Premiere listings 27-03-2009


Astra 1G (19.2E) - 11719.50 H --27500 3/4


Premiere Satellite Television Guide


Please note that the progammes listed here are shown on encrypted satellite broadcasts and you need to subscribe to the Premiere service to watch them.


####################################


Premiere 1


06:10 - 08:50 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
08:50 - 10:45 Beowulf
10:45 - 12:45 Breaking and Entering
12:45 - 14:20 Save the Last Dance 2
14:20 - 16:30 Stardust
16:30 - 18:05 Are We Done Yet?
18:05 - 19:55 Beowulf
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 The Hitcher
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:35 Planet Terror
23:35 - 01:35 Rendition
01:35 - 04:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
04:10 - 05:45 Code Name: the Cleaner
05:45 - 07:55 Stardust

Premiere 2

06:35 - 07:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg
07:10 - 09:50 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
09:50 - 11:45 Beowulf
11:45 - 13:45 Breaking and Entering
13:45 - 15:20 Save the Last Dance 2
15:20 - 17:30 Stardust
17:30 - 19:05 Are We Done Yet?
19:05 - 20:55 Beowulf
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 The Hitcher
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:35 Planet Terror
00:35 - 02:35 Rendition
02:35 - 05:10 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
05:10 - 06:45 Code Name: the Cleaner

Premiere 3

06:25 - 08:00 Der Mord an Prinzessin Diana
08:00 - 09:30 R.L. Stines Geisterstunde
09:30 - 11:25 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
11:25 - 13:15 Enchanted
13:15 - 14:50 Yellow
14:50 - 16:30 Two Weeks
16:30 - 18:00 California Dreaming
18:00 - 19:55 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Ein Schatz zum Verlieben
22:05 - 22:20 Inside Premiere
22:20 - 00:25 Jackie Chan - Rob-B-Hood
00:25 - 02:10 Initial D — Drift Racer
02:10 - 03:40 Chupacabra: Dark Seas
03:40 - 05:35 Goodbye Bafana
05:35 - 06:10 Sky & Stars - Sky du Mont trifft Whoopi Goldberg

Premiere 4

07:10 - 09:55 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
09:55 - 12:10 Knocked Up
12:10 - 13:55 Irina Palm
13:55 - 15:30 Evan Almighty
15:30 - 17:10 Wild Hogs
17:10 - 19:55 Pirates of the Caribbean: at World's End
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:00 24
21:00 - 21:45 Supernatural
21:45 - 22:35 Supernatural
22:35 - 00:45 Knocked Up
00:45 - 02:30 Vollidiot
02:30 - 04:05 Halb tot 2 - Das Recht des Stärkeren
04:05 - 05:40 Paradise Lost
05:40 - 07:20 Charlotte's Web

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
07:30 - 09:00 The Lodger
07:30 - 09:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
08:30 - 10:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
09:00 - 10:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
09:15 - 11:00 Wanted
09:15 - 11:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
09:30 - 11:00 The Lodger
09:45 - 11:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
10:30 - 12:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
10:30 - 12:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
11:00 - 12:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:00 The Lodger
11:30 - 13:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
11:30 - 13:15 Wanted
11:30 - 13:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:00 - 13:45 Wanted
12:00 - 13:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:00 The Lodger
12:30 - 14:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
12:30 - 14:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
12:30 - 14:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
13:00 - 14:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:30 - 15:00 The Lodger
13:30 - 15:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
13:45 - 15:30 Wanted
13:45 - 15:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:15 - 16:00 Wanted
14:15 - 16:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
14:30 - 16:00 The Lodger
14:30 - 16:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
14:30 - 16:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
14:45 - 16:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
15:00 - 16:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
15:30 - 17:00 The Lodger
15:30 - 17:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:00 - 17:45 Wanted
16:00 - 17:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:00 The Lodger
16:30 - 18:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
16:30 - 18:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
16:30 - 18:15 Wanted
16:30 - 18:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
17:00 - 18:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
17:00 - 18:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
17:30 - 19:00 The Lodger
17:30 - 19:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
18:15 - 20:00 Wanted
18:15 - 20:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
18:30 - 20:00 The Lodger
18:30 - 20:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
18:30 - 20:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
18:45 - 20:30 Wanted
18:45 - 20:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
19:00 - 20:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
19:15 - 21:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
19:30 - 21:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:15 - 20:55 24
20:30 - 22:00 The Lodger
20:30 - 22:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
20:30 - 22:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
20:30 - 22:15 Wanted
20:30 - 22:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:00 - 22:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:00 - 22:45 Wanted
21:00 - 22:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
21:15 - 21:55 24
21:30 - 23:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
21:30 - 23:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
22:30 - 00:00 The Lodger
22:30 - 00:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
22:30 - 00:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
22:45 - 00:30 Wanted
22:45 - 00:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:00 - 00:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
23:15 - 01:00 Wanted
23:15 - 01:10 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
23:30 - 00:55 Anaconda: Offspring
23:30 - 01:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
00:30 - 02:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
00:30 - 02:10 Street Kings - Director's Cut
01:00 - 02:30 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
01:00 - 02:45 Wanted
01:00 - 02:55 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
01:30 - 02:55 Anaconda: Offspring
01:30 - 03:25 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut
02:30 - 04:00 Wall-E - Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
03:45 - 05:40 Tropic Thunder - Director's Cut

Premiere Filmclassics

06:50 - 09:05 Twelve Monkeys
09:05 - 11:10 Jennifer Eight
11:10 - 13:10 Frankie & Johnny
13:10 - 14:50 If Only
14:50 - 16:25 Drowning Mona
16:25 - 18:10 Dick Tracy
18:10 - 19:55 Postmortem
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Brewster's Millions
21:55 - 00:00 Jennifer Eight
00:00 - 01:50 Mean Guns
01:50 - 03:25 If Only
03:25 - 04:45 PCU
04:45 - 06:30 Southern Comfort

Premiere Filmfest

07:25 - 08:50 Der Schatz
08:50 - 10:35 I Ought to Be in Pictures
10:35 - 12:05 The Day the Earth Stood Still
12:05 - 14:30 Camille
14:30 - 16:30 Catch-22
16:30 - 17:55 Play It Again, Sam
17:55 - 19:55 All That Jazz
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 23:05 Beloved
23:05 - 01:30 Children of a Lesser God
01:30 - 03:00 Mr Belvedere Rings the Bell
03:00 - 04:45 Mein Vater, der Held
04:45 - 07:10 Open Range

MGM

06:50 - 08:30 The Dust Factory
08:30 - 10:00 Where the Hot Wind Blows!
10:00 - 11:15 The Care Bears Movie
11:15 - 12:50 Süße Lügen
12:50 - 14:05 Southwest Passage
14:05 - 15:31 Fire Game
15:31 - 16:57 Return to Paradise
16:57 - 18:22 Mr Mom
18:22 - 20:18 Rocky
20:18 - 21:53 Paris Blues
21:53 - 23:27 The Limbic Region
23:27 - 00:48 The Time Travelers
00:48 - 02:10 Jackson County Jail
02:10 - 03:55 Misery
03:55 - 05:30 Manifesto
05:30 - 07:00 Windrider

Sci Fi

06:50 - 07:40 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
07:40 - 08:30 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
08:30 - 09:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
09:20 - 10:10 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
10:10 - 11:45 It's Always Something
11:45 - 12:35 Jeremiah
12:35 - 13:25 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
13:25 - 14:20 The Night of the Grizzly
14:20 - 15:15 Raumschiff Enterprise
15:15 - 16:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:05 - 16:55 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
16:55 - 17:45 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Roswell: the Aliens Attack
19:25 - 20:15 Stargate Kommando SG-1
20:15 - 21:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:00 - 21:45 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:45 - 22:00 Star Trek: Science vs. Fiction
22:00 - 23:55 Garuda
23:55 - 01:35 Utopía - Sieh hin, wenn du stirbst
01:35 - 03:10 Alien Intruder
03:10 - 03:55 Beastmaster - Herr der Wildnis
03:55 - 04:45 Fantasy Island
04:45 - 05:25 The Night of the Grizzly
05:25 - 06:10 Raumschiff Enterprise

ELVIS