Matches Broadcast on TV 17-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Tuesday
17/3/2009 9:00 AFC Champions League Newcastle Jets FC - Australia -- : -- Ulsan Hyundai - South Korea Groups
Round: 2
Group E
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Tuesday
17/3/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Jean-Rene Lisnard - France -- : -- Rabie Chaki - Morocco
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
17/3/2009 11:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Santiago Ventura - Spain -- : -- Alberto Martin - Spain
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 11:30 AFC Champions League Saba Batry - Iran -- : -- Al-Ahli - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 2
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
Aljazeera Sport 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 12:00 AFC Champions League Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- Al-Hilal - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 2
Group A
Away match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Dubai Sports 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Mehdi Ziadi - Morocco -- : -- Reda El Amrani - Morocco
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
17/3/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Malek Jaziri - Tunisia -- : -- Luis Horna - Peru
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 13:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates Round: 3
Group B

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 13:30 Bulgaria Premier League Belasitsa Petrich -- : -- PFC slavia Sofia Week: 18
Home match

Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 14:00 Friendlies - National Qatar - First -- : -- Kuwait - First
Kuwait Sport
Tuesday
17/3/2009 14:00 AFC Cup Arbil - Iraq -- : -- AlArabi - Kuwait Round: 2
Group C
Away match

Iraqi Sports Channel
KUWAIT 3 SPORT PLUS
Tuesday
17/3/2009 14:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Lamine Ouahab - Algeria -- : -- Adrian Menendez-Maceiras - Spain
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
17/3/2009 14:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Daniel GImeno-Traver - Spain -- : -- Dick Norman - Belgium
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 15:00 AFC Cup Al-Oruba - Oman -- : -- Al-Mabarrah - Lebanon Round: 2
Group C
Away match

Oman Space Ch2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 15:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Al-Ahli - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Seeb - Oman Round: 3
Group B

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 15:15 AFC Champions League Al-Sharjah - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Garrafa - Qatar Groups
Round: 2
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Tuesday
17/3/2009 15:30 AFC Cup AL-Busaiteen - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Ahed - Lebanon Round: 2
Group A
Away match

Bahrain Sport
Tuesday
17/3/2009 16:00 AFC Cup Al-Safa - Lebanon -- : -- Al Zawraa - Iraq Round: 2
Group B
Away match

Iraqi Sports Channel
Tuesday
17/3/2009 16:30 AFC Cup AlKuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Karamah - Syria Round: 2
Group D
Away match

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Tuesday
17/3/2009 16:30 Finland Ice Hockey League Jokerit -- : -- Karpat Finals

C+Sport (Finland)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 17:00 French Cup Sedan -- : -- Guingamp Quarterfinals

Eurosport France
Sport 1 Rom
Tuesday
17/3/2009 17:30 Saudi Professional League Al-Raed -- : -- Al-Ahli Week: 9
Away match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
ART Sport 7
Saudi TV 5
Tuesday
17/3/2009 17:30 AFC Champions League Al-Shabab - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran Groups
Round: 2
Group B
Away match

ART Sport 2
Dubai Sports 1
Saudi Sports
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 18:00 Austria Erste Division Gratkorn -- : -- Grodig Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 18:00 Austria Erste Division St. Polten -- : -- A. Lustenau Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 18:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- Salzburg Am. Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 18:00 Austria Erste Division Vocklabruck -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 18:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Leoben Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:00 Austria Erste Division FC Magna -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 22

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:15 Switzerland Cup St. Gallen -- : -- Sion Quarterfinals

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Cittadella -- : -- Ascoli Week: 31
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Frosinone -- : -- US Avellino Week: 31
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Bari Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 4
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Pisa -- : -- Empoli Week: 31
Home match

Sky Sport 1
Sky Calcio 8
SkySport 1 (Italia)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Rimini -- : -- Livorno Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Parma -- : -- Mantova Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Modena Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 3
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Ancona -- : -- Salernitana Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Piacenza -- : -- Treviso Week: 31
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Triestina Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League B Sassuolo -- : -- Vicenza Week: 31
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:45 FA Cup Arsenal -- : -- Hull City Quarterfinals

DSF Sport
7TV - Russia
Sport TV 1
Diema 2
C+Deporte 1
Galaxie
Setanta Sport Europe
Setanta Sport1
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Aljazeera Sport +3
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Tuesday
17/3/2009 19:45 French Cup Toulouse -- : -- Lille Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 1
France 3
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Rom
Tuesday
17/3/2009 23:01 NBA Basketball Cleveland Cavaliers -- : -- Orlando Magic
Five UK

ELVIS