Premiere listings 12-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################



Premiere 1


06:50 - 08:30 Charlotte's Web
08:30 - 10:00 Bee Movie
10:00 - 11:40 Match Point
11:40 - 13:15 Yellow
13:15 - 16:05 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
16:05 - 17:50 Saving Sarah Cain
17:50 - 19:55 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Bee Movie
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:55 Hairspray
23:55 - 01:35 Planet Terror
01:35 - 03:15 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
03:15 - 05:10 Hairspray
05:10 - 07:00 Firehouse Dog

Premiere 2

06:30 - 07:50 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental
07:50 - 09:30 Charlotte's Web
09:30 - 11:00 Bee Movie
11:00 - 12:40 Match Point
12:40 - 14:15 Yellow
14:15 - 17:05 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
17:05 - 18:50 Saving Sarah Cain
18:50 - 20:55 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 Bee Movie
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:55 Hairspray
00:55 - 02:35 Planet Terror
02:35 - 04:15 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
04:15 - 06:10 Hairspray

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:20 Death Proof
09:20 - 11:40 Flyboys
11:40 - 13:15 Bridge to Terabithia
13:15 - 15:00 December Boys
15:00 - 16:55 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
16:55 - 18:20 The Return
18:20 - 19:55 The Lookout
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 California Dreaming
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 00:15 Flyboys
00:15 - 02:10 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
02:10 - 04:00 Saving Sarah Cain
04:00 - 05:30 California Dreaming
05:30 - 06:50 In einem Land vor unserer Zeit: Auf der Suche nach dem Beerental

Premiere 4

07:05 - 08:40 Deck the Halls
08:40 - 10:15 Notes on a Scandal
10:15 - 12:50 Zodiac
12:50 - 14:30 Krumme Geschäfte
14:30 - 16:40 Flags of Our Fathers
16:40 - 18:20 The Number 23
18:20 - 19:55 Match Point
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Next
21:50 - 00:00 World Trade Center
00:00 - 01:50 Ghost Rider
01:50 - 03:25 Die Fährte des Grauens
03:25 - 05:30 Shooter
05:30 - 07:10 Die Freunde des Bräutigams

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 08:00 PS I Love You
06:30 - 08:05 Earth
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:30 - 09:15 Wanted
07:45 - 09:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
08:00 - 10:00 PS I Love You
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
08:30 - 10:30 PS I Love You
09:15 - 11:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:45 - 11:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
09:45 - 11:30 Wanted
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
10:30 - 12:30 PS I Love You
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:00 - 13:00 PS I Love You
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:45 - 13:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:00 - 13:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:15 Wanted
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:00 - 15:00 PS I Love You
13:30 - 15:30 PS I Love You
13:45 - 15:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
14:15 - 16:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:30 - 16:05 Earth
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
14:45 - 16:30 Wanted
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
15:30 - 17:30 PS I Love You
15:45 - 17:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 18:00 PS I Love You
16:30 - 18:05 Earth
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
17:45 - 19:25 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:00 - 20:00 PS I Love You
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:30 - 20:05 Earth
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:30 PS I Love You
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
19:15 - 21:00 Wanted
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:05 Earth
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:30 PS I Love You
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 23:00 PS I Love You
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:15 Wanted
22:30 - 00:05 Earth
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:00 - 01:00 PS I Love You
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:30 - 00:45 Saw IV
23:30 - 01:30 PS I Love You
00:30 - 02:05 Earth
01:00 - 02:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:30 - 02:45 Saw IV
01:30 - 03:15 Wanted
01:30 - 03:30 PS I Love You
02:00 - 04:00 PS I Love You
02:30 - 04:05 Earth
03:15 - 05:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:30 - 05:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
03:45 - 05:30 Wanted

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 07:50 PCU
07:50 - 09:55 Waiting to Exhale
09:55 - 11:25 Retroactive
11:25 - 13:20 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
13:20 - 15:00 Prince of Darkness
15:00 - 16:35 Der Himmel von Hollywood
16:35 - 18:05 Otto - Der Liebesfilm
18:05 - 19:55 Trapped in Paradise
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
21:55 - 23:35 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane
23:35 - 01:45 Twelve Monkeys
01:45 - 03:35 Oscar
03:35 - 05:30 Dad
05:30 - 07:20 The Buddy System

Premiere Filmfest

06:30 - 08:00 Les Misérables
08:00 - 09:45 Imagining Argentina
09:45 - 12:10 Water
12:10 - 13:45 Unstrung Heroes
13:45 - 16:05 La Luna
16:05 - 18:15 The King and I
18:15 - 19:55 The Other
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
22:10 - 23:40 Harold and Maude
23:40 - 01:40 All That Jazz
01:40 - 04:10 The Stranger
04:10 - 05:45 Jane Eyre
05:45 - 07:40 Water

MGM

07:35 - 09:00 The Frog Prince
09:00 - 10:30 Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers
10:30 - 12:10 Pascali's Island
12:10 - 13:25 Rebell der roten Berge
13:25 - 14:56 Eine irre Safari
14:56 - 16:25 American Eiskrem 3 1/2
16:25 - 18:25 Red Corner
18:25 - 20:15 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
20:15 - 22:06 The Pink Panther
22:06 - 23:40 Inspector Clouseau
23:40 - 01:15 Trail of the Pink Panther
01:15 - 03:05 The Man Who Loved Women
03:05 - 04:40 Son of the Pink Panther
04:40 - 06:30 Whisky and Ghosts

Sci Fi

07:00 - 07:50 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:50 - 08:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:40 - 09:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:30 - 10:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:20 - 11:45 Night Skies
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Fear Stalk
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 The Reluctant Agent
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 23:50 Galaxy of Terror
23:50 - 00:35 Stargate: Atlantis
00:35 - 01:20 Eureka
01:20 - 02:10 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:10 - 03:00 X-Factor: Das Unfassbare
03:00 - 03:50 Fantasy Island
03:50 - 04:40 Raumschiff Enterprise
04:40 - 05:25 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS