 - 10:40 Blueberry
10:40 - 12:30 Oscar
12:30 - 14:05 Mr Wrong
14:05 - 15:50 Eine italienische Hochzeit
15:50 - 17:45 Flatliners
17:45 - 19:45 An Officer and a Gentleman
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Out of Time
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:30 Otto - Der Liebesfilm
23:30 - 01:15 Michel Vaillant
01:15 - 02:45 The Warriors
02:45 - 04:25 Say Anything…
04:25 - 06:05 Eine italienische Hochzeit

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 09:35 The Carpetbaggers
09:35 - 11:25 A New Kind of Love
11:25 - 12:55 Inside Deep Throat
12:55 - 14:50 Ich habe Angst
14:50 - 16:20 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
16:20 - 18:20 Pot Luck
18:20 - 19:45 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:50 Tosca
21:50 - 21:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:55 - 00:10 Open Range
00:10 - 01:40 Unstrung Heroes
01:40 - 03:45 The Motorcycle Diaries
03:45 - 05:30 I Ought to Be in Pictures
05:30 - 07:50 La Luna

MGM

07:35 - 10:05 It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
10:05 - 12:15 Yentl
12:15 - 14:10 The Black Stallion
14:10 - 16:46 The Alamo
16:46 - 18:25 The Thomas Crown Affair
18:25 - 20:15 Reversal of Fortune
20:15 - 22:20 Mississippi Burning
22:20 - 00:30 Rain Man
00:30 - 02:20 City Slickers
02:20 - 04:25 Network
04:25 - 06:00 Where the Hot Wind Blows!

sci Fic

06:30 - 06:55 Bravestarr
06:55 - 07:20 Bravestarr
07:20 - 07:45 Galaxy Rangers
07:45 - 08:10 Galaxy Rangers
08:10 - 08:35 Super Force
08:35 - 09:00 Super Force
09:00 - 10:20 Donovan's Brain
10:20 - 10:45 Bravestarr
10:45 - 11:10 Bravestarr
11:10 - 11:35 Galaxy Rangers
11:35 - 12:00 Galaxy Rangers
12:00 - 12:50 Doctor Who
12:50 - 13:40 Doctor Who
13:40 - 15:30 The Faculty
15:30 - 17:05 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
17:05 - 18:35 The Black Hole
18:35 - 19:25 Doctor Who
19:25 - 20:15 Doctor Who
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:45 Avalon
23:45 - 01:15 Grid Runners
01:15 - 02:40 The Curse
02:40 - 04:10 Bone Snatcher - Das Grauen wartet in der Wüste
04:10 - 05:35 The Black Hole

ELVIS