Nova TV Guide 27-02-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Friday 27, February


############################


novacinema1


06:00 IN THE LINE OF FIRE MOVIE Action, Thriller
08:10 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
10:10 LEGENDS OF THE FALL MOVIE Drama, Romance
12:25 BARNYARD: THE ORIGINAL PARTY ANIMALS - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
13:55 PERSEPOLIS

Animation MOVIE Animation
15:35 STEP UP 2 THE STREETS MOVIE Drama, Romance
17:15 THE BUCKET LIST MOVIE Comedy
19:00 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER III - 1. Wait for It

Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:25 HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER III - 2. We're Not From Here

Romance Series SERIES Romance
19:50 MICHAEL CLAYTON MOVIE Political, Thriller
22:00 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END MOVIE Adventure
00:50 NCIS IV - 6. Witch Hunt

Crime Series SERIES Crime
01:40 DAY OF THE DEAD

Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Thriller
03:05 MELISA: PORNOCHIC 15

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:50 THE FLOCK MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Friday 27, February


novacinema2


08:10 THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM MOVIE Action, Thriller
10:05 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
10:35 PODIUM MOVIE Comedy
12:10 HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX MOVIE Family, Fantasy
14:35 WHAT DREAMS MAY COME MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
16:30 MAD ON novacinema MAGAZINO Music
17:05 GEORGIA RULE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
19:00 CHILDREN OF A LESSER GOD MOVIE Drama
21:00 KNOCKED UP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:10 THE AIR I BREATHE MOVIE Crime, Drama
00:50 RIPLEY UNDER GROUND MOVIE Thriller
02:30 GOMEZ VS TAVARES MOVIE Action, Comedy
04:10 HOSTEL: PART II MOVIE Horror
05:45 A CRIME MOVIE Mystery, Thriller

Friday 27, February


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 TAXI 4 MOVIE Action, Comedy
21:05 THE MENTALIST - 5. Redwood SERIES Crime, Mystery
22:05 EL ORFANATO MOVIE Horror, Mystery
23:50 SHARK II - 6. No Holds Barred

Legal Series SERIES Series
00:40 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
01:00 PIMP MY RIDE

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:05 BONNIE AND CLYDE MOVIE Crime, Drama
04:55 300 MOVIE Adventure, Historical

Friday 27, February


novasports1


07:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bayer Leverkusen - Hamburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
10:30 INDOOR ATHLETICS

IAAF Intern. meeting, Birmingham (rec) SPORTS Athletics
14:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 3rd Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Stoke - Portsmouth (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Fontana SPORTS Car Races
19:00 BASKET TIME SPORTS Basketball
20:00 FOOTBALL PLANET SPORTS Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: ROUND OF '16'

Villarreal - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 WRESTLING SPORTS Martial Arts
02:45 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
03:15 BUNDESLIGA

FC Koln - Arminia Bielefeld (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 POOL: 'MONDAYS MATCH UP'

Final, Damoulakis-Oikonomopoulos (rec) SPORTS Games

Friday 27, February


novasports2


06:30 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Markopoulo - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
08:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bayer Leverkusen - Hamburg (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Fontana (rec) SPORTS Car Races
12:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Alba Berlin - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Basketball
14:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Basketball
16:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 3rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: ROUND OF '16'

Atletico Madrid - Porto (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 BUNDESLIGA SPORTS Soccer
19:30 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: ROUND OF '16'

Real Madrid - Liverpool (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:30 FC KOLN - ARMINIA BIELEFELD

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 PREMIER LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE SPORTS Soccer
00:30 PRIMERA DIVISION

Sevilla - Atletico Madrid (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Guaratingueta - Corinthians (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Quarterfinal, Cha - Corr (R) SPORTS Games
05:30 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Panthrakikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Friday 27, February


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00
16:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

CSKA Moscow - Montepaschi Siena (R) SPORTS Basketball
18:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Markopoulo - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
20:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Real Madrid (R) SPORTS Basketball
22:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 16:00

ELVIS