Matches Broadcast on TV 25-02-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
25/2/2009 8:00

1st Set ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Philipp Kohlschreiber - Germany : David Ferrer - Spain Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
25/2/2009 9:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Kuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Al Shorta - Iraq Group A

ART Sport 6
Wednesday
25/2/2009 11:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions ahly - Egypt -- : -- ALBAHRE - Iraq Group B

ART Sport 6
Wednesday
25/2/2009 12:30 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Fath -- : -- Dhamk Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 7
Wednesday
25/2/2009 12:30 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Gilles Simon - France -- : -- Teimuraz Gabashvili - Russia Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
25/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Alrean - Qatar -- : -- Bordj Bou Arreridj - Algeria Group B

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
25/2/2009 13:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Shola - Yemen Group C

ART Sport 6
Wednesday
25/2/2009 13:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Fehaheel - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar 3rd Place

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
25/2/2009 13:30 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ahli -- : -- Uhud Second Round - Groups
Group 2

Saudi TV 5
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:00 Asian Professionals League Al-Sharjah - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Dempo - India Play Off - Final
Match # 1

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Meshal Bejaya - Algeria -- : -- ITHAD AL SHORTAH - Qatar Group A

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Arabi - Kuwait Group C

ART Sport 6
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Arnaud Clement - France -- : -- Andy Murray - United Kingdom Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AL-noor - Saudi Arabia Final

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
25/2/2009 15:30 Prince Faisal Basketball Cup Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Hilal Second Round - Groups
Group 1

Saudi TV 5
Wednesday
25/2/2009 16:00 African Nations Championship Zambia -- : -- Senegal Round: 2
Group A

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Wednesday
25/2/2009 16:00 Hungary NB1 League Zalaegerzseg -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 16
Postponed
Home match

Wednesday
25/2/2009 16:30 Russian Hockey League Dinamo M. -- : -- Sibir Novosibirsk
Sport (Russia)
Wednesday
25/2/2009 16:30 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Dubai - UAE Novak Djokovic - Serbia -- : -- Jan Hernych - Czech Republic Round 2

Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
25/2/2009 17:00 Greece Cup AEK Athens -- : -- Xanthi Quarterfinals
Home match

Alpha TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
25/2/2009 17:00 Arabian Volleyball Clubs Champions Banni Yas - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Alanoar - Lebanon Group D

LBC Ch -Local
ART Sport 6
Wednesday
25/2/2009 17:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball CSKA - Russia -- : -- Montepaschi - Italy Top 16
Group H

Sky Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 2
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Digit ALB
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
25/2/2009 17:30 European Handball Champions League Kiel - Germany -- : -- Svendborg - Denmark Main Round
Group 4

Eurosport Deutschland
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:00 African Nations Championship Tanzania -- : -- Ivory Coast Round: 2
Group A

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Magdeburg -- : -- HSV Hamburg Week: 22
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Chelsea - England -- : -- Juventus - Italy Knockout
Away match

ART Sport 2
RAI Uno Italy
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
(C+Sport (France
CT 2
ORF 1
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sports 2
Sportmania
ViaSat Ticket 1
Prva TV
Sport TV 2
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
TV2 Sport
TV6 (Latvija)
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Knockout
Away match

ART Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
C+Spain 2
NET
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Xtra 1
Foot+
YES Sport
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Knockout
Away match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio 3
SAT. 1
NTV plus Sport
S.Sport 4 Hellas
ART Sport 5
CNN Turk
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Liverpool - England Knockout
Away match

IRAN - TV 3
Slovenia TV2
CFI Peco Pro
Kuwait Sport - Local
ART Sport 3
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
SuperSport 1
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
C+France
Magyar ATV
Nederland 3
NTV+Sport
Rustavi 2
Sky Sport Xtra
TV3 (Danmark)
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
ART PRIME SPORTS
libya sports - local
Sky Sports Interactive
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
????????? ?????? ???????
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Milano - Italy -- : -- Tau Ceramica - Spain Top 16
Group E

Sky Sport 2
S.Sport 3 Hellas
(Sport Klub (Romania
Wednesday
25/2/2009 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Top 16
Group G

RTS 2
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
25/2/2009 20:10 FA Cup Middlesbrough -- : -- West Ham United 1/8 Finals

7TV - Russia
ITV 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Setanta Sports 2
Ulster TV

ELVISlight forum