Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: coco with cas3

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-03-2008
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    coco with cas3

    does anyone have an idea how to program coco mcr card with cas3

    thank you

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    08-11-2007
    Posts
    165
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco with cas3

    isn't cas3 used in programming gama card ?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    05-08-2006
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    1

    Re: coco with cas3

    phoenix mode 6Mhz then hide, run coco loader

    but this way doesn't work for me have an err message " run-time err 429 ActiveX component can not create object ? don't know

    if any one can help to solve this probleme

    runnig witj viista SP1

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-11-2008
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco with cas3

    Donwload the AvatarComm.dll file and copy it in your windows\system folder
    then click start--->run then type in the below line
    regsvr32 AvatarComm.dll
    It will make registry and your loader will be running.....

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    05-08-2006
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    1

    Re: coco with cas3

    THX m8

    done it but failled to an other sys error message : 0x80004005

    will test win7 beta and cas with it in same time....and back to XP

    regards

  6. #6

    Re: coco with cas3

    i had this problem with vista and infinity usb smart never did find an answer as i run xp here i have got a dynamite programmer coming so i will try that

  7. #7
    Senior Member moi's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-03-2005
    Location
    Hassi Messaoud-(oilfield) Algeria
    Posts
    149
    Uploads
    4

    Re: coco with cas3

    You have to follow instructiobs it will be easy........success

    your links below

    http://www.4shared.com/file/10831669...Z_PHOENIX.html




    http://www.sendspace.com/file/iqf87q

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-07-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: coco with cas3

    Quote Originally Posted by MOUNAKHAN View Post
    THX m8

    done it but failled to an other sys error message : 0x80004005

    will test win7 beta and cas with it in same time....and back to XP

    regards
    for vista go to progamms accessory scroll down right click command prompt,run as admin it will give a black window run regsvr32 space the dll you want to register press enter this way it should work,i try myself and it is working good luck

  9. #9
    Senior Member moi's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-03-2005
    Location
    Hassi Messaoud-(oilfield) Algeria
    Posts
    149
    Uploads
    4

    Re: coco with cas3

    put avatar comm.dll & comdlg32.ocx in your windows (system) & run coco loader

    http://www.sendspace.com/file/p83ewg

  10. #10

    Re: coco with cas3

    Quote Originally Posted by dxman View Post
    for vista go to progamms accessory scroll down right click command prompt,run as admin it will give a black window run regsvr32 space the dll you want to register press enter this way it should work,i try myself and it is working good luck

    i have tried this on lots of pcs with vista and i have the same error, if someone has sorted it out please let us know

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 13:46:33
  2. CAS3 plus
    By james.drew in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17-06-2008, 06:06:53
  3. cas3 and k3
    By neo29200 in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2006, 20:55:42
  4. where to buy cas3?
    By bengaltiger in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16-06-2006, 21:45:37

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •