Nova TV Guide 17-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Tuesday 17, March


############################


novacinema1


06:10 WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY MOVIE Comedy, Musical
07:45 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
08:45 I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY MOVIE Drama, Romance
10:40 SYDNEY WHITE AND THE SEVEN DORKS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:30 CHANCES ARE MOVIE Comedy, Romance
14:20 JARDINS EN AUTOMNE MOVIE Comedy
16:20 SHANGHAI NOON MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
18:15 MARGOT AT THE WEDDING MOVIE Drama
19:55 PEACEFUL WARRIOR MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 MEAN MACHINE

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Comedy, Drama
23:45 PRISON BREAK IV - 11. Quiet Riot

Crime series SERIES Crime
00:35 JOURNEY TO THE END OF THE NIGHT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
02:05 1408 MOVIE Thriller
03:50 REIGN OVER ME MOVIE Drama, Social
05:55 WHEN A MAN FALLS IN THE FOREST MOVIE Drama, Thriller

Tuesday 17, March


novacinema2


08:05 FRANKLIN AND THE TURTLE LAKE TREASURE - DUBBED MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:25 PERSEPOLIS MOVIE Animation
11:00 CINE NEWS CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino
11:45 POSSESSION MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:25 MICHAEL CLAYTON MOVIE Political, Thriller
15:25 THE FOUNTAIN MOVIE Romance, Science Fiction
17:05 THE MAN IN THE IRON MASK MOVIE Adventure, Costume Drama
19:20 YEAR OF THE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Drama
21:00 WAITRESS MOVIE Comedy, Romance
22:55 SUBLIME MOVIE Horror
00:50 THE KINGDOM MOVIE Action, Thriller
02:40 SHOOTER MOVIE Action, Thriller
04:45 EDUART MOVIE Drama, Social

Tuesday 17, March


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:05
19:05 BAD COMPANY MOVIE Action
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 3. The Chicken and the Leg

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOST V - 1. Because You Left

Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
22:50 NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS MOVIE Action, Adventure
00:55 NINN WORX ANGEL VOL.4 - PLUSH: ANGEL

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:30 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:30

Tuesday 17, March


novasports1


07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

4th round: England - France (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 BUNDESLIGA

Werder Bremen - Stuttgart (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 THESSALONIKI LIVE!

Sports Program (R) SPORTS Athletics, Sport News
15:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Velez - River Plate (rec) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

24th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 RIGHT BY THE NET SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
20:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

1st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
22:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester Utd. - Liverpool (R) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:30 BASKETBALL: 2008/09 NCAA TOURNAMENT

Opening Game (L) SPORTS Basketball
03:30 TOTAL RUGBY

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Rugby
04:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Chelsea - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Tuesday 17, March


novasports2


07:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

Ulster Rugby - Harlequins (17/01/09) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 GOLF TOURNAMENT: 'WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS'

'CA Championship', Day 3 (rec) SPORTS Golf
13:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

BNP Paribas Open, 3rd Round (rec) SPORTS Tennis
17:00 THE WORLD OF GYMNASTICS

March (R) SPORTS Gymnastics
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Thrasivoulos - Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009 SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

27th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
21:30 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

1st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Spartak Moscow - Zenit (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 CAMPIONATO

Juventus - Bologna (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 US OPEN 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP

3rd Quarterfinal, Lee - Cimarelli (R) SPORTS Games
05:00 RUGBY: 'HEINEKEN CUP'

London Wasps-Leinster Rugby (17/01/09) SPORTS Rugby

Tuesday 17, March


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 13:00
13:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 MEN A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

EA Patras - Aris (R) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

24th Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 novasports3

Again with you at 20:00
20:00 THE WORLD OF GYMNASTICS

March SPORTS Gymnastics
20:30 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
21:00 RIGHT BY THE NET

Sports Program (rec) SPORTS Sport News, Volleyball
22:30 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Tau Ceramica - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Basketball
00:30 novasports3

Again with you at 17:00

ELVIS