Matches Broadcast on TV 21-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Saturday
21/3/2009 10:00 Russian Premier League Krylya Sovetov -- : -- Amkar Week: 2
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
21/3/2009 10:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship ahli -- : -- Al Karkh Place 5 to 8

ART Sport 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 11:00 Bulgaria Premier League PFC slavia Sofia -- : -- Sliven Week: 19
Home match

TV Bulgaria (BNT)
Saturday
21/3/2009 11:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Kartalspor -- : -- Karsiyaka Week: 27
Home match

D Spor (Tukey)
Saturday
21/3/2009 11:00 Russian Premier League Kuban -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva Week: 2
Away match

NTV plus Sport
ORT
ORT International
Saturday
21/3/2009 12:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Zorya -- : -- Chernomorets Odessa Week: 21
Home match

TRK Ukraina
Saturday
21/3/2009 12:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Orthodox -- : -- Almothed Place 5 to 8

ART Sport 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 12:15 Russian Premier League Dinamo Moscow -- : -- Khimki Week: 2
Away match

Sky Calcio
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sky Sport IT Xtra
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
21/3/2009 12:30 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Alexandre Sidorenko - France -- : -- Marcos Daniel - Brazil Semifinals

Maroc Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 13:00 Greek National League B Kalamaria -- : -- Jannina Week: 27
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
21/3/2009 13:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Al-Sharjah - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Ahli - Bahrain 3rd Place

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 13:15 Turkey Super Ligi Gaziantepspor -- : -- Trabzonspor Week: 25
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 Ukraine Vischaya League Lviv FC -- : -- Metalurh Z. Week: 21
Home match

Inter TV - Ukraine
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alahly Benghazi -- : -- Alahly Tripoli Week: 16
Home match

libya sports
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 Libyan League Division 1 Alakhdhar -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 17
Home match

libya sports live
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 Greek Basketball Legue Aris -- : -- Panathinaikos
ANT 1 (Greece)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 Russian Hockey League Lokomotiv Yaroslavl -- : -- M. Magnitogorsk Semifinals

Sport (Russia)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:00 ATP - Challanger Series - Marrakech - Morocco Lamine Ouahab - Algeria -- : -- Ivo Minar - Czech Republic Semifinals

Maroc Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:10 Kuwaiti League AlKuwait SC -- : -- AlShabab Week: 16
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:15 Austria Erste Division A. Lustenau -- : -- FC Magna Week: 23

Premiere Austria
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Borussia Dortmund -- : -- Werder Bremen Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Wolfsburg Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayer Leverkusen -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Bayern Munich -- : -- Karlsruher SC Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
S.Sport 2 Hellas
TPS Star
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Arena
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Energie Cottbus -- : -- FC K÷ln Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Hannover 96 Week: 25
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. VfB Stuttgart -- : -- Hertha Berlin Week: 25
Home match

Dubai Sports 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio
SuperSport 1
NTV plus Sport
Sky Sport Xtra
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Arena
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
ATV Austria
Sport Klub (Croatia)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League KAC de KÚnitra -- : -- SCCM Chabab MohamÚdia Week: 23
Home match

ART sports
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League Kawkab AthlÚtic Club de Marrakech -- : -- HUSA Hassania Agadir Week: 23
Home match

RTM1 Morroco
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League DHJ Difaa Hassani Jdidi -- : -- ASS Association Sportive de SalÚ Week: 23
Home match

ART sports
Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
Saturday
21/3/2009 14:30 Russian Premier League FC Moscow -- : -- Terek Grozni Week: 2
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Ascoli -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 32
Home match

SKY Calcio 11
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Livorno -- : -- Ancona Week: 32
Home match

Sky Calcio 7
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Bari -- : -- Cittadella Week: 32
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Piacenza -- : -- Frosinone Week: 32
Home match

SKY Calcio 13
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Parma Week: 32
Home match

Sky Calcio 5
RAI International 3
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B US Avellino -- : -- Pisa Week: 32
Home match

Sky Calcio 9
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Rimini Week: 32
Home match

SKY Calcio 12
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Empoli -- : -- Sassuolo Week: 32
Home match

Sky Calcio 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Italian Calcio League B Modena -- : -- Vicenza Week: 32
Home match

SKY Calcio 10
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Norway Tippeligaen Valerenga -- : -- Aalesund Week: 2
Away match

NRK 1
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Gulf Handball Clubs Championship Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Rayan - Qatar Final

Dubai Sports 2
Sharjah TV 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League Farjestads -- : -- Skelleftea AIK Semifinals

Kanal 5 Sweden
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:30 Qatar Stars League Qatar -- : -- Al-Khuraitiat Week: 25
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
21/3/2009 15:30 Adriatic Basketball League Krka - Slovenia -- : -- Reflex - Serbia Week: 26
Home match

TV Slovenija 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 16:00 Ukraine Vischaya League FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -- : -- Karpaty Week: 21
Home match

TET (Ukraine)
Saturday
21/3/2009 16:00 Denmark SAS-Ligaen Randers -- : -- Br°ndby IF
TV3 (Danmark)
TV2 Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Slavia Pr. -- : -- Plzen Semifinals

CT 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 16:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Al-Riyadhi Beirut -- : -- Saba Batry Third Place

ART Sport 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 16:30 Kuwaiti League AlQadsia -- : -- AlTtadamon Week: 16
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Ried -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Superfund -- : -- Rapid Wienna Week: 27

Premiere Sport 1
Premiere Austria
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Austria Bundesliga Sturm -- : -- Mattersburg Week: 27

Premiere Austria
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Turkey Super Ligi Sivasspor -- : -- Besiktas Week: 25
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Aljazeera Sport +4
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Italian Calcio League A Catania -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 29
Home match

Sky Calcio
C+Deporte 1
RAI International 3
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
Boom Sport (Romania)
C+ Sport Extra
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:00 Greek Basketball Legue PAOK -- : -- Kavala
SuperSport 1
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:15 Poland I Liga lech poznan -- : -- Arka Gdynia Week: 21
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Tau Ceramica -- : -- DKV Joventut Week: 26
Home match

TVE La 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:30 Qatar Stars League Al-Arabi -- : -- Al-Wakra Week: 25
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. Salamanca -- : -- Tenerife Week: 28
Home match

TV Canaria
Saturday
21/3/2009 17:30 Swedish Ice Hockey League Frolunda -- : -- HV 71 Semifinals

(C+Sport (France
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Auxerre -- : -- Le Man Week: 29
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Le Havre -- : -- Bordeaux Week: 29
Home match

TV5 Afrique
TV5 Asie
Foot+
Kanal A
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Lille -- : -- Grenoble Week: 29
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. AS Nancy Lorraine -- : -- Monaco Week: 29
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Nice -- : -- Caen Week: 29
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 French League 1st Div. Rennes -- : -- Valenciennes Week: 29
Home match

Foot+
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:00 West Asia Club Basketball Championship Mohram -- : -- zain Final

ART Sport 6
Saturday
21/3/2009 18:15 Adriatic Basketball League KK Buducnost - Serbia -- : -- Crvena Zvezda - Serbia Week: 26
Home match

TV Montenegro
Fox TV Serbia
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:00 Belgium Jupiler League RSC Anderlecht -- : -- Germinal Beerschot Week: 27
Home match

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Villarreal CF -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 28
Home match

Taquilla 1
Premiere Sport 1
Sky Calcio 3
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sports 2
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sitel
La Sexta
Arena
Boom Sport (Romania)
Fox TV Serbia
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:10 Argentina Clausura League Godoy Cruz -- : -- Gimnasia La Plata Week: 7

Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:15 Swiss Ice Hockey League Zug -- : -- Kloten Semifinals

SF2 Switzerland
TSI 2
TSR 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:30 Arabian Champs. League 2009 Wydad Athletic Club Casablanca - Morocco -- : -- Al-Wihdat - Jordan Quarterfinals
Home match

ART Sport 4
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:30 Italian Calcio League A AS Roma -- : -- Juventus Week: 29
Home match

Sport TV 1
Sky Calcio
Sky Sport 1
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
(C+Sport (France
C+Sport (Nordic)
C+Sport (Poland)
HRT Plus
RAI International 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
C+Sport (Denmark)
Sport 1 NL
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Serbia) Sport Klub)
C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
Fox Soccer Channel
NTV Spor (Turkey)
Saturday
21/3/2009 19:45 Portugal League Cup Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Benfica Final

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
SIC
Saturday
21/3/2009 20:00 French League 1st Div. Marseille -- : -- Nantes Week: 29
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
NTV+Sport
ViaSat Ticket 1
ViaSat Ticket 2
Foot+
Kanal A
Setanta Sports 2
S.Sport 7 Hellas
Saturday
21/3/2009 20:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Ferrara -- : -- Climamio Bologna Week: 23
Home match

Sky Sports 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 20:00 National Hockey League - USA San Jose -- : -- Dallas
Galaxie
NTV+Sport
Saturday
21/3/2009 20:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Indian Wells,CA - USA Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- Roger Federer - Switzerland Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 21:00 Spanish League Primera Div. 1 Sevilla -- : -- Valladolid Week: 28
Home match

Sky Calcio 2
NTV Hayat
NTV+Fudbol
S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sky Sports 2
TV Canaria
TV4 Sport
Aljazeera Sport +2
Sport 1 CZ
Sport 1 NL
La Sexta
Boom Sport (Romania)
Hi Soccer (Nigeria)
TV Mozambique
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
21/3/2009 21:20 Argentina Clausura League Argentinos Jrs. -- : -- Gimnasia Jujuy Week: 7

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
21/3/2009 22:00 ATP - World Tour 500 Series - Indian Wells,CA - USA Rafael Nadal - Spain -- : -- Andy Roddick - United States Semifinals

Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
21/3/2009 22:10 Brazil Paulista League Guaratingueta -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 15

Abu Dhabi Sports 1
Sport Italia
SuperSport 1
C+Deporte 1
Maroc Sport
Sport Klub (Polska+)
Saturday
21/3/2009 23:01 Mexico Clausura League San Luis -- : -- Indios Week: 11

Estrellas Europe
Saturday
21/3/2009 23:01 National Hockey League - USA Montreal -- : -- Toronto
Canal+ Sport Skandinavien

ELVIS