Matches Broadcast on TV 23-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Monday
23/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Shola - Yemen Group C

ART Sport 6
Monday
23/2/2009 13:30 Asian Handball Club Championship AL-noor - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Fehaheel - Kuwait Semifinals

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Monday
23/2/2009 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Sandefjord - First - Norway -- : -- Club Aalesund - First - Norway
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Monday
23/2/2009 15:00 African Nations Championship Ghana -- : -- Zimbabwe Round: 1
Group B

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Monday
23/2/2009 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Ahli -- : -- Al-Najma Week: 10

Bahrain Sport
Monday
23/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Saker - Yemen -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Group D

ART Sport 6
Monday
23/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar Semifinals

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Monday
23/2/2009 16:00 Greek National League B Ionikos -- : -- Kalithea Week: 23
Home match

ET-3
Monday
23/2/2009 16:15 Czech Gambrinus League SK Slavia Prague -- : -- Plzen Week: 17
Home match

CT 2
Monday
23/2/2009 17:00 Bahraini Premiere League Al-Rifa -- : -- East Riffa Week: 10

Bahrain Sport
Monday
23/2/2009 17:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Stromsgodset - First - Norway -- : -- Club Odd Grenland - First - Norway
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Monday
23/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Shabeba Al bosharia - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Najma - Bahrain Group C

LBC Ch -Local
ART Sport 6
Monday
23/2/2009 17:15 Egyptian League El Zamalek -- : -- Telecom Egypt Week: 19
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
Monday
23/2/2009 17:20 Saudi Crown Prince Cup Al-Hilal -- : -- Al-Nasr Semifinals
Match # 14

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
ART ALZAEEM
Monday
23/2/2009 18:00 African Nations Championship Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Libya Round: 1
Group B

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Monday
23/2/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Diyarbakirspor -- : -- Erciyespor Week: 23
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Monday
23/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League MoDo -- : -- Lulea
Säsongskortet
Monday
23/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Timra -- : -- Frolunda
Säsongskortet
Monday
23/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Rogle -- : -- Farjestads
Säsongskortet
Monday
23/2/2009 19:00 Morocco Basketball League MAS Maghrib A. Fès -- : -- WAC Wydad Athletic de Casablanca Week: 14
Home match

Maroc Sport
Monday
23/2/2009 19:15 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 21
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Monday
23/2/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Metz -- : -- Lens Week: 24
Home match

Eurosport France
Monday
23/2/2009 19:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Framasil Pineto -- : -- Sisley Treviso Week: 22
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Monday
23/2/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Ancona -- : -- Frosinone Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
La 7 Cartapiu B
Monday
23/2/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Pisa -- : -- Salernitana Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio
La 7 Cartapiu A
Monday
23/2/2009 19:45 Portugal SuperLiga Leixoes -- : -- Belenenses Week: 19
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Monday
23/2/2009 19:45 Italian League C1A spal 1907 -- : -- Reggiana Week: 23
Home match

RAI Sport Sat

ELVISlight forum