Premiere listings 01-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice


####################################



Premiere 1


06:45 - 08:45 Firehouse Dog
08:45 - 11:15 Transformers
11:15 - 12:55 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
12:55 - 15:15 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
15:15 - 17:10 1408
17:10 - 19:45 American Gangster
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 00:10 Transformers
00:10 - 01:40 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
01:40 - 04:15 American Gangster
04:15 - 06:00 Invincible

Premiere 2

07:45 - 09:45 Firehouse Dog
09:45 - 12:15 Transformers
12:15 - 13:55 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
13:55 - 16:15 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
16:15 - 18:10 1408
18:10 - 20:45 American Gangster
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 22:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:50 - 01:10 Transformers
01:10 - 02:40 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
02:40 - 05:15 American Gangster
05:15 - 07:00 Invincible

Premiere 3

07:10 - 08:40 Leroy
08:40 - 10:35 The Heartbreak Kid
10:35 - 12:30 Black Snake Moan
12:30 - 14:25 Death Proof
14:25 - 16:20 Firehouse Dog
16:20 - 18:00 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
18:00 - 19:55 Keinohrhasen
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:50 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
22:50 - 22:55 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:55 - 00:50 The Heartbreak Kid
00:50 - 02:25 Hitman
02:25 - 04:00 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
04:00 - 06:45 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford

Premiere 4

06:25 - 08:05 Charlotte's Web
08:05 - 09:50 No Reservations
09:50 - 11:20 Ein vollkommener Tag
11:20 - 13:10 Bordertown
13:10 - 14:50 Die Freunde des Bräutigams
14:50 - 16:25 Match Point
16:25 - 18:00 Bridge to Terabithia
18:00 - 19:45 Arthur and the Invisibles
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 No Reservations
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:55 Fracture
23:55 - 01:25 Shoot 'Em Up
01:25 - 03:10 The Grudge 2
03:10 - 04:40 Göttlicher Zufall
04:40 - 06:35 Fracture

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Horton hört ein Hu!
07:00 - 08:15 Saw IV
07:15 - 08:40 Hancock
07:15 - 08:40 Kung Fu Panda
07:30 - 08:55 Hancock
07:45 - 09:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
08:00 - 10:00 Iron Man
08:15 - 09:35 Horton hört ein Hu!
08:45 - 10:00 Saw IV
09:00 - 10:25 Hancock
09:00 - 10:25 Kung Fu Panda
09:15 - 10:40 Hancock
10:00 - 11:20 Horton hört ein Hu!
10:00 - 11:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
10:30 - 11:45 Saw IV
10:30 - 12:30 Iron Man
10:45 - 12:10 Hancock
10:45 - 12:10 Kung Fu Panda
11:00 - 12:25 Hancock
11:00 - 12:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:25 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
11:45 - 13:05 Horton hört ein Hu!
12:15 - 13:30 Saw IV
13:00 - 15:00 Iron Man
13:30 - 14:50 Horton hört ein Hu!
13:45 - 15:40 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
14:00 - 15:15 Saw IV
15:45 - 17:00 Saw IV
16:00 - 17:55 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
17:30 - 18:45 Saw IV
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:10 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
18:30 - 20:30 Iron Man
19:15 - 20:30 Saw IV
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:45 Saw IV
20:30 - 21:55 Hancock
20:30 - 21:55 Kung Fu Panda
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:25 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
21:00 - 22:15 Saw IV
21:00 - 22:25 Hancock
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 23:00 Iron Man
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:15 - 23:30 Saw IV
22:15 - 23:40 Hancock
22:15 - 23:40 Kung Fu Panda
22:45 - 00:00 Saw IV
22:45 - 00:10 Hancock
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:40 Indiana Jones und das Königreich des Kristallschädels
23:00 - 00:25 Kung Fu Panda
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
00:00 - 01:15 Saw IV
00:00 - 01:25 Hancock
00:00 - 01:25 Kung Fu Panda
00:30 - 01:55 Hancock
00:45 - 02:10 Kung Fu Panda
01:30 - 03:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:30 - 03:30 Iron Man
01:45 - 03:00 Saw IV
01:45 - 03:10 Hancock
01:45 - 03:10 Kung Fu Panda
02:15 - 03:40 Hancock
02:30 - 03:55 Kung Fu Panda
03:30 - 04:45 Saw IV
03:30 - 04:55 Hancock
03:30 - 04:55 Kung Fu Panda
03:45 - 05:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
04:00 - 05:25 Hancock

Premiere Filmclassics

06:10 - 07:40 Dot the i
07:40 - 09:10 Cheech und Chong - Jetzt raucht gar nichts mehr
09:10 - 10:40 Retroactive
10:40 - 12:20 It Could Happen to You
12:20 - 13:50 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
13:50 - 15:15 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
15:15 - 16:55 Say Anything…
16:55 - 18:15 PCU
18:15 - 19:45 Serpent's Lair
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Body Heat
22:05 - 23:35 Der kleine Scheißer
23:35 - 01:20 Postmortem
01:20 - 02:55 Der Himmel von Hollywood
02:55 - 04:50 The Buddy System
04:50 - 06:25 Gefangen im Bermuda-Dreieck

Premiere Filmfest

06:40 - 08:30 Ruby
08:30 - 10:10 Menschen, Tiere, Sensationen
10:10 - 12:25 The Two Jakes
12:25 - 14:20 Liebesleben
14:20 - 15:55 Tosca
15:55 - 18:15 La Luna
18:15 - 19:45 Harold and Maude
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Radioland Murders
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 00:05 Deadfall
00:05 - 01:35 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
01:35 - 03:15 Diplomatic Courier
03:15 - 05:00 A New Kind of Love
05:00 - 06:25 Inside Deep Throat

MGM

06:50 - 08:25 Igby Goes Down
08:25 - 10:20 Angels and Insects
10:20 - 11:35 The Care Bears Movie
11:35 - 13:25 Youngblood
13:25 - 14:55 Day of the Outlaw
14:55 - 16:45 Eye of the Needle
16:45 - 18:26 Silver Strand
18:26 - 20:16 The Thomas Crown Affair
20:16 - 21:51 The Aviator
21:51 - 23:40 The Glory Guys
23:40 - 01:11 The Defiant Ones
01:11 - 02:36 Fire Game
02:36 - 04:01 Bulletproof
04:01 - 05:56 Twice Told Tales
05:56 - 07:25 Jiminy Glick in Gagawood

Sci Fi

06:20 - 06:45 Bravestarr
06:45 - 07:10 Bravestarr
07:10 - 07:35 Galaxy Rangers
07:35 - 08:00 Galaxy Rangers
08:00 - 09:35 Barbarella
09:35 - 10:00 Bravestarr
10:00 - 10:25 Bravestarr
10:25 - 10:50 Galaxy Rangers
10:50 - 11:15 Galaxy Rangers
11:15 - 12:20 Doctor Who
12:20 - 13:10 Doctor Who
13:10 - 14:55 Utopía - Sieh hin, wenn du stirbst
14:55 - 16:45 Explorers
16:45 - 18:20 Shockwave
18:20 - 19:25 Doctor Who
19:25 - 20:15 Doctor Who
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:30 They
23:30 - 01:10 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten
01:10 - 02:45 Shockwave
02:45 - 04:35 Explorers
04:35 - 06:10 Beneath Still Waters - Die versunkene Stadt der Toten

ELVIS