Matches Broadcast on TV 24-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Tuesday
24/2/2009 9:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Saker - Yemen -- : -- Busaiteen - Bahrain Group D

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
24/2/2009 10:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Gilles Simon - France -- : -- Mohammed Ghareeb - Kuwait
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 11:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Najma - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Shola - Yemen Group C

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
24/2/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Anas Fattar - Morocco -- : -- Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol - Spain
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Pere Riba - Spain -- : -- Deniss Pavlovs - Latvia
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
24/2/2009 11:30 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Marat Safin - Russia -- : -- Richard Gasquet - France
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Giancarlo Petrazzuolo - Italy -- : -- Albert Ramos-Vinolas - Spain
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Simone Vagnozzi - Italy 1 : 1 Rui Machado - Portugal To finish

Maroc Sport
Tuesday
24/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Group C

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
24/2/2009 13:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Rabie Chaki - Morocco -- : -- Lamine Ouahab - Algeria
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
24/2/2009 13:30 UAE Presidents Cup Al-Dhafra -- : -- Al-Ain Semifinals

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 14:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo David Marrero - Spain -- : -- Marc Lopez - Spain
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 14:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Meknes - Morocoo Gabriel Moraru - Romania -- : -- Fernando Vicente - Spain
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
24/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Shabeba Al bosharia - Lebanon -- : -- Al-Arabi - Kuwait Group C

LBC Ch -Local
ART Sport 6
Tuesday
24/2/2009 15:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Novak Djokovic - Serbia -- : -- Flavio Cipolla - Italy
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 16:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Khimki - Russia -- : -- Panellinios - Greece Round of 16
Group I

EuroSport 2
Makedonia TV (Greece)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 16:30 UAE Presidents Cup Al-Wehda -- : -- Al-Shabab Semifinals

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Alanoar - Lebanon Group D

LBC Ch -Local
Tuesday
24/2/2009 17:10 ULEB Basketball Cup Maroussi - Greece -- : -- Dynamo Moscow - Russia Round of 16
Group I

ET 1
Tuesday
24/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Djurgarden -- : -- Skelleftea AIK
Säsongskortet
C+Sport (Sweden)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Linkopings -- : -- Sodertalje
Säsongskortet
Tuesday
24/2/2009 18:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Brynas
Säsongskortet
Tuesday
24/2/2009 18:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Hemofarm - Serbia Round of 16
Group K

RTS 2
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Wetzlar -- : -- Nordhorn Week: 22
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Knockout
Away match

ART Sport 2
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
RTP 1
Sky Sport Xtra
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Foot+
RTP Madeira
YES Sport
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Lyon - France -- : -- Barcelona - Spain Knockout
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
Antena 3
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sports 2
TF1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ART Sport 5
TV6 (Sweden)
TV2 Sport
Sky Sports Interactive
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Arsenal - England -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Knockout
Away match

ART Sport 1
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
NTV plus Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Setanta Sport1
Sportmania
ViaSat Ticket 1
Foot+
Sport TV 2
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Internazionale - Italy -- : -- Manchester United - England Knockout
Away match

IRAN - TV 3
CFI Peco Pro
Kuwait Sport - Local
ART Sport 3
ANS - Azerbaijan
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
SuperSport 1
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
CT 2
ITV 1
Rustavi 2
TV3 (Danmark)
ViaSat Ticket 2
YLE TV2
ART PRIME SPORTS
Prva TV
Morocco TV 2M Local
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
libya sports - local
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 ULEB Basketball Cup iurbentia Bilbao Basket - Spain -- : -- S. Charleroi - Belgium Round of 16
Group L

ETB sat
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 ULEB Basketball Cup Benetton - Italy -- : -- Turk Telekom - Turkey Round of 16
Group J

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
24/2/2009 19:45 ULEB Basketball Cup Pamesa Valencia - Spain -- : -- Azovmash Mariupol - Ukraine Round of 16
Group K

Megasport

ELVISlight forum