Nova TV Guide 10-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Tuesday 10, March


############################


novacinema1


07:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:00 TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:30 RAILS & TIES MOVIE Drama
11:15 ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE MOVIE True Story
13:20 SNOWGLOBE MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
14:50 THE WIZ MOVIE Musical
17:05 A CASA DE ALICE

Social - Drama MOVIE Drama, Social
18:40 HOMIE SPUMONI MOVIE Comedy
20:25 MISS POTTER MOVIE True Story
22:00 DOUBLE JEOPARDY

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
23:45 PRISON BREAK IV - 10. The Legend

Crime series SERIES Crime
00:35 NOTES ON A SCANDAL MOVIE Drama, Social
02:05 P2 MOVIE Horror
03:45 DANIKA MOVIE Thriller
05:05 TERESA, MUERTE Y VIDA MOVIE Drama, Social

Tuesday 10, March


novacinema2


07:35 SUNSHINE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
09:20 FOUR MINUTES MOVIE True Story
10:50 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:35 BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
13:15 DREAMGIRLS MOVIE Musical, True Story
15:25 THE LONELY GUY MOVIE Comedy
17:00 THE U.S VS JOHN LENNON MOVIE Documentary, True Story
18:40 THE ROCK MOVIE Action
21:00 MY BLUEBERRY NIGHTS MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:40 VACANCY MOVIE Horror
00:05 LES ANGES EXTERMINATEURS MOVIE Drama
01:50 BENEATH

Horror MOVIE Horror
03:15 JOSHUA MOVIE Horror
05:00 WALL STREET MOVIE Crime, Drama

Tuesday 10, March


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:25
19:25 DEATH OF A PRESIDENT MOVIE Crime, Documentary
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 2. The Innocent Man

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOST V -Destiny Calls

Special SERIES Adventure
22:55 WALKING TALL: THE PAYBACK MOVIE Action
00:30 BOSTON LEGAL III - 1. Can't We All Get A Lung?

Legal Series SERIES Crime
01:15 FRESTELSENS HUS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:50 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20

Tuesday 10, March


novasports1


07:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Foinikas Syrou - Milon (R) SPORTS Volleyball
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Larissa - Panellinios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Oeste - Santos (R) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

26th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

23rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 PANATHINAIKOS - VILLARREAL

Champions League: Round of 16 (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
01:00 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009 SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
01:30 CAMPIONATO

Torino - Juventus (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:30 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Athletic Bilbao (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:30 BOXING

Camacho - Molina (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute

Tuesday 10, March


novasports2


07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

1st round: England - Italy (07/02/09) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Portsmouth - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Waratahs - Reds (rec) SPORTS Rugby
13:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Athletic Bilbao (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lille - Lyon (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Ergotelis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009

Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

26th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 LIVERPOOL - REAL MADRID

Champions League: Round of 16 (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CAMPIONATO

Genoa - Inter (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT

'Honda Classic Palm Beach Gardens' SPORTS Golf
05:00 DFB POKAL

Quarter-final: Leverkuzen - Bayern M. SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 10, March


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panathinaikos - PAOK (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

3rd Quarterfinal: Lee -Cimarelli (rec) SPORTS Games
16:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

Quarter-finals: 1st Leg (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Maroussi - PAOK (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
20:30 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
21:30 novasports3

Again with you at 21:45
21:45 JUVENTUS - CHELSEA

Champions League: Round of '16' (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 15:30
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:30

ELVIS