Premiere listings 15-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################



Premiere 1


06:35 - 08:45 Reign over Me
08:45 - 10:20 Are We Done Yet?
10:20 - 12:05 Invincible
12:05 - 13:40 Shrek the Third
13:40 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
15:35 - 17:55 Flyboys
17:55 - 19:45 Death Proof
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 10.000 BC
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:40 Lions for Lambs
23:40 - 01:20 Severance
01:20 - 03:25 Keinohrhasen
03:25 - 05:15 10.000 BC
05:15 - 07:05 The Kingdom

Premiere 2

06:10 - 07:40 Mittagspause
07:40 - 09:45 Reign over Me
09:45 - 11:20 Are We Done Yet?
11:20 - 13:05 Invincible
13:05 - 14:40 Shrek the Third
14:40 - 16:35 Keinohrhasen
16:35 - 18:55 Flyboys
18:55 - 20:45 Death Proof
20:45 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:00 10.000 BC
23:00 - 23:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:05 - 00:40 Lions for Lambs
00:40 - 02:20 Severance
02:20 - 04:25 Keinohrhasen
04:25 - 06:15 10.000 BC

Premiere 3

06:20 - 07:55 The Last Mimzy
07:55 - 09:30 Premonition
09:30 - 11:05 Rush Hour 3
11:05 - 13:15 Stardust
13:15 - 15:10 The Bourne Ultimatum
15:10 - 16:40 TMNT
16:40 - 18:10 Surf's Up
18:10 - 19:50 Disturbia
19:50 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:45 Are We Done Yet?
21:45 - 21:50 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:50 - 23:25 Rush Hour 3
23:25 - 01:00 Walking Tall: Lone Justice
01:00 - 03:00 Death Proof
03:00 - 05:10 Stardust
05:10 - 06:40 Mittagspause

Premiere 4

07:40 - 09:05 Ein Freund von mir
09:05 - 10:40 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
10:40 - 12:10 Code Name: the Cleaner
12:10 - 13:55 Charlotte's Web
13:55 - 16:00 The World's Fastest Indian
16:00 - 18:10 Sie waren Helden
18:10 - 19:45 Blades of Glory
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Catch and Release
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 00:00 Perfect Stranger
00:00 - 01:40 Neues vom Wixxer
01:40 - 03:25 Saw III
03:25 - 05:00 Body Armor
05:00 - 06:30 Secuestro Express

Premiere Direkt

06:15 - 08:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
06:30 - 08:05 Die rote Zora
06:30 - 08:05 Earth
06:30 - 08:15 Wanted
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:15 - 09:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
08:15 - 09:50 Die rote Zora
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
08:45 - 10:30 Wanted
09:00 - 11:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
09:15 - 11:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
10:00 - 11:35 Die rote Zora
10:00 - 12:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
10:45 - 12:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
10:45 - 12:45 Iron Man
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:00 - 12:45 Wanted
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:45 - 13:20 Die rote Zora
12:30 - 14:15 Wanted
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:30 - 15:05 Die rote Zora
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:45 - 16:30 Wanted
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
18:00 - 20:00 Iron Man
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
19:15 - 21:00 Wanted
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:05 Earth
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:30 Iron Man
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:15 Wanted
22:30 - 00:05 Earth
22:30 - 00:30 Iron Man
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:55 - 00:45 Live Wrestling: TNA
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:00 - 01:00 Iron Man
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:45 - 02:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
00:30 - 02:05 Earth
00:45 - 01:00 Live Wrestling
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:00 - 03:00 Iron Man
01:00 - 04:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:15 Wanted
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:05 Earth
02:30 - 04:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:30 - 05:30 Iron Man
03:45 - 05:30 Wanted

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:20 Road Party
08:20 - 09:55 Cheech und Chong - Jetzt raucht gar nichts mehr
09:55 - 11:25 Du stirbst nur zweimal
11:25 - 13:00 Ghost in the Machine
13:00 - 14:30 Heavy Metal
14:30 - 16:25 Storyville
16:25 - 17:55 Dot the i
17:55 - 19:45 Total Recall
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Ghost
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 22:55 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg
22:55 - 00:45 Corrina, Corrina
00:45 - 02:25 Soapdish
02:25 - 04:10 Eine italienische Hochzeit
04:10 - 05:45 Mr Wrong
05:45 - 07:15 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück

Premiere Filmfest

07:25 - 09:00 Blind Date
09:00 - 10:40 Only When I Larf
10:40 - 12:10 90 Minuten Aufenthalt
12:10 - 13:55 I Ought to Be in Pictures
13:55 - 15:25 The Day the Earth Stood Still
15:25 - 17:30 Clockers
17:30 - 19:45 Open Range
19:45 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Left Luggage
21:55 - 22:00 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:00 - 23:25 Play It Again, Sam
23:25 - 01:40 The Two Jakes
01:40 - 03:10 The Day the Earth Stood Still
03:10 - 05:10 Modesty Blaise
05:10 - 06:55 I Ought to Be in Pictures

MGM

06:45 - 08:20 Teen Witch
08:20 - 09:50 Flowers in the Attic
09:50 - 11:30 Three Amigos!
11:30 - 13:05 Nazi Hunter: the Beate Klarsfeld Story
13:05 - 14:55 Scorpio
14:55 - 16:21 The Big Brawl
16:21 - 18:10 Whose Life Is It Anyway?
18:10 - 20:15 Verflucht, verdammt und Halleluja
20:15 - 21:45 Undercover Blues
21:45 - 23:40 Rocky
23:40 - 01:05 Ninja Revenge
01:05 - 02:35 Sweet Dreams
02:35 - 04:20 The Brink's Job
04:20 - 06:15 The Happy Ending

Sci Fi

06:25 - 06:50 Bravestarr
06:50 - 07:15 Bravestarr
07:15 - 07:40 Galaxy Rangers
07:40 - 08:05 Galaxy Rangers
08:05 - 08:30 Super Force
08:30 - 09:50 Conquest of Space
09:50 - 10:15 Bravestarr
10:15 - 10:40 Bravestarr
10:40 - 11:05 Galaxy Rangers
11:05 - 11:30 Galaxy Rangers
11:30 - 12:20 Doctor Who
12:20 - 13:15 Doctor Who
13:15 - 15:25 Star Trek: the Motion Picture
15:25 - 17:00 Snake Man
17:00 - 18:35 The Bone Eater
18:35 - 19:25 Doctor Who
19:25 - 20:15 Doctor Who
20:15 - 21:00 Final Descent
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:50 Star Trek II: the Wrath of Khan
23:50 - 01:15 The War of the Worlds
01:15 - 02:50 Superbeast
02:50 - 04:25 Not of This World
04:25 - 05:50 Caved in

ELVIS