Matches Broadcast on TV 11-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
11/3/2009 10:00 Asian Professionals League Central Coast Mariners FC - Australia -- : -- Pohang Steelers - South Korea Groups
Round: 1
Group H
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
11/3/2009 11:00 Asian Professionals League Suwon Samsung Bluewings - South Korea -- : -- Kashima Antlers - Japan Groups
Round: 1
Group G
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
11/3/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Rabat - Morocco Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo - Spain -- : -- Carlos Poch-Gradin - Spain Round 2

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
11/3/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Rabat - Morocco Jiri Vanek - Czech Republic -- : -- David Marrero - Spain Round 2

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
11/3/2009 12:00 Asian Professionals League KURUVCHI BUNYODKOR - Uzbekistan -- : -- Al-Ettifaq - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 1
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
11/3/2009 12:00 Asian Professionals League Sepahan - Iran -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 1
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Oman Space Ch2
Wednesday
11/3/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Rabat - Morocco Laurent Recouderc - France -- : -- Mehdi Ziadi - Morocco Round 2

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
11/3/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Rabat - Morocco Santiago Ventura - Spain -- : -- Alexandre Sidorenko - France Round 2

Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Wednesday
11/3/2009 13:30 Asian Professionals League Al-Jazira - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Umm salal - Qatar Groups
Round: 1
Group C
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
11/3/2009 14:00 Cyprus Cup APOP Kinuras -- : -- Omonia Nicosia FC Quarterfinals
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
11/3/2009 14:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Rabat - Morocco Lamine Ouahab - Algeria -- : -- Ivan Miranda - Peru Round 2

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
11/3/2009 15:40 Asian Professionals League Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Saba Batry - Iran Groups
Round: 1
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
11/3/2009 16:00 Kuwaiti Basketball League Al-Qadsia -- : -- Al-Kuwait SC Week: 28
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Wednesday
11/3/2009 16:00 Cyprus Cup A. E. L. Limassol -- : -- Ethnikos Achnas Quarterfinals
Home match

Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
11/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Pardubice -- : -- Plzen Quarterfinals

CT 2
Wednesday
11/3/2009 17:30 Asian Professionals League Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Esteghlal Tehran - Iran Groups
Round: 1
Group C
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Oman Space Ch2
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Group G

C+France
Sport +
Tele Deporte
BH-TV1
Digit ALB
SKA¤ Tileorasi (Greece)
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Top 16
Group G

Sky Sport 2
S.Sport 3 Hellas
(A2 Plus (Macedonia
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
RTS 2
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- CSKA - Russia Top 16
Group H

HRT-TV2 Croatia
SuperSport 1
NTV+Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:00 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball ▄lker Istanbul - Turkey -- : -- Montepaschi - Italy Top 16
Group H

Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sport Xtra
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League FC Porto - Portugal -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Knockout
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV 1
C+Spain 2
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Foot+
ART Sport 6
ART Sport 4
2009/03/11 23:00
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League AS Roma - Italy -- : -- Arsenal - England Knockout
Home match

ART Sport 3
Premiere Sport 1
ViaSat Sport - Sweden
SuperSport 1
Setanta Sport1
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sky Sport Xtra
Sportmania
TET (Ukraine)
ViaSat Ticket 1
Foot+
Sport 1 NL
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
ART Sport 4
2009/03/12 01:00
ART PRIME SPORTS
2009/03/11 21:45
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Manchester United - England -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Knockout
Home match

RAI Uno Italy
Slovenia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Kuwait Sport - Local
ART Sport 4
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Premiere Sport 1
Star TV Turkey
Sky Sport 1
SAT. 1
RTE One
TRK Ukraina
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
NET
NTV plus Sport
ORF 1
Pro TV International
Rustavi 2
Sky Sports 2
TV3 (Danmark)
TVP 2
ViaSat Ticket 2
BH-TV1
Foot+
ART PRIME SPORTS
Prva TV
m1 (Hungary)
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport TV 2
Sport 1 NL
libya sports - local
ART Sport 3
2009/03/12 01:00
Wednesday
11/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Champions League Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Lyon - France Knockout
Home match

Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
CT 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
TF1
ViaSat Ticket 1
BH-TV1
ART Sport 5
Nile Sports - Local
CNN Turk
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
NTV+ Sport Klassika
TV6 Hungary
ART Sport 3
2009/03/11 22:00
Wednesday
11/3/2009 23:01 NBA Basketball Atlanta Hawks -- : -- Utah Jazz
Sport TV 1
Wednesday
11/3/2009 23:30 NBA Basketball Miami Heat -- : -- Boston Celtics
C+Deporte 2
NTV plus Sport

ELVIS