Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Tuto

  1. #1
    Super Moderator ALKAP-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    30-12-2007
    Posts
    1,200
    Uploads
    394

    Tuto

    hello,

    put AvatarComm.dll in Windows / system and in Windows / system

    To install go to start , run , enter "regsvr32 AvatarComm.dll" and ok


  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    28-02-2009
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tuto

    Quote Originally Posted by ALKAP- View Post
    hello,

    put AvatarComm.dll in Windows / system and in Windows / system

    To install go to start , run , enter "regsvr32 AvatarComm.dll" and ok

    thanx for the update but i try the MultiChoice it is not working is there something to do let be work

    and is MultiChoice in 68.5°E Intelsat 7 / Intelsat 10 C !

    thanx

  3. #3

    coco showtime


  4. #4

    Re: coco showtime

    Quote Originally Posted by satjamal View Post
    I'm experiencing same problem. Maybe ur card is dead like mine.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    21-03-2009
    Location
    Jordan
    Posts
    89
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco showtime

    hi
    what this update differ from another one

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-10-2008
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tuto

    any one help me update coco card :(
    i have rs232 cable , connected to my pc with COM4 and i open the multichoice application and i get the same error above.
    plz i need help. step by step if any1 can

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    11-10-2008
    Location
    morocco
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tuto

    hello proggams ,why you use com4 ??in all pc you find only com1 or com2!!!when you want to put cabl rs 232 in pc you see com1 or2 and you run your program the MultiChoice....you dont forget tu copy file(AvatarComm.dll ) in c/windows/system 32..and you and in your disktop click in demarrer execut ( regsvr32 AvatarComm.dll).good luck.

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    11-10-2008
    Location
    morocco
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco showtime

    for bobzomie and satjamal your problem it's error check setting ..... you must see your cabl rs 232 or your program phoenix or pc coms.... but your cards not dead there 's good.good luck

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    28-03-2009
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco showtime

    i have the same problem mentioned above "error- chick sittings"

    can anybody help me?

  10. #10

    Re: coco showtime

    Quote Originally Posted by prince01omar View Post
    for bobzomie and satjamal your problem it's error check setting ..... you must see your cabl rs 232 or your program phoenix or pc coms.... but your cards not dead there 's good.good luck
    Thanks , but i have 2 coco card.
    1 is dead , 1 is ok with same pc, programmer, cable, com port.

    if u r 100% sure that pc, programmer, cable , comport , ... are ok ,
    and still u get "error, chekc setting" then ur card is dead.
    for me it's No ATR at all , like there is no card in the programmer.

Similar Threads

  1. Tuto de A à Z
    By Tonio59 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-06-2009, 20:46:02
  2. Tuto please
    By kicevo77 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 20-03-2008, 19:31:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •