Premiere listings 17-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:00 - 07:30 Accepted
07:30 - 09:30 The Namesake
09:30 - 10:55 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
10:55 - 12:25 Der Sumpf
12:25 - 14:00 Yellow
14:00 - 15:30 Save the Last Dance 2
15:30 - 18:05 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
18:05 - 19:55 The Golden Compass
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Hostel: Part II
23:35 - 01:25 Initial D — Drift Racer
01:25 - 04:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
04:10 - 05:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
05:55 - 07:25 Surf's Up

Premiere 2

07:00 - 08:30 Accepted
08:30 - 10:30 The Namesake
10:30 - 11:55 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
11:55 - 13:25 Der Sumpf
13:25 - 15:00 Yellow
15:00 - 16:30 Save the Last Dance 2
16:30 - 19:05 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
19:05 - 20:55 The Golden Compass
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:35 Hostel: Part II
00:35 - 02:20 Initial D — Drift Racer
02:20 - 05:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
05:10 - 06:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod

Premiere 3

07:05 - 08:35 California Dreaming
08:35 - 11:10 American Gangster
11:10 - 12:50 The Legend of Lucy Keyes
12:50 - 14:40 Lapislazuli - Im Auge des Bären
14:40 - 16:05 Beneath - Das Grauen lebt unter der Erde
16:05 - 18:00 Stomp the Yard
18:00 - 19:55 Hairspray
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 00:40 American Gangster
00:40 - 02:45 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
02:45 - 04:25 Planet Terror
04:25 - 06:00 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein

Premiere 4

06:15 - 07:45 Göttlicher Zufall
07:45 - 09:30 Vollidiot
09:30 - 11:10 Evan Almighty
11:10 - 13:20 Dreamgirls
13:20 - 14:50 Broken Trail
14:50 - 16:25 Broken Trail
16:25 - 17:55 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
17:55 - 19:55 Ocean's Thirteen
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Bridge to Terabithia
21:50 - 23:25 Evan Almighty
23:25 - 00:55 Living & Dying
00:55 - 02:35 Feed
02:35 - 04:00 Shoot 'Em Up
04:00 - 05:30 Vergeltung
05:30 - 07:00 Paris Hilton - Die Party Animals sind zurück

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Earth
07:00 - 08:45 27 Dresses
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:15 - 09:00 Wanted
07:30 - 09:15 27 Dresses
07:45 - 09:15 Right at Your Door
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
09:15 - 11:00 27 Dresses
09:15 - 11:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:30 - 11:15 Wanted
09:45 - 11:15 Right at Your Door
09:45 - 11:30 27 Dresses
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:30 - 13:15 27 Dresses
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:45 - 13:15 Right at Your Door
11:45 - 13:30 Wanted
12:00 - 13:45 27 Dresses
12:00 - 13:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:30 - 14:00 Right at Your Door
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:45 - 15:15 Right at Your Door
13:45 - 15:30 27 Dresses
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
14:00 - 15:45 Wanted
14:15 - 16:00 27 Dresses
14:15 - 16:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:30 - 16:00 Right at Your Door
14:30 - 16:05 Earth
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
15:45 - 17:15 Right at Your Door
16:00 - 17:45 27 Dresses
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:15 - 18:00 Wanted
16:30 - 18:00 Right at Your Door
16:30 - 18:05 Earth
16:30 - 18:15 27 Dresses
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:45 - 19:15 Right at Your Door
18:15 - 20:00 27 Dresses
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:30 - 20:00 Right at Your Door
18:30 - 20:05 Earth
18:45 - 20:30 27 Dresses
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 Right at Your Door
20:30 - 22:05 Earth
20:30 - 22:15 27 Dresses
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 27 Dresses
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:15 - 21:55 24
22:30 - 00:00 Right at Your Door
22:30 - 00:05 Earth
22:45 - 00:30 27 Dresses
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:00 27 Dresses
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut
00:30 - 02:05 Earth
00:30 - 02:15 Wanted
01:00 - 02:45 27 Dresses
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
01:30 - 03:15 27 Dresses
02:30 - 04:05 Earth
02:45 - 04:30 Wanted
03:15 - 05:00 27 Dresses
03:15 - 05:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:30 - 05:00 Right at Your Door
03:45 - 05:30 27 Dresses

Premiere Filmclassics

06:45 - 08:25 The Addams Family
08:25 - 10:10 Southern Comfort
10:10 - 11:55 Dick Tracy
11:55 - 13:30 The Warriors
13:30 - 15:15 Postmortem
15:15 - 16:45 Die Killertomaten schlagen zurück
16:45 - 18:25 Drowning Mona
18:25 - 19:55 Backfire - Die total verrückte Feuerwehr
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 Jennifer Eight
22:20 - 00:10 Mean Guns
00:10 - 01:55 Southern Comfort
01:55 - 04:10 Underworld
04:10 - 05:45 Meet the Applegates
05:45 - 07:20 Satisfaction

Premiere Filmfest

07:15 - 09:00 The Wrong Man
09:00 - 10:40 Jane Eyre
10:40 - 12:25 Radioland Murders
12:25 - 14:25 The Long Day's Dying
14:25 - 16:30 Nichts als die Wahrheit
16:30 - 18:00 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
18:00 - 19:55 Der Fluch der goldenen Blume
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Fabulous Baker Boys
22:10 - 23:35 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
23:35 - 01:20 Imagining Argentina
01:20 - 02:50 Les Misérables
02:50 - 04:25 Les Misérables
04:25 - 06:00 Les Misérables

MGM

06:25 - 08:00 David und König Saul
08:00 - 09:40 Zero to Sixty
09:40 - 11:10 Shark!
11:10 - 12:45 Ricochet
12:45 - 14:50 FIST
14:50 - 16:36 Divorcing Jack
16:36 - 18:41 Tom Jones
18:41 - 20:15 The Ambulance
20:15 - 21:50 Canadian Bacon
21:50 - 23:25 Danielle Steel: Väter
23:25 - 00:40 Southwest Passage
00:40 - 02:15 Love, Cheat & Steal
02:15 - 03:40 Pieces of April
03:40 - 05:15 Nightmares
05:15 - 08:10 Fiddler on the Roof

Sci Fi

06:40 - 07:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:30 - 08:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:20 - 09:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:10 - 10:00 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:00 - 11:45 Star Trek III: the Search for Spock
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 Raumschiff Enterprise
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 00:30 Star Trek IV: the Voyage Home
00:30 - 01:15 Stargate: Atlantis
01:15 - 02:00 Eureka
02:00 - 02:50 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:50 - 03:35 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:35 - 04:25 Fantasy Island
04:25 - 05:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
05:15 - 06:00 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS