Matches Broadcast on TV 04-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
04/3/2009 12:00 Bulgaria Cup Vihren -- : -- PFC Levski Sofia Quarterfinals

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 13:00 Russian Hockey League Avangard Omsk -- : -- Salavat Ufa Finals

Sport (Russia)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 13:30 Russian Hockey League Traktor -- : -- Atlant Finals

Sport (Russia)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 14:00 Greece Cup Asteras Tripolis -- : -- Panionios Quarterfinals
Home match

Alpha TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League FAR Forces Armée Royales -- : -- JSM Jeunesse Sportive El Massira Week: 18
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
04/3/2009 15:00 African Nations Championship Senegal -- : -- Ghana Semifinals

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Wednesday
04/3/2009 15:00 Bahraini Premiere League AL-Manama -- : -- AL-Muharraq Week: 12

Bahrain Sport
Wednesday
04/3/2009 15:30 Friendlies - Clubs Club Al-Sadd - First - Qatar -- : -- Club AC Milan - First - Italy
AC Milan Channel
Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
04/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Slavia Pr. -- : -- Vitkovice Quarterfinals

CT 2
Wednesday
04/3/2009 17:00 Turkey Cup Fenerbahce -- : -- Sivasspor Semifinals
Away match

Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
04/3/2009 17:00 Greece Cup Panathinaikos -- : -- Panserraikos Quarterfinals
Home match

Alpha TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 17:00 French Cup Rodez Aveyron -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Round of 16

Eurosport France
Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
04/3/2009 17:30 Arabian Champs. League 2009 Espéranse S de Tunis - Tunisia -- : -- El Ismaily - Egypt Quarterfinals
Away match

ART Sport 4
Wednesday
04/3/2009 17:30 KNVB Beker FC Twente -- : -- De Graafschap Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
04/3/2009 18:00 German DFB Pokal Wolfsburg -- : -- Werder Bremen Quarterfinals

Premiere Sport 1
Wednesday
04/3/2009 18:00 European Handball Champions League HSV Hamburg - Germany -- : -- Medvedi Chekhovski - Russia Main Round
Group 1

Eurosport Deutschland
NTV+Sport
Wednesday
04/3/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Salzburg Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:00 African Nations Championship Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Zambia Semifinals

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Regal Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Top 16
Group F

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:00 Spain Copa del Rey Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Sevilla Semifinals
Home match

NTV+Fudbol
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:15 Greece Cup Olympiakos -- : -- FC PAOK Quarterfinals
Home match

Alpha TV
ANT 1 (Greece)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Aljazeera Sport +4
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:30 German DFB Pokal Bayer Leverkusen -- : -- Bayern Munich Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sport 1 Hungary
Polsat Sport
+ Diema
S.Sport 2 Hellas
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport 1 Rom
TV2 Sport
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:45 Italian Cup Sampdoria -- : -- Internazionale Semifinals
Away match

RAI Due Italy
ART Sport 5
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:45 French Cup Rennes -- : -- Lorient Round of 16

France 3
Wednesday
04/3/2009 19:45 French Cup Lille -- : -- Lyon Round of 16

Aljazeera Sport 2
France 3
Wednesday
04/3/2009 21:00 Spain Copa del Rey Real Mallorca -- : -- Barcelona Semifinals
Home match

+ Diema
NTV+Fudbol
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Aljazeera Sport +2
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport 2 Ukr
Wednesday
04/3/2009 22:30 Copa Libertadores Deportivo Táchira - Venezuela -- : -- Boca Juniors - Argentina Round 2
Week: 2
Group 2
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Sport Italia
C+Deporte 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Setanta Sports 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)

ELVIS