Premiere listings 18-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


07:25 - 09:20 Black Snake Moan
09:20 - 11:25 Rendition
11:25 - 12:55 Mr Woodcock
12:55 - 14:55 Breaking and Entering
14:55 - 16:25 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
16:25 - 18:25 Goodbye Bafana
18:25 - 19:55 Are We Done Yet?
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 .45
21:50 - 22:05 Inside Premiere
22:05 - 00:10 Rendition
00:10 - 01:40 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
01:40 - 03:25 Severance
03:25 - 05:30 Breaking and Entering
05:30 - 07:00 Mittagspause

Premiere 2

06:55 - 08:25 Surf's Up
08:25 - 10:20 Black Snake Moan
10:20 - 12:20 Rendition
12:20 - 13:55 Mr Woodcock
13:55 - 15:55 Breaking and Entering
15:55 - 17:25 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
17:25 - 19:25 Goodbye Bafana
19:25 - 20:55 Are We Done Yet?
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 22:50 .45
22:50 - 23:05 Inside Premiere
23:05 - 01:10 Rendition
01:10 - 02:40 American Pie präsentiert: Die College-Clique
02:40 - 04:25 Severance
04:25 - 06:30 Breaking and Entering

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:30 Accepted
07:30 - 09:30 The Namesake
09:30 - 10:55 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
10:55 - 12:25 Der Sumpf
12:25 - 14:00 Yellow
14:00 - 15:30 Save the Last Dance 2
15:30 - 18:05 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
18:05 - 19:55 The Golden Compass
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
21:45 - 22:00 Inside Premiere
22:00 - 23:35 Hostel: Part II
23:35 - 01:25 Initial D — Drift Racer
01:25 - 04:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
04:10 - 05:55 Cold Prey - Eiskalter Tod
05:55 - 07:25 Surf's Up

Premiere 4

07:00 - 08:30 Dead Silence
08:30 - 10:05 Bridge to Terabithia
10:05 - 11:50 No Reservations
11:50 - 13:25 Accepted
13:25 - 15:25 Running with Scissors
15:25 - 17:45 Letters from Iwo Jima
17:45 - 19:55 Flags of Our Fathers
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:45 License to Wed
21:45 - 23:30 No Reservations
23:30 - 00:15 24
00:15 - 01:45 Black Christmas
01:45 - 03:50 Pan's Labyrinth
03:50 - 05:35 Fearless
05:35 - 07:10 License to Wed

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:05 Earth
07:00 - 08:45 27 Dresses
07:00 - 08:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:30 - 08:55 How She Move
07:30 - 09:15 27 Dresses
07:30 - 09:15 Wanted
08:30 - 10:05 Earth
09:15 - 10:40 How She Move
09:15 - 11:00 27 Dresses
09:15 - 11:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:45 - 11:30 27 Dresses
09:45 - 11:30 Wanted
10:30 - 12:05 Earth
11:00 - 12:25 How She Move
11:00 - 12:35 Earth
11:30 - 13:15 27 Dresses
11:30 - 13:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:45 - 13:10 How She Move
12:00 - 13:45 27 Dresses
12:00 - 13:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:30 - 14:05 Earth
12:30 - 14:15 Wanted
12:45 - 14:10 How She Move
13:00 - 14:35 Earth
13:30 - 14:55 How She Move
13:45 - 15:30 27 Dresses
13:45 - 15:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
14:15 - 16:00 27 Dresses
14:15 - 16:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:30 - 15:55 How She Move
14:30 - 16:05 Earth
14:45 - 16:30 Wanted
15:00 - 16:35 Earth
15:15 - 16:40 How She Move
16:00 - 17:45 27 Dresses
16:00 - 17:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:15 - 17:40 How She Move
16:30 - 18:05 Earth
16:30 - 18:15 27 Dresses
16:30 - 18:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
17:00 - 18:25 How She Move
17:00 - 18:35 Earth
17:00 - 18:45 Wanted
18:00 - 19:25 How She Move
18:15 - 20:00 27 Dresses
18:15 - 20:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:30 - 20:05 Earth
18:45 - 20:10 How She Move
18:45 - 20:30 27 Dresses
18:45 - 20:30 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
19:00 - 20:35 Earth
19:15 - 21:00 Wanted
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 21:55 How She Move
20:30 - 22:05 Earth
20:30 - 22:15 27 Dresses
20:30 - 22:15 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
21:00 - 22:35 Earth
21:00 - 22:45 27 Dresses
21:00 - 22:45 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:15 Wanted
22:15 - 23:40 How She Move
22:30 - 00:05 Earth
22:45 - 00:30 27 Dresses
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
23:00 - 00:35 Earth
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 01:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
23:15 - 01:00 27 Dresses
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:30 - 00:50 Motel - The First Cut
00:00 - 01:25 How She Move
00:30 - 02:05 Earth
01:00 - 02:45 27 Dresses
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:30 - 02:50 Motel - The First Cut
01:30 - 03:15 27 Dresses
01:30 - 03:15 Wanted
02:30 - 04:05 Earth
03:15 - 05:00 27 Dresses
03:15 - 05:00 Leg Dich nicht mit Zohan an
03:15 - 05:00 Wanted
03:30 - 04:55 How She Move
03:45 - 05:30 27 Dresses
03:45 - 05:30 Wanted

Premiere Filmclassics

07:20 - 08:50 Bushwhacked
08:50 - 10:30 Return to the Blue Lagoon
10:30 - 12:35 Jennifer Eight
12:35 - 14:25 Bound
14:25 - 16:10 The Jacket
16:10 - 17:50 The Addams Family
17:50 - 19:55 An Officer and a Gentleman
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 National Lampoon's Vacation
21:55 - 23:35 Return to the Blue Lagoon
23:35 - 01:25 Bound
01:25 - 03:10 Jumpin' at the Boneyard
03:10 - 05:00 Mean Guns
05:00 - 06:35 The Bear

Premiere Filmfest

06:00 - 07:55 Les Misérables
07:55 - 09:30 Che!
09:30 - 11:10 The Other
11:10 - 13:00 The Fabulous Baker Boys
13:00 - 15:10 Beyond Rangoon
15:10 - 16:40 Inside Deep Throat
16:40 - 18:20 A Walk in the Clouds
18:20 - 19:55 Tosca
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:35 La Luna
22:35 - 00:40 Shadow Makers
00:40 - 02:10 Harold and Maude
02:10 - 03:55 Return to Sender
03:55 - 05:50 Lisztomania
05:50 - 07:35 The Wrong Man

MGM

13:21 - 14:55 Joey
14:55 - 17:01 Love in the Afternoon
17:01 - 18:27 The Empty Beach
18:27 - 20:17 Burn!
20:17 - 22:00 Guns of the Magnificent Seven
22:00 - 23:50 Posse
23:50 - 01:15 Young Billy Young
01:15 - 02:35 The Halliday Brand
02:35 - 03:50 Ghost Town
03:50 - 05:15 Limit Up
05:15 - 06:50 Les Misérables

Sci Fi

12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 An American Dream
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate: Atlantis
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 00:15 Star Trek V: the Final Frontier
00:15 - 01:00 Stargate: Atlantis
01:00 - 01:45 Eureka
01:45 - 02:35 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:35 - 03:20 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:20 - 04:10 Fantasy Island
04:10 - 05:00 An American Dream
05:00 - 05:45 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS