Matches Broadcast on TV 08-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Sunday
08/3/2009 9:00

1st Set Davis Cup Rafael Nadal - Spain : Novak Djokovic - Serbia
Dubai Sports 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 11:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Sofia -- : -- Minyor Pernik Week: 16
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
08/3/2009 11:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Montepaschi -- : -- Lottomatica Roma Week: 21
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 11:30 Holland Eredivisie League ADO Den Haag -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam Week: 26
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Setanta Sports 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 11:30 Spain ACB Basketball League MMT Estudiantes -- : -- Regal Barcelona Week: 25
Home match

TeleMadrid
Sunday
08/3/2009 12:00 Greek Basketball Legue AEK -- : -- Aris
ANT 1 (Greece)
Sunday
08/3/2009 12:00 Greek Basketball Legue Kolossos -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus
ET 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 12:30 Serbia 1.SFL Vojvodina -- : -- OFK Beograd Week: 19
Home match

RTS Sat
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Ingolstadt -- : -- 1860 Munich Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SC Freiburg -- : -- Alemannia Aachen Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. LR Ahlen -- : -- Wehen Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- Augsburg Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. SpVgg Gr. Fürth -- : -- Rot-Wei Oberhausen Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 German Bundesliga 3rd Div. 1. FC Union Berlin -- : -- 1. FC Dynamo Dresden e.V Week: 5
Away match

mdr
RBB Fernsehen
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Horsens -- : -- Odense BK
TV2 Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:30 Holland Eredivisie League NAC Breda -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 26
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Sunday
08/3/2009 13:30 FA Cup Arsenal -- : -- Burnley 1/8 Finals

7TV - Russia
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 8
Kanal 5(Denmark)
Galaxie
Setanta Sport2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
France 4
Sport Klub (Polska)
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Alfa TV Cyprus
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- APOEL Nicosia FC Week: 25
Home match

Lumiere TV
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A AC Milan -- : -- Atalanta Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 CZ
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Boom Sport (Romania)
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Chievo Verona -- : -- Cagliari Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Hi Sports (Nigeria)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Napoli -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Aljazeera Sport +2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Fiorentina -- : -- Palermo Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio
Premiere Sport CL8
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A US Lecce -- : -- Reggina Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Bologna FC -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 27
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:00 Italian Calcio League A Catania -- : -- Siena Week: 27
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 6
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:30 Austria Bundesliga Mattersburg -- : -- Rapid Wienna Week: 25

Premiere Austria
ORF 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League HUSA Hassania Agadir -- : -- OCK Olympique de Khouribga Week: 22
Home match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League FAR Forces Armée Royales -- : -- MAS Maghrib A. Fès Week: 22
Home match

ART Sport 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League JSM Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- KAC de Kénitra Week: 22
Home match

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Sunday
08/3/2009 14:50 European Handball Champions League Svendborg - Denmark -- : -- F.C. Barcelona Borges - Spain Main Round
Group 4

DR 1
Teledeporte
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Esbjerg fB -- : -- Sonderjylland
TV2 Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:00 Morrocan Super League OCS Olympique de Safi -- : -- Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca Week: 22
Home match

Maroc 2M
Morocco TV 2M Local
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:00 Scotland - FA Cup Glasgow Rangers -- : -- Hamilton Round 6

Nile Sports
BBC One
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:00 Greek Basketball Legue Panionios -- : -- Trikala
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:05 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Aalborg -- : -- FC Nordsjælland
TV2 Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 15:30 Holland Eredivisie League FC Twente -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 26
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 French League 1st Div. Le Havre -- : -- Sochaux Week: 27
Home match

Foot+
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 French League 1st Div. Rennes -- : -- Auxerre Week: 27
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
libya sports
Foot+
Sport 1 CZ
Kanal A
Sport 1 Rom
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 23
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer Leverkusen -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 23
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 African Nations Championship Ghana -- : -- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Final

ART Sport 3
libya sports
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Poland I Liga lech poznan -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 19
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Recreativo de Huelva -- : -- Valladolid Week: 26
Home match

Taquilla 3
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Real Mallorca -- : -- Real Betis Week: 26
Home match

Taquilla 4
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Osasuna -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 26
Home match

Taquilla 5
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Racing de Santander Week: 26
Home match

Taquilla 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Numancia -- : -- Valencia Week: 26
Home match

Taquilla 1
Boom Sport (Romania)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 FA Cup Everton -- : -- Middlesbrough Quarterfinals

DSF Sport
7TV - Russia
Diema 2
Sky Calcio 9
Galaxie
Setanta Sport2
Sky Sport Xtra
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
France 4
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Plzen -- : -- Pardubice Quarterfinals

CT 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:15 Slovakia 1. Liga Tatran Presov -- : -- Slovan Week: 20
Home match

Slovenia TV2
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:30 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Midtjylland -- : -- Brøndby IF
TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 16:30 European Handball Champions League Rhein-Neckar Löwen - Germany -- : -- Chambéry S. HandBall - France Main Round
Group 2

Eurosport Deutschland
Sport +
Sunday
08/3/2009 17:00 Austrian Ice Hockey League Black Wings Linz -- : -- KAC Semifinals

Premiere Sport 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 17:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia -- : -- Forli Week: 24
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 18:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sevilla -- : -- Almeria Week: 26
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Taquilla 8
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
08/3/2009 18:00 Portugal SuperLiga Amadora -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 21
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 18:00 NBA Basketball Boston Celtics -- : -- Orlando Magic
Sport +
Sunday
08/3/2009 18:00 European Handball Champions League Ademar Leon - Spain -- : -- SG Flensburg Handewitt - Germany Main Round
Group 3

Teledeporte
Sunday
08/3/2009 18:00 Morocco Handball League ASS Association Sportive de Salé -- : -- I.R Tanger Week: 7
Away match

Maroc Sport
Sunday
08/3/2009 19:00 Czech Gambrinus League FK Viktoria Žižkov -- : -- Sparta Prague Week: 19
Home match

Vizion-Plus
Sunday
08/3/2009 19:00 Brazil Paulista League Palmeiras -- : -- Corinthians Week: 12

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Nile Sports
Nile Sports - Local
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Tv Capixaba
Maroc Sport
2009/03/08 21:15
Sunday
08/3/2009 19:10 Argentina Clausura League River Plate -- : -- Arsenal Sarandi Week: 5

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League Cercle Brugge KSV -- : -- Club Bruges Week: 25
Home match

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sunday
08/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Bari Week: 29
Home match

Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
Sunday
08/3/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. St.Etienne -- : -- Nantes Week: 27
Home match

Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 3
Saudi Sports
C+France
Kuwait TV3
libya sports
Foot+
Kanal A
Serbia) Sport Klub)
TV2 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +3
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Sunday
08/3/2009 20:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Getafe -- : -- Malaga Week: 26
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Boom Sport (Romania)
Sunday
08/3/2009 20:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Cantu -- : -- Milano Week: 21
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Sunday
08/3/2009 20:15 Portugal SuperLiga Naval -- : -- Benfica Week: 21
Home match

Sport TV 1
Premiere Sport CL1
Sport 1 CZ
Sunday
08/3/2009 20:30 NBA Basketball San Antonio Spurs -- : -- Phoenix Suns
C+Sport (Poland)
DK 4
OBN
Urheilukanava
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Sunday
08/3/2009 21:30 Argentina Clausura League Independiente -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 5

Aljazeera Sport 2
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sport Klub+(Serbia)

ELVIS