Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 22

Thread: To recover rom110 (d++tvcabo)

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    01-06-2005
    Posts
    17
    Uploads
    282

    To recover rom110 (d++tvcabo)

    play those instructions

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-07-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: To recover rom110 (d++tvcabo)

    allo

    it`s possible to open r110? if was witch program? and how can see d+ and cabo?and have any script?

    thanks

  3. #3

    Re: To recover rom110 (d++tvcabo)

    hi there to all. i would like to know if someone already got managed to install interceptor in rom 110. i can write part of interceptor but cannot seem to be able to write bugcacther table. any ideia on this?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    14-03-2005
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    2

    Re: To recover rom110 (d++tvcabo)

    i have tries this in my rom without atr, but the caton always give me no response to the command, any ideas?

  5. #5

    The Basics

    Please someone explain the basics.
    I boght a BOLT BURNER and a blank atmega8 card.
    What is Narga? Is this the same as atmega8?

    Becase i want to make a card for agilaK for philippenes satellite

    Please advise

  6. #6
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    22-03-2005
    Location
    campo de batalha
    Posts
    706
    Uploads
    38

    all keys for D+ cabo and more

    clic here for all keys D+ cabo etc...

    http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread.php?t=6877


    please post the keys only on this thread or i will delete...

  7. #7

    Re: UPDATE: Agila Ku ... DynaSatF1 .. Updating key ?????

    Quote Originally Posted by AsiaBizGuru View Post
    Hey guys ...

    I am here in Thailand, and I bought a new dish with C/Ku Lnb also (Nov 2006) ... I have a DynaSat F1 and I was really enjoying Agila Ku programs .. not so much did I need the western channels like AXN (altho would be a nice backup from Measat-1), but love E-chat, Net 25, Studio 23 .. etc...

    Suddenly, just after only 2 weeks of getting used to maneuvering my way to what is on what TP, I keep getting "Updating Key" now for 4 weeks ...

    My Sat installer tells me I need to wait for an update to the software (perhaps firmware) from xx.365 to xx.369.

    Can anyone help me get back the Agila Ku Sat TP's ??? Or, do I need to find a local subscription ?

    As for inputting codes .. I have a few choices ....

    1. Betacrypt / IRDETO / SECA / VIACCESS / NAGRA

    If I select NAGRA, I get the following choices ...

    Polsat (7001)
    Digital+ (4001)
    TV Cabo (4801)
    DigiFunClub (7401)
    SABC (2C01)
    ABS-CBN (6E01)

    Only DigiFunClub, SABC, and ABS-CBN give me just (2) options of "00" and "01" ... ummm, what should I do?

    Thanks!

    my friend are u a filipino?

  8. #8
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    08-11-2005
    Posts
    684
    Uploads
    178

    Nagra2extract v1.3

    nagra2extract v1.3 new version

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2006
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Nagra2extract v1.3

    @fahim03;
    Man im a new bie on this can you please send me a detailed and explored information how i can see tv on nagravision 1 while im in africa?

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    25-06-2006
    Location
    turkey
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Nagra2extract v1.3

    thanks fahim

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Russian ad market set to recover
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2009, 10:48:16
  2. recover room110(d+and tvcabo)
    By nilton in forum Portuguese / PortuguÍs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-11-2005, 23:06:04

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •