Premiere listings 16-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:05 - 08:35 California Dreaming
08:35 - 11:10 American Gangster
11:10 - 12:50 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
12:50 - 14:40 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
14:40 - 16:05 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
16:05 - 18:00 Stomp the Yard
18:00 - 19:55 Hairspray
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 00:40 American Gangster
00:40 - 02:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
02:45 - 04:25 Planet Terror
04:25 - 06:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein

Premiere 2

06:15 - 08:05 The Kingdom
08:05 - 09:35 California Dreaming
09:35 - 12:10 American Gangster
12:10 - 13:50 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
13:50 - 15:40 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
15:40 - 17:05 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
17:05 - 19:00 Stomp the Yard
19:00 - 20:55 Hairspray
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:50 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 01:40 American Gangster
01:40 - 03:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
03:45 - 05:25 Planet Terror
05:25 - 07:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein

Premiere 3

06:40 - 08:45 Reign over Me
08:45 - 10:20 Are We Done Yet?
10:20 - 12:05 Invincible
12:05 - 13:40 Shrek the Third
13:40 - 15:35 Keinohrhasen
15:35 - 17:55 Flyboys
17:55 - 19:40 Death Proof
19:40 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 10.000 BC
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:40 Lions for Lambs
23:40 - 01:20 Severance
01:20 - 03:25 Keinohrhasen
03:25 - 05:15 10.000 BC
05:15 - 07:05 The Kingdom

Premiere 4

06:30 - 08:25 Catch and Release
08:25 - 10:05 Wild Hogs
10:05 - 11:55 Perfect Stranger
11:55 - 13:40 The Grudge 2
13:40 - 15:10 Body Armor
15:10 - 16:45 Prey
16:45 - 18:20 California Volleygirls
18:20 - 19:55 It's a Boy/Girl Thing
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 21:45 Supernatural
21:45 - 22:35 Supernatural
22:35 - 00:20 Vollidiot
00:20 - 03:10 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
03:10 - 04:40 Angeklagt: Der Kampf einer Tochter
04:40 - 06:15 Deck the Halls

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Earth
06:45 - 09:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:15 - 09:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
07:45 - 09:15 Right at Your Door
08:00 - 09:45 Wanted
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:30 - 11:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
09:45 - 11:15 Right at Your Door
10:00 - 12:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
10:00 - 13:00 Wrestling
10:15 - 12:00 Wanted
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:45 - 13:15 Right at Your Door
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:15 - 14:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
12:30 - 14:00 Right at Your Door
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
12:30 - 14:15 Wanted
12:45 - 15:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:45 - 15:15 Right at Your Door
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:30 - 16:00 Right at Your Door
14:30 - 16:05 Earth
14:45 - 16:30 Wanted
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
15:00 - 17:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:30 - 17:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
15:45 - 17:15 Right at Your Door
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 19:00 Wrestling
16:30 - 18:00 Right at Your Door
16:30 - 18:05 Earth
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
17:45 - 19:15 Right at Your Door
17:45 - 20:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
18:30 - 20:00 Right at Your Door
18:30 - 20:05 Earth
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
20:00 - 23:00 Wrestling
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Right at Your Door
20:30 - 22:05 Earth
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 23:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:00 Right at Your Door
22:30 - 00:05 Earth
22:45 - 00:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:35 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut
23:45 - 01:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:45 - 01:30 Wanted
23:45 - 02:05 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
00:30 - 02:05 Earth
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
02:00 - 03:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
02:00 - 03:45 Wanted
02:00 - 04:20 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
02:30 - 04:05 Earth
02:30 - 04:50 Die Chroniken von Narnia - Prinz Kaspian von Narnia
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:30 - 05:00 Right at Your Door

Premiere Filmclassics

07:15 - 08:55 Keeper of the City
08:55 - 10:55 Frankie & Johnny
10:55 - 12:45 Single White Female
12:45 - 14:50 Ghost
14:50 - 16:35 She's Having a Baby
16:35 - 18:20 Eine italienische Hochzeit
18:20 - 19:55 Mr Wrong
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Dick Tracy
22:00 - 23:35 The Warriors
23:35 - 01:50 Underworld
01:50 - 03:15 Wes Craven präsentiert Dracula II - Ascension
03:15 - 05:10 Payoff
05:10 - 06:45 Drowning Mona

Premiere Filmfest

06:55 - 08:45 Liebesleben
08:45 - 10:45 Deadfall
10:45 - 12:45 Jude
12:45 - 15:00 The Two Jakes
15:00 - 16:25 Mr Superinvisible
16:25 - 17:40 Dangerous Mission
17:40 - 19:55 Macbeth
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 Killer: a Journal of Murder
21:45 - 23:30 Radioland Murders
23:30 - 01:00 Daughters of Darkness
01:00 - 03:50 Beloved
03:50 - 05:30 The Innocents
05:30 - 07:15 Imagining Argentina

MGM

06:15 - 08:35 Irma la Douce
08:35 - 10:10 Shag
10:10 - 11:40 Jiminy Glick in Gagawood
11:40 - 13:20 Gefährliche Ferien
13:20 - 15:05 Bigger than the Sky
15:05 - 17:05 The Apartment
17:05 - 18:35 Save Me
18:35 - 20:16 Barquero
20:16 - 21:53 Fled
21:53 - 23:25 Dark Tower
23:25 - 00:55 Submarine X-1
00:55 - 02:25 Malone
02:25 - 04:10 Dillinger
04:10 - 06:25 The Secret of Santa Vittoria

Sci Fi

06:10 - 07:00 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:00 - 07:50 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:50 - 08:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:40 - 09:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:30 - 10:40 Cyborg
10:40 - 12:35 Star Trek II: the Wrath of Khan
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Agent for HARM
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 00:15 Star Trek III: the Search for Spock
00:15 - 01:00 Stargate: Atlantis
01:00 - 01:45 Eureka
01:45 - 02:35 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:35 - 03:20 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:20 - 04:10 The Two Lives of Carol Letner
04:10 - 05:00 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:00 - 05:45 Agent for HARM

ELVIS