Premiere listings 26-02-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################



Premiere 1


07:00 - 08:30 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
08:30 - 10:50 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
10:50 - 12:40 The Kingdom
12:40 - 14:40 Becoming Jane
14:40 - 16:20 Next
16:20 - 18:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
18:25 - 19:55 Lions for Lambs
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Beowulf
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
22:20 - 00:35 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
00:35 - 02:10 Severance
02:10 - 03:40 Hostel: Part II
03:40 - 05:35 Beowulf
05:35 - 07:05 Lake Placid 2

Premiere 2

06:25 - 08:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
08:00 - 09:30 Girls United: Alles auf Sieg
09:30 - 11:50 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
11:50 - 13:40 The Kingdom
13:40 - 15:40 Becoming Jane
15:40 - 17:20 Next
17:20 - 19:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
19:25 - 20:55 Lions for Lambs
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:05 Beowulf
23:05 - 23:20 Inside Premiere
23:20 - 01:35 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
01:35 - 03:10 Severance
03:10 - 04:40 Hostel: Part II
04:40 - 06:35 Beowulf

Premiere 3

06:35 - 08:20 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
08:20 - 10:05 December Boys
10:05 - 12:05 Atonement
12:05 - 13:50 Invincible
13:50 - 15:15 The Return
15:15 - 16:50 The Lookout
16:50 - 18:10 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
18:10 - 19:55 Disturbia
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Two Weeks
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 00:10 Atonement
00:10 - 01:45 Lions for Lambs
01:45 - 03:15 Black Christmas
03:15 - 05:25 Two Weeks
05:25 - 07:00 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:20 Accepted
08:20 - 10:25 Hollywoodland
10:25 - 11:55 Gone
11:55 - 13:40 Fearless
13:40 - 15:10 Die Schneekugel
15:10 - 16:40 The Simpsons Movie
16:40 - 18:10 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
18:10 - 19:55 Irina Palm
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:10 - 00:15 Reign over Me
00:15 - 02:30 Apocalypto
02:30 - 04:05 Adrift
04:05 - 06:00 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:45 Saw IV
07:00 - 08:15 Saw IV
07:00 - 08:40 Das Waisenhaus
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:50 Talk to Me
07:30 - 09:20 Talk to Me
08:00 - 10:00 Iron Man
08:15 - 09:30 Saw IV
08:45 - 10:00 Saw IV
09:00 - 10:40 Das Waisenhaus
09:15 - 11:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:15 - 11:05 Talk to Me
09:45 - 11:35 Talk to Me
10:00 - 11:15 Saw IV
10:30 - 11:45 Saw IV
10:30 - 12:30 Iron Man
11:00 - 12:15 Saw IV
11:00 - 12:40 Das Waisenhaus
11:00 - 13:00 Iron Man
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:20 Talk to Me
11:45 - 13:00 Saw IV
12:00 - 13:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
12:00 - 13:50 Talk to Me
12:15 - 13:30 Saw IV
12:30 - 14:10 Das Waisenhaus
12:45 - 14:00 Saw IV
13:00 - 14:40 Das Waisenhaus
13:00 - 15:00 Iron Man
13:30 - 14:45 Saw IV
13:30 - 15:30 Iron Man
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:35 Talk to Me
14:00 - 15:15 Saw IV
14:15 - 16:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:05 Talk to Me
14:30 - 15:45 Saw IV
14:30 - 16:10 Das Waisenhaus
15:00 - 16:40 Das Waisenhaus
15:15 - 16:30 Saw IV
15:30 - 17:30 Iron Man
15:45 - 17:00 Saw IV
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:50 Talk to Me
16:00 - 18:00 Iron Man
16:15 - 17:30 Saw IV
16:30 - 18:10 Das Waisenhaus
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:30 - 18:20 Talk to Me
17:00 - 18:15 Saw IV
17:00 - 18:40 Das Waisenhaus
17:30 - 18:45 Saw IV
18:00 - 19:15 Saw IV
18:00 - 20:00 Iron Man
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:05 Talk to Me
18:30 - 20:10 Das Waisenhaus
18:30 - 20:30 Iron Man
18:45 - 20:00 Saw IV
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:45 - 20:35 Talk to Me
19:15 - 20:30 Saw IV
19:45 - 21:00 Saw IV
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:45 Saw IV
20:30 - 22:10 Das Waisenhaus
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:20 Talk to Me
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
21:00 - 22:15 Saw IV
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:50 Talk to Me
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Man
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 22:45 Saw IV
22:15 - 23:30 Saw IV
22:30 - 00:10 Das Waisenhaus
22:45 - 00:00 Saw IV
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:35 Talk to Me
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:15 - 00:30 Saw IV
23:15 - 01:05 Talk to Me
23:30 - 00:55 Anaconda: Offspring
00:00 - 01:15 Saw IV
00:30 - 01:45 Saw IV
01:00 - 02:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:00 - 02:50 Talk to Me
01:30 - 02:55 Anaconda: Offspring
01:30 - 03:20 Talk to Me
01:30 - 03:30 Iron Man
01:45 - 03:00 Saw IV
02:15 - 03:30 Saw IV
03:15 - 05:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:05 Talk to Me
03:30 - 04:45 Saw IV
04:00 - 05:15 Saw IV

Premiere Filmclassics

06:30 - 08:05 Gefangen im Bermuda-Dreieck
08:05 - 10:10 Jennifer Eight
10:10 - 11:45 Road Party
11:45 - 13:30 Mindhunters
13:30 - 15:00 No Way Up - Es gibt kein Entkommen
15:00 - 16:25 Thumbelina
16:25 - 18:05 The Addams Family
18:05 - 19:55 Bound
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Meet the Applegates
21:45 - 23:50 Jennifer Eight
23:50 - 01:35 Mindhunters
01:35 - 03:15 The Lift
03:15 - 05:25 Underworld
05:25 - 07:30 What Women Want

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:00 Les Misérables
09:00 - 10:35 Les Misérables
10:35 - 12:30 The Milagro Beanfield War
12:30 - 14:15 My Life without Me
14:15 - 16:20 The Motorcycle Diaries
16:20 - 18:00 The Man Between
18:00 - 19:55 Goya's Ghosts
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Bride & Prejudice
22:05 - 00:20 The Fisher King
00:20 - 01:55 Some Kind of Hero
01:55 - 05:00 Nicholas and Alexandra
05:00 - 06:45 The Border

MGM

06:15 - 07:50 Wie klaut man einen Renoir?
07:50 - 09:15 Jimmy und die Piraten
09:15 - 11:15 The Pope of Greenwich Village
11:15 - 12:50 Where Angels Go… Trouble Follows
12:50 - 14:45 The Offence
14:45 - 16:15 Throw Momma from the Train
16:15 - 18:05 Cop
18:05 - 20:15 FIST
20:15 - 21:55 Die Sklaven Roms
21:55 - 23:30 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
23:30 - 00:55 The Big Brawl
00:55 - 02:15 Armed Response
02:15 - 03:40 Jackson County Jail
03:40 - 05:05 War Paint
05:05 - 06:35 Flowers in the Attic

Sci Fi

06:55 - 07:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:45 - 08:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:35 - 09:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:25 - 10:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:15 - 11:45 Man With the Screaming Brain
11:45 - 12:35 So gut wie tot
12:35 - 13:25 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Stalking Back
18:35 - 19:25 So gut wie tot
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 00:00 Retrograde - Krieg auf dem Eisplaneten
00:00 - 00:45 Stargate: Atlantis
00:45 - 01:30 Eureka
01:30 - 02:20 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:20 - 03:10 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
03:10 - 04:00 The Munsters' Revenge
04:00 - 04:50 Raumschiff Enterprise
04:50 - 05:35 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS