Matches Broadcast on TV 10-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Tuesday
10/3/2009 10:00 Asian Professionals League Gamba Osaka - Japan -- : -- Shandong Luneng - China Groups
Round: 1
Group F
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Tuesday
10/3/2009 10:30 Asian Professionals League Ulsan Hyundai - South Korea -- : -- Nagoya Grampus Eight - Japan Groups
Round: 1
Group E
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 11:30 Asian Professionals League Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran -- : -- Al-Sharjah - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 1
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Oman Space Ch2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 14:30 AFC Cup AlArabi - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Oruba - Oman Round: 1
Group C
Away match

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:00 ULEB Basketball Cup Maroussi - Greece -- : -- Panellinios - Greece Round of 16
Group I

ET 1
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:00 AFC Cup Al Zawraa - Iraq -- : -- Al-Helal Al-Sahely - Yemen Round: 1
Group B
Away match

Iraqi Sports Channel
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:00 AFC Cup Al-Suwaiq - Oman -- : -- Al-Safa - Lebanon Round: 1
Group B
Away match

Oman Space Ch2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:14 AFC Cup AL-Muharraq - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Faisaly - Jordan Round: 1
Group E
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:15 Egyptian League Olymbic -- : -- El Ahly Home match

Nile Sports
Dream1
MODERN SPORT
Al-Ahly Club TV
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:15 Asian Professionals League Al-Garrafa - Qatar -- : -- Al-Shabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 1
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Dubai Sports 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 15:15 Asian Professionals League Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 1
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:00 AFC Cup Al-Wihdat - Jordan -- : -- AlKuwait SC - Kuwait Round: 1
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 6
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Sparta Pr. -- : -- Zlin Quarterfinals

CT 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:00 Russian Hockey League Ak Bars Kazan -- : -- Avangard Omsk Finals

Sport (Russia)
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Dynamo Moscow - Russia -- : -- Khimki - Russia Round of 16
Group I

TV Centr (Russian)
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Turk Telekom - Turkey -- : -- Unics Kazan - Russia Round of 16
Group J

SKY TURK
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- Azovmash Mariupol - Ukraine Round of 16
Group K

EuroSport 2
Megasport
RTS 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:30 ULEB Basketball Cup Hemofarm - Serbia -- : -- Pamesa Valencia - Spain Round of 16
Group K

EuroSport 2
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:30 Finland Ice Hockey League Ilves -- : -- Pelicans Finals

C+Sport (Finland)
Tuesday
10/3/2009 16:45 Russian Hockey League CSKA -- : -- Dinamo M. Finals

Sport (Russia)
Tuesday
10/3/2009 17:30 Saudi Professional League Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 13
Home match

ART Sport 7
Saudi Sports
2009/03/10 21:45
Tuesday
10/3/2009 17:30 Asian Professionals League Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Saba Batry - Iran Groups
Round: 1
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
10/3/2009 18:00 Austria Bundesliga Rheindorf Altach -- : -- LASK Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
10/3/2009 18:00 Austria Bundesliga Austria Vienna -- : -- Sturm Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
10/3/2009 18:15 Austrian Ice Hockey League KAC -- : -- Black Wings Linz Semifinals

Premiere Sport 1
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:00 ULEB Basketball Cup iurbentia Bilbao Basket - Spain -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania Round of 16
Group L

ETB sat
EuroSport 2
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Frisch Auf! Goppingen -- : -- Lemgo Week: 29
Home match

DSF Sport
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Liverpool - England -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Knockout
Home match

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Kuwait Sport - Local
ART Sport 4
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sky Calcio 2
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
RTE One
Antena 3
B 92
C+France
CT 2
ITV 1
NTV+Sport
Pro TV International
Rustavi 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
TET (Ukraine)
TV3 (Danmark)
BH-TV1
YLE TV2
Prva TV
Nile Sports - Local
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
Morocco TV 2M Local
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Juventus - Italy -- : -- Chelsea - England Knockout
Home match

ART Sport 3
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
bTV (Bulgaria)
(C+Sport (France
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
ITV 4
Sport 1 NL
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
libya sports - local
2009/03/10 22:00
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Knockout
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 4
SuperSport 1
Sky Sport Xtra
Sport +
ViaSat Ticket 1
ART Sport 6
TV6 (Sweden)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Tuesday
10/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Bayern Munich - Germany -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Knockout
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
NTV+Fudbol
RTP 1
Sky Sports 2
Sportmania
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Foot+
ART Sport 5

ELVIS