Matches Broadcast on TV 06-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#######################################


Friday
06/3/2009 13:30 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Plovdiv -- : -- Sliven Week: 16
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Friday
06/3/2009 13:30 UAE League Professional Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Ain Week: 15
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
06/3/2009 13:30 UAE League Professional Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Wasl Week: 15
Home match

Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Friday
06/3/2009 13:30 Davis Cup Rainer Schuettler - Germany -- : -- Stefan Koubek - Austria
DSF
Friday
06/3/2009 13:30 Davis Cup Tomas Berdych - Czech Republic -- : -- Gilles Simon - France
CT 2
CT 4 Sport
Friday
06/3/2009 13:55 Bahraini Premiere League Qalali -- : -- AL-Bahrain Week: 12

Bahrain Sport
Friday
06/3/2009 14:00 Friendlies - Clubs Club Ham-Kam - First - Norway -- : -- Club Tromso - First - Norway
TV2 Norway
Friday
06/3/2009 14:45 Omani League Al-Oruba -- : -- Alshabab Week: 11
Away match

Oman TV2
Friday
06/3/2009 15:15 Qatar Stars League Al-Sailiya -- : -- Al-Arabi Week: 23
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
06/3/2009 15:30 Davis Cup Radek Stepanek - Czech Republic -- : -- Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - France
CT 2
CT 4 Sport
Friday
06/3/2009 15:30 Davis Cup Philipp Kohlschreiber - Germany -- : -- Jurgen Melzer - Austria
DSF
Friday
06/3/2009 15:55 Bahraini Premiere League Malkia -- : -- Sitra Week: 12

Bahrain Sport
Friday
06/3/2009 16:00 UAE League Professional Al-Jazira -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 15
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Friday
06/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Zlin -- : -- Sparta Pr. Quarterfinals

CT 2
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Gratkorn -- : -- St. Polten Week: 20

Premiere Austria
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- Grodig Week: 20

Premiere Austria
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 20

Premiere Austria
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 20

Premiere Austria
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 20
Postponed

Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FC St. Pauli -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Koblenz -- : -- VfL Osnabrück Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Friday
06/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- FC Kaiserslautern Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Friday
06/3/2009 17:15 Egyptian League El Ahly -- : -- ITHAD AL SHORTAH Week: 22
Home match

Egyptian Space Ch.
Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
Al-Ahly Club TV
Friday
06/3/2009 17:15 Qatar Stars League Al-Wakra -- : -- Qatar Week: 23
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
06/3/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Galatasaray -- : -- Bursaspor Week: 23
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Friday
06/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Stade Reims -- : -- Bastia Week: 26
Home match

Foot+
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Kanal 1 (Turkey)
Sport 1 Rom
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
06/3/2009 19:00 Poland I Liga Gornik Zabrze -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 19
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
06/3/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Strasbourg -- : -- Clermont Week: 26
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
06/3/2009 19:30 Austria Bundesliga Kapfenberg -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 25
Postponed

Friday
06/3/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League AEC Mons -- : -- Standard de Liege Week: 25
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
06/3/2009 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- FC Köln Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 2
SkySport 1 (Italia)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Kanal 24 (Turkey)
Friday
06/3/2009 19:30 France Pro A Basketball League Gravelines Dunkerque -- : -- Orleans Week: 20

Sport +
Friday
06/3/2009 19:35 Ireland Premier League Dundalk -- : -- Bohemian FC Week: 1

RTE Network 2
Friday
06/3/2009 19:45 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Triestina Week: 29
Home match

Sky Calcio
Friday
06/3/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League Raja Club Atlhlétic -- : -- IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 2
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
06/3/2009 20:30 Portugal SuperLiga Rio Ave -- : -- Maritimo Week: 21
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sport 1 Rom

ELVIS