Matches Broadcast on TV 03-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Tuesday
03/3/2009 14:00 Arabian Champs. League 2009 U.S.Monastir - Tunisia -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Quarterfinals
Away match

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
03/3/2009 14:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Plovdiv -- : -- Spartak Varna Week: 20
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Tuesday
03/3/2009 14:00 Russian Hockey League M. Magnitogorsk -- : -- Torpedo N. Novgorod Finals

Sport (Russia)
Tuesday
03/3/2009 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Manama -- : -- AL-Muharraq Week: 12

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
03/3/2009 15:15 Egyptian League Petrojet -- : -- El Masry Week: 21
Home match

Nile Sports
Tuesday
03/3/2009 16:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Khimki - Russia -- : -- Maroussi - Greece Round of 16
Group I

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
03/3/2009 16:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Azovmash Mariupol - Ukraine -- : -- Hemofarm - Serbia Round of 16
Group K

Megasport
Tuesday
03/3/2009 16:30 Finland Ice Hockey League Ilves -- : -- JYP
C+Sport (Finland)
Tuesday
03/3/2009 17:00 Arabian Champs. League 2009 Al-Faisaly - Jordan -- : -- Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia Quarterfinals
Away match

ART Sport 3
Tuesday
03/3/2009 17:00 Bahraini Premiere League East Riffa -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 12

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
03/3/2009 17:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Panellinios - Greece -- : -- Dynamo Moscow - Russia Round of 16
Group I

TV Centr (Russian)
Makedonia TV (Greece)
Tuesday
03/3/2009 17:00 French Cup Guingamp -- : -- Le Man Round of 16

Eurosport France
Sport 1 Rom
Tuesday
03/3/2009 17:15 Egyptian League El Zamalek -- : -- Enppi Week: 21
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
Tuesday
03/3/2009 18:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Zadar - Croatia -- : -- Turk Telekom - Turkey Round of 16
Group J

SKY TURK
Tuesday
03/3/2009 18:15 Austrian Ice Hockey League Vienna Capitals -- : -- Graz 99ers Quarterfinals

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Fuchse Berlin -- : -- Magdeburg Week: 22
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:15 Swiss Ice Hockey League Davos -- : -- Lugano Quarterfinals

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:30 German DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Schalke 04 Quarterfinals

ZDF Germany
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport 1 Rom
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:30 Austrian Cup Sturm -- : -- Austria Vienna Quarterfinals

ORF 1
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:45 Italian Cup SS Lazio -- : -- Juventus Semifinals
Away match

RAI Due Italy
ART Sport 3
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:45 Belgium Cup KRC Genk -- : -- Lierse SK Semifinals
Away match

(Canvas (Belgium
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:45 ULEB Basketball Cup Pamesa Valencia - Spain -- : -- Crvena Zvezda - Serbia Round of 16
Group K

EuroSport 2
RTS 2
Tuesday
03/3/2009 19:45 French Cup Boulogne -- : -- Toulouse Round of 16

Eurosport France

ELVIS