Nova TV Guide 03-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Tuesday 3, March


############################


novacinema1


06:10 SLIPSTREAM MOVIE Comedy, Science Fiction
07:50 HORS DE PRIX MOVIE Comedy, Romance
09:35 SHARK BAIT MOVIE Animation, Family
10:55 BRING IT ON: IN IT TO WIN IT MOVIE Comedy
12:25 XANADU MOVIE Musical
14:00 TRANSFORMERS MOVIE (Adventure), Science Fiction
16:25 MIGUEL AND WILLIAM MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:10 P.S. I LOVE YOU MOVIE Comedy, Romance
20:20 TAXI 4 MOVIE Action, Comedy
22:00 WOMAN ON TOP

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Comedy, Romance
23:35 PRISON BREAK IV - 9.Greatness Achieved

Crime series SERIES Crime
00:25 FIDO MOVIE Comedy, Horror
02:00 BONNIE AND CLYDE MOVIE Crime, Drama
03:55 MEGASNAKE MOVIE Horror, Science Fiction
05:25 SOLDIER OF GOD MOVIE (Adventure), Costume Drama

Tuesday 3, March


novacinema2


06:40 PANDORA MOVIE Drama, Romance
08:20 THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:50 MARIE ANTOINETTE MOVIE True Story
11:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:15 LAST MINUTE MOVIE Action, Comedy
14:00 STOMP THE YARD MOVIE Musical, Romance
15:55 THE DUKES OF HAZZARD: THE BEGINNING MOVIE Action, Comedy
17:35 NEXT MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
19:15 POSSESSION MOVIE Drama, Romance
21:00 TELL NO ONE MOVIE Drama, Thriller
23:15 LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA MOVIE Drama, Romance
01:30 DEAD MAN'S SHOES MOVIE Crime, Thriller
03:00 JOURNEY TO THE END OF THE NIGHT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:30 THE MIST MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller

Tuesday 3, March


novacinema3


06:03 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25
19:25 AVENGER MOVIE Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 1. Beauty and the Beast

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:15 FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS MOVIE Drama, War
00:25 SHARK II - 10. Every Breath You Take

Legal Series SERIES Series
01:20 EX GIRLFRIENDS CLUB

Adult movie MOVIE Adult

Tuesday 3, March


novasports1


06:00 A1 CAR RACING

Highlights, S. Africa (rec) SPORTS Car Races
07:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Santos - Sao Paulo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

Gremio - Universidad de Chile (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

AEK - Xanthi (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Athletic Bilbao - Sevilla (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 BUNDESLIGA

Werder Bremen - Bayern Munchen (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

25th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

22nd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
21:45 PORTSMOUTH - CHELSEA

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 DFB POKAL

Quarter-final: Mainz - Schalke (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:45 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lyon - Rennes (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:45 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Water Sports

Tuesday 3, March


novasports2


09:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

Iraland - England / 3rd round (rec) SPORTS Rugby
11:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Maroussi (R) SPORTS Basketball
13:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Auxerre - Toulouse (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Santos - Sao Paulo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
17:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD

Seamaster Series: February (R) SPORTS Water Sports
18:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - PAOK (rec) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

25th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 LIVERPOOL - SUNDERLAND

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Portsmouth - Chelsea (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Betis - Villarreal (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

2nd Quarterfinal, Cha - Corr (R) SPORTS Games
05:00 GOLF: 'WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS'

Accenture Match Play Championship SPORTS Golf

Tuesday 3, March


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

EA Patras - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 MEN'S A1 WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Iraklis (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
16:30 EUROLEAGUE: TOP 16

Lottomatica Roma - Panathinaikos (R) SPORTS Basketball
18:30 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

22th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:30 MAINZ - SCHALKE

DFB Pokal (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS