Matches Broadcast on TV 18-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
18/3/2009 10:00 AFC Champions League Kashima Antlers - Japan -- : -- Shanghai Shenhua - China Groups
Round: 2
Group G
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 11:00 Bulgaria Premier League Lokomotiv Plovdiv -- : -- CSKA Sofia Week: 18
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Wednesday
18/3/2009 11:30 AFC Champions League Esteghlal Tehran - Iran -- : -- Al-Jazira - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 2
Group C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 13:45 Serbia 1.SFL Jagodina -- : -- FK Partizan Week: 21
Home match

RTS 1
Wednesday
18/3/2009 15:00 AFC Champions League Umm salal - Qatar -- : -- Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 2
Group C
Away match

ART Sport 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
ART AL Amead
Wednesday
18/3/2009 16:00 French Cup Grenoble -- : -- Monaco Quarterfinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Eurosport France
France 2
Sport 1 Rom
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
18/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Sparta Pr. -- : -- Karlovy Vary Semifinals

CT 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 16:30 AFC Champions League Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates -- : -- KURUVCHI BUNYODKOR - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 2
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Dubai Sports 1
Wednesday
18/3/2009 17:00 Greece Cup AEK Athens -- : -- Panserraikos Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
18/3/2009 17:00 AFC Champions League Al-Ettifaq - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Sepahan - Iran Groups
Round: 2
Group D
Away match

ART Sport 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Dubai Sports 2
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 17:30 Saudi Professional League Al-Nasr -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 13
Home match

ART Sport 7
Saudi TV 5
Abu Dhabi Sports 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 18:00 French Cup Rennes -- : -- Rodez Aveyron Quarterfinals

Sport 1 Rom
Wednesday
18/3/2009 18:30 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Sturm Week: 20

Premiere Austria
Wednesday
18/3/2009 18:30 Polish Hockey League Tychy -- : -- Cracovia Semifinals

Premiere Sport CL2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:00 Morocco Basketball League ASS Association Sportive de Salé -- : -- MAS Maghrib A. Fès Week: 16
Home match

Maroc Sport
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:15 Switzerland Cup Zurich -- : -- FC Basel 1893 Quarterfinals

SF2 Switzerland
TSR 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:15 Greece Cup Asteras Tripolis -- : -- Olympiakos Semifinals

Alpha TV
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Cyprus
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:30 UEFA Cup St.Etienne - France -- : -- Werder Bremen - Germany Round of 16
Home match

ARD Das Erste
Sport TV 1
SuperSport 1
(C+Sport (France
Aljazeera Sport +1
Megasport
Sport 1 Ukraine
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Sisley Treviso -- : -- Cuneo Week: 26
Home match

Sky Sport 2
Sky Sports 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:45 UEFA Cup Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- Marseille - France Round of 16
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Polsat Sport
M6
Nederland 3
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Wednesday
18/3/2009 19:45 Scotland - FA Cup Aberdeen -- : -- Dunfermline Semifinals

Sky Sports 1
Wednesday
18/3/2009 20:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Indian Wells,CA - USA Fernando Gonzalez - Chile -- : -- Roger Federer - Switzerland Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2
Wednesday
18/3/2009 22:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Indian Wells,CA - USA Novak Djokovic - Serbia -- : -- Stanislas Wawrinka - Switzerland Round 4

Aljazeera Sport 2

ELVIS