Matches Broadcast on TV 20-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
20/3/2009 12:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Almothed -- : -- ahli Place 5 to 8

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/3/2009 13:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Mothr - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates 5rd place

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Friday
20/3/2009 14:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Arabi -- : -- Al-Yarmouk Week: 16
Home match

ART sports
Friday
20/3/2009 14:00 Jordan League Professional Al-Baq’a -- : -- Ethad AL-Ramtha Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 2
Friday
20/3/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alamn Alaam -- : -- Al-Hilal Week: 17
Home match

libya sports live
Friday
20/3/2009 14:00 Saudi Basketball Premier League Al-Ansar -- : -- Uhud Week: 11
Home match

Saudi Sports
Friday
20/3/2009 14:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Orthodox -- : -- Al Karkh Place 5 to 8

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/3/2009 15:00 Arabian Champs. League 2009 Club Sportif Sfaxien - Tunisia -- : -- Al-Faisaly - Jordan Quarterfinals
Home match

ART Sport 3
Friday
20/3/2009 15:00 Libyan League Division 1 Almadina -- : -- Olympic Azzaweya Week: 17
Home match

libya sports
Friday
20/3/2009 15:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Seeb - Oman 7rd place

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Friday
20/3/2009 15:15 Egyptian League El Masry -- : -- Enppi Week: 24
Home match

ART Sport 2
Friday
20/3/2009 15:15 Egyptian League Olymbic -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 24
Home match

Nile Sports
ART sports
MODERN SPORT
Friday
20/3/2009 15:15 Omani League Al-Oruba -- : -- Al-Seeb Week: 13
Home match

Oman TV2
Friday
20/3/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Sadd -- : -- Al-Sailiya Week: 25
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Friday
20/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Slavia Pr. -- : -- Plzen Semifinals

CT 2
Friday
20/3/2009 16:00 Russian Hockey League Lokomotiv Yaroslavl -- : -- M. Magnitogorsk Semifinals

Sport (Russia)
Friday
20/3/2009 16:00 Russian Hockey League Ak Bars Kazan -- : -- Dinamo M. Semifinals

ViaSat Sport - Sweden
Sport (Russia)
Friday
20/3/2009 16:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Mohram -- : -- Al-Riyadhi Beirut Semifinals

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Arabian Champs. League 2009 ES Setif - Algeria -- : -- U.S.Monastir - Tunisia Quarterfinals
Home match

ART Sport 4
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Wacker Tirol -- : -- St. Polten Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Austria W. Am. -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Salzburg Am. -- : -- Grodig Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Austria Erste Division Lustenau FC -- : -- Vocklabruck Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Tavria -- : -- FC Metalurg Donetsk Week: 21
Home match

(Inter+ (Ukraine
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. FSV Frankfurt -- : -- Wehen Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Rot-Wei Oberhausen -- : -- VfL Osnabrück Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Friday
20/3/2009 17:00 German Bundesliga 2nd Div. Koblenz -- : -- Hansa Rostock Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
20/3/2009 17:30 Egyptian League Tala Al-Jaish -- : -- Telecom Egypt Week: 24
Home match

Nile Sports
Friday
20/3/2009 18:00 Hungary NB1 League Ujpest -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 20
Home match

Duna TV
Friday
20/3/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi Bursaspor -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 25
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sportmania
Friday
20/3/2009 18:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Saba Batry -- : -- zain Semifinals

ART Sport 6
Friday
20/3/2009 18:15 Polish Hockey League Cracovia -- : -- Tychy Semifinals

Premiere Sport CL2
Friday
20/3/2009 18:15 Norway Ice Hockey League Valerenga -- : -- Stjernen Semifinals

ViaSat Ticket 1
Friday
20/3/2009 18:30 German Ice Hockey League Wolfsburg -- : -- Hannover Quarterfinals

Premiere Sport 1
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Ajaccio -- : -- Troyes Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Amiens -- : -- Nimes Olympique Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Boulogne -- : -- Vannes Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Montpellier -- : -- Brest Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 French League 2nd Div. Tours -- : -- Clermont Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:00 Poland I Liga Legia Warsaw -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 21
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Stade Reims -- : -- Sedan Week: 28
Home match

Ma Chaine Sport
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Guingamp -- : -- Lens Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 French League 2nd Div. Metz -- : -- Châteauroux Week: 28
Home match

Foot+
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 Austria Bundesliga Kapfenberg -- : -- LASK Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 Belgium Jupiler League Kortrijk -- : -- Club Bruges Week: 27
Home match

Sport Klub (Polska+)
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Munchen Gladbach -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 25
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
SkySport 1 (Italia)
TPS Star
ViaSat Ticket 2
Digit ALB
Setanta Sports 2
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Friday
20/3/2009 19:30 France Pro A Basketball League Roanne -- : -- ASVEL Week: 22

Sport +
Friday
20/3/2009 19:35 Ireland Premier League Bohemian FC -- : -- Shamrock Rovers Dublin Week: 3

RTE One
Friday
20/3/2009 20:00 Morrocan Super League OCK Olympique de Khouribga -- : -- OCS Olympique de Safi Week: 23
Home match

ART Sport 2
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Friday
20/3/2009 22:00 Argentina Clausura League Independiente -- : -- Newell´s Old Boys Week: 7

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Friday
20/3/2009 23:30 National Hockey League - USA Atlanta -- : -- Detroit
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
Friday
20/3/2009 23:30 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- Los Angeles
Galaxie
NTV+Sport

ELVIS