Nova TV Guide 11-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Wednesday 11, March


############################


novacinema1


06:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
07:45 L' AVION MOVIE Drama, Science Fiction
09:25 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
11:25 ASTERIX AUX JEUX OLYMPIQUES MOVIE Comedy, Family, Fantasy
13:30 HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:00 BRING IT ON: IN IT TO WIN IT MOVIE Comedy
16:35 THE DARJEELING LIMITED MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
18:10 MAD MONEY MOVIE Comedy
19:55 GRIDIRON GANG MOVIE Crime, Drama
22:00 MARGOT AT THE WEDDING

Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama
23:40 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 2. The Innocent Man

Legal Series SERIES Crime
00:30 DOOMSDAY MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
02:20 THE HISTORY BOYS MOVIE Comedy, Drama
04:10 L'AFFAIR KATSUMI

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:55 RENO 911! MIAMI MOVIE Comedy

Wednesday 11, March


novacinema2


07:10 LEGENDS OF THE FALL MOVIE Drama, Romance
09:20 BOBBY MOVIE True Story
11:15 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
12:00 HEAVEN CAN WAIT MOVIE Fantasy, Romance
13:40 WAITRESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
15:30 DELTA FARCE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
17:00 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:35 A TOUCH OF FATE MOVIE Drama, Romance
19:20 PERSEPOLIS

Animation MOVIE Animation
21:00 BEOWULF MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
23:00 THE CONTRACTOR MOVIE Action
00:40 FEAST OF LOVE MOVIE Drama, Romance
02:20 EDUART MOVIE Drama, Social
04:05 AMERICAN PIE PRESENTS: BETA HOUSE MOVIE Comedy
05:30 A MIGHTY HEART MOVIE True Story

Wednesday 11, March


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:20
19:20 MON MEILLEUR AMI MOVIE Comedy
21:05 BURN NOTICE II - 14. Truth and Reconciliation

Spy Series SERIES Spy
22:05 GANDHI MOVIE True Story
01:10 DIGITAL DAYDREAMS

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:45 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30

Wednesday 11, March


novasports1


07:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Palmeiras - Corinthians (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 ALBANIAN FOOTBALL CUP

Quarter-finals, 1st Leg (rec) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
11:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Sunderland - Tottenham (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Independiente - Boca Juniors (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
17:30 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Olympiacos - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
20:00 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
21:45 ROMA - ARSENAL

Champions League: Round of 16 (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:45 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SPORTS Soccer
01:00 KICK BOXING

World championship (rec) SPORTS Martial Arts
02:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:50 BOYAKA CHICO - GREMIO

Copa Libertadores 2009 (L) SPORTS Soccer
04:45 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Saint Etienne - Nantes (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 11, March


novasports2


07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

1st round: Ireland - France (07/02/09) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

World Cup, Budapest (rec) SPORTS Gymnastics
12:00 THE WORLD OF GYMNASTICS

March SPORTS Gymnastics
12:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
13:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Palmeiras - Corinthians (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

26th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:00 CAMPIONATO

Roma - Udinese (rec) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 12th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

23rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:45 BARCELONA - LYON

Champions League: Round of 16 (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 BUNDESLIGA

Bayer Leverkusen - Bochum (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT

'Honda Classic Palm Beach Gardens' SPORTS Golf

Wednesday 11, March


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:30
15:30 ALBANIAN FOOTBALL CUP

Quarter-finals, Rematch (L) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
17:30 novasports3

Again with you at 18:00
18:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Larissa - Panellinios (R) SPORTS Basketball
20:00 novasports3

Again with you at 20:30
20:30 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
21:00 CIBONA ZAGREB - CSKA MOSCOW

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Lottomatica Roma - Partizan (rec) SPORTS Basketball
01:00 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS