Premiere listings 26-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:25 - 08:00 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
08:00 - 09:30 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
09:30 - 11:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
11:25 - 13:15 Enchanted
13:15 - 14:50 Yellow
14:50 - 16:30 Two Weeks
16:30 - 18:00 California Dreaming
18:00 - 19:55 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
22:20 - 00:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
00:25 - 02:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
02:10 - 03:40 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
03:40 - 05:35 Goodbye Bafana
05:35 - 06:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:25 Reno 911!: Miami
07:25 - 09:00 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
09:00 - 10:30 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
10:30 - 12:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
12:25 - 14:15 Enchanted
14:15 - 15:50 Yellow
15:50 - 17:30 Two Weeks
17:30 - 19:00 California Dreaming
19:00 - 20:55 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
23:00 - 23:20 Inside Premiere
23:20 - 01:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
01:25 - 03:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
03:10 - 04:40 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
04:40 - 06:35 Goodbye Bafana

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:10 Party Animals 2 - Es geht noch wilder!
09:10 - 10:40 Lake Placid 2
10:40 - 12:45 Reign over Me
12:45 - 14:15 Leroy
14:15 - 15:45 TMNT
15:45 - 17:20 Devil's Diary: Schreib hinein, es wird so sein
17:20 - 19:55 American Gangster
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 00:10 Elizabeth: the Golden Age
00:10 - 01:55 Death Sentence
01:55 - 04:30 American Gangster
04:30 - 05:05 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Richard Chamberlain
05:05 - 06:25 Reno 911!: Miami

Premiere 4

06:45 - 08:15 Vergeltung
08:15 - 09:50 California Volleygirls
09:50 - 11:50 Ocean's Thirteen
11:50 - 13:25 The Santa Clause 3: the Escape Clause
13:25 - 14:55 Göttlicher Zufall
14:55 - 16:30 The Ex
16:30 - 17:55 Flushed Away
17:55 - 19:55 Hot Fuzz
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 The Bourne Ultimatum
22:10 - 00:10 Ocean's Thirteen
00:10 - 02:20 Hannibal Rising
02:20 - 03:45 Haunted Hill - Rückkehr in das Haus des Schreckens
03:45 - 05:40 The Bourne Ultimatum
05:40 - 07:10 Göttlicher Zufall

Premiere Direkt

06:00 - 07:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
06:30 - 08:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
07:00 - 08:45 Wanted
07:00 - 08:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
07:30 - 09:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
07:45 - 09:15 The Lodger
08:15 - 10:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
08:30 - 10:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:15 - 11:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
09:30 - 11:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
09:45 - 11:15 The Lodger
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
10:30 - 12:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
11:45 - 13:15 The Lodger
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:00 - 13:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:00 The Lodger
12:30 - 14:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
12:30 - 14:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
12:45 - 14:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
13:00 - 14:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:30 - 15:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:45 - 15:15 The Lodger
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:15 - 16:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:00 The Lodger
14:30 - 16:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
14:30 - 16:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
15:00 - 16:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
15:00 - 16:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
15:30 - 17:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
15:45 - 17:15 The Lodger
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:00 The Lodger
16:30 - 18:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:30 - 18:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
16:30 - 18:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
17:15 - 19:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
17:45 - 19:15 The Lodger
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:00 The Lodger
18:30 - 20:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
18:30 - 20:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
18:45 - 20:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
19:00 - 20:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
19:30 - 21:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 The Lodger
20:30 - 22:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:30 - 22:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 22:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:30 - 00:00 The Lodger
22:30 - 00:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:30 - 00:10 Akte X - Jenseits der Wahrheit
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:30 - 00:55 Anaconda: Offspring
23:30 - 01:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:45 - 01:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
00:30 - 02:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
01:00 - 02:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:30 - 02:55 Anaconda: Offspring
02:30 - 04:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
03:15 - 05:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
03:45 - 05:15 The Lodger

Premiere Filmclassics

06:25 - 08:05 The Warriors
08:05 - 10:00 Single White Female
10:00 - 11:55 Body Heat
11:55 - 13:30 Du stirbst nur zweimal
13:30 - 15:10 Der Skipper
15:10 - 16:45 Mr Wrong
16:45 - 18:10 Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise
18:10 - 19:55 She's Having a Baby
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Single White Female
22:05 - 00:00 Storyville
00:00 - 01:40 The Addams Family
01:40 - 03:30 Postmortem
03:30 - 05:10 Drowning Mona
05:10 - 06:50 Meet the

Premiere Filmfest

06:10 - 07:55 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
07:55 - 09:50 Deadfall
09:50 - 11:15 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
11:15 - 12:50 Diplomatic Courier
12:50 - 14:40 Ruby
14:40 - 16:30 A New Kind of Love
16:30 - 18:05 Che!
18:05 - 19:55 Impulse
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Beyond Rangoon
22:00 - 23:30 The Day the Earth Stood Still
23:30 - 01:00 Killer: a Journal of Murder
01:00 - 04:05 Nicholas and Alexandra
04:05 - 05:50 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
05:50 - 07:25 Blind Date

MGM

06:30 - 08:15 La Chamade
08:15 - 09:35 Pieces of April
09:35 - 11:30 Harry and Son
11:30 - 12:55 Hänsel und Gretel
12:55 - 15:10 Cast a Giant Shadow
15:10 - 16:55 Getting Even with Dad
16:55 - 18:31 The Last Frontier
18:31 - 20:15 The Rosary Murders
20:15 - 22:05 Reversal of Fortune
22:05 - 00:05 Red Corner
00:05 - 02:00 I Want to Live
02:00 - 03:55 Witness for the Prosecution
03:55 - 06:50 Judgment at Nuremberg

Sci Fi

06:55 - 07:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:45 - 08:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächstes Jahrhundert
08:35 - 09:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:25 - 10:15 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:15 - 11:45 T-Force
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 The Night of the Grizzly
14:20 - 15:15 Winchester '73
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Jeremiah
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Painkiller Jane
21:00 - 21:45 Eureka
21:45 - 22:30 Farscape - Verschollen im All
22:30 - 00:05 Alien Intruder
00:05 - 00:55 Painkiller Jane
00:55 - 01:40 Eureka
01:40 - 02:25 Farscape - Verschollen im All
02:25 - 03:10 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:10 - 04:00 Fantasy Island
04:00 - 04:50 The Night of the Grizzly
04:50 - 05:35 Winchester '73

ELVIS