Nova TV Guide 24-03-09.


Hotbird 7A (13.0E) - 10930.00 H--27500 3/4


Tuesday 24, March


############################


novacinema1


06:00 SUNSET MOVIE Comedy, Crime
07:55 AZUR ET ASMAR MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
09:35 LOUFA KAI PARALLAGI MOVIE Comedy
11:20 WHEN NIETZSCHE WEPT MOVIE Costume Drama, Drama
13:05 THE WATER HORSE MOVIE Family, Science Fiction
15:00 HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK MOVIE Comedy, Family
17:00 MOLIS HORISA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:35 SUPERMAN: DOOMSDAY MOVIE Adventure, Animation
19:55 SIRENS IN THE AEGEAN MOVIE Comedy
22:00 THE LONGEST YARD

Cinema Forever! MOVIE Comedy
23:55 PRISON BREAK IV - 12. Selfless

Crime series SERIES Crime
00:45 REIGN OVER ME MOVIE Drama, Social
02:50 CAPTIVITY MOVIE Crime, Thriller
04:15 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET MOVIE Thriller

Tuesday 24, March


novacinema2


07:10 SLEEPY HOLLOW MOVIE Horror
08:55 DELTA FARCE MOVIE Adventure, Comedy
10:25 BALLS OF FURY MOVIE Action, Comedy
11:55 IL MIO MIGLIOR NEMICO MOVIE Comedy
13:35 YEAR OF THE DOG MOVIE Comedy, Drama
15:10 THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY MOVIE True Story
17:00 ELIZABETH MOVIE True Story
19:05 THE AMERICAN PRESIDENT MOVIE Comedy, Romance
21:00 THE CONTRACT MOVIE Crime, Thriller
22:40 THE COUNTERFEITERS MOVIE Drama, War
00:20 SHEITAN MOVIE Horror
01:50 DEVIL'S DIARY MOVIE Horror
03:25 I KNOW WHO KILLED ME MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:10 NINA'S HEAVENLY DELIGHTS MOVIE Comedy, Drama

Tuesday 24, March


novacinema3


06:00 novacinema3

Again with you at 19:05
19:05 PARS VITE ET REVIENS TARD MOVIE Crime, Thriller
21:05 BOSTON LEGAL IV - 4. Do Tell

Legal Series SERIES Crime
22:05 LOST V - 2. The Lie

Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
22:50 THE BUCKET LIST MOVIE Comedy
00:30 BOSTON LEGAL III - 10. The Nutcrackers

Legal Series SERIES Crime
01:15 NINN WORX INNOCENCE NO7: WILD CHILD

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:20 RED ROCK WEST MOVIE Adventure, Mystery, Thriller
05:00 THE FLOCK MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Tuesday 24, March


novasports1


06:15 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

5th round: Wales - Ireland (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
11:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Real Madrid - Almeria (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City - Sunderland (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Marseille - Nantes (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

25th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
19:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:00 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
20:45 PANATHINAIKOS - MONTEPASCHI SIENA

Euroleague: Playoffs, match 1 (L) SPORTS Basketball
22:30 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
23:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

29th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
00:00 SUPER EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Highlights, Sport News
01:30 MOUNTAIN CYCLING SPORTS Cycling, Highlights
02:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - Panthrakikos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 TENNIS: 'ATP WORLD TOUR MASTERS 1000'

2nd Semi-final: Nadal - Roddick (rec) SPORTS Tennis

Tuesday 24, March


novasports2


07:00 'COPA LIBERTADORES 2009'

Guarani - Boca Juniors (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Kavala (rec) SPORTS Basketball
10:30 SAILING

'Volvo Ocean Race' (R) SPORTS Sailing
11:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Hurricanes - Vodacom Bulls (rec) SPORTS Rugby
13:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Seattle Sounders - New York Red Bulls SPORTS Soccer
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
16:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Tottenham - Chelsea (R) SPORTS Soccer
18:00 2008/09 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Olympiacos (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
20:30 COPA LIBERTADORES 2009

Highlights (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Mallaga (rec) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 MOUNTAIN CYCLING SPORTS Cycling, Highlights
00:30 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Toulouse - Paris Saint Germain (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:30 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Guaratingueta - Palmeiras (R) SPORTS Soccer
04:30 GYMNASTICS

World Cup, Day 2, Germany (rec) SPORTS Gymnastics

Tuesday 24, March


novasports3


09:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:00
15:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Fenerbahce Ulker-Montepaschi Siena (R) SPORTS Basketball
17:00 EUROLEAGUĆ: TOP 16

Tau Ceramica - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 novasports3

Again with you at 19:15
19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - PARTIZAN BELGRADE

Euroleague: Playoffs, match 1(L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 SAILING SPORTS Sailing
21:45 BARCELONA - TAU CERAMICA

Euroleague: Playoffs, match 1 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:45 novasports3

Again with you tomorrow at 15:00
00:00 novasports3

Again with you at 15:00

ELVIS