Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-09.

  1. #1
    Honor Administrator <<ELVIS>>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    08-12-2006
    Posts
    48,458
    Uploads
    10

    Cool Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-09.

    Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-09.


    Channels and times may change without prior notice


    #####################################


    Saturday
    28/3/2009 10:00 Friendlies - National South Korea - First -- : -- Iraq - First
    Iraqi Sports Channel
    KBS World
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 10:20 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Japan -- : -- Bahrain Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 1
    Home match

    ART Sport 1
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Orbit Al Riyadiyah
    Nile Sports
    Bahrain Sport
    Saudi Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 2
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 11:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Vestel Manisa -- : -- Erciyespor Week: 28
    Home match

    D Spor (Tukey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Qatar Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 1
    Home match

    ART Sport 2
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saudi Sports
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Abu Dhabi Sports 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Kenya -- : -- Tunisia Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 2
    Away match

    ART Sport 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Greek National League B Etnikos AO Manis -- : -- Olympiakos Volou Week: 28
    Home match

    ET-3
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Friendlies - National South Africa - First -- : -- Norway - First
    TV2 Sport (Norway)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Russian Hockey League ?? -- : -- ?? Semifinals

    Sport (Russia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Rwanda -- : -- Algeria Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 3
    Away match

    ART Sport 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Russia -- : -- Azerbaijan Group 4
    Away match

    Aljazeera Sport 2
    NTV+Fudbol
    ORT
    Premiere Sport CL2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 European Handball Champions League Medvedi Chekhovski - Russia -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Löwen - Germany Quarterfinals
    Away match

    Eurosport Deutschland
    NTV+Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 Baltic Basketball League Tartu - Estonia -- : -- Kalev - Estonia Playoffs

    ETV (Estonia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:05 Baltic Basketball League Siauliai - Lithuania -- : -- ASK Riga - Latvia Playoffs

    LTV(Lietuvos TV)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:15 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 20

    Premiere Austria
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Iran -- : -- Saudi Arabia Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 2
    Home match

    ART Sport 2
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saudi Sports
    EuroSport 2
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    IRIB 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League HUSA Hassania Agadir -- : -- SCCM Chabab Mohamédia Week: 24
    Home match

    ART sports
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League JSM Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- MCO Mouloudia Oujda Week: 24
    Home match

    ART sports
    Maroc Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset -- : -- KAC de Kénitra Week: 24
    Home match

    Maroc 1M
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Finland Group 4
    Away match

    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Nile Sports
    Sky Sports 1
    C+Sport (Finland)
    C+ Sport Extra
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Oman - First -- : -- Senegal - First
    Oman Space Ch2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Finland Ice Hockey League KalPa -- : -- JYP Finals

    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Finland Ice Hockey League Karpat -- : -- Blues Finals

    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Frolunda Semifinals

    C+Sport (Sweden)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:15 Sweden Handball Elitserien Hammarby -- : -- Ystads IF Stage 2

    SVT24
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Togo -- : -- Cameroon Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 1
    Away match

    ART Sport 3
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Armenia -- : -- Estonia Group 5
    Away match

    ETV (Estonia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Luxembourg -- : -- Latvia Group 2
    Away match

    LTV 7 (Latvia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 Kuwaiti Basketball League Al-Jahra -- : -- Al-Qadsia
    Kuwait Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Karlovy Vary -- : -- Sparta Pr. Semifinals

    CT 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Moldova -- : -- Switzerland Group 2
    Away match

    SF2 Switzerland
    TSI 2
    TSR 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Sudan -- : -- Mali Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 4
    Away match

    ART Sport 1
    Sudan TV
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:00 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- NY Rangers
    Galaxie
    NTV plus Sport
    Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
    nSport (POL)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- Poland Group 3
    Away match

    Sky Sports 1
    TV Slovenija 2
    TVP 1
    Sport 1 Ukraine
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Regal Barcelona -- : -- Unicaja Malaga Week: 27
    Home match

    TVE La 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 Friendlies - National England - First -- : -- Slovakia - First
    Slovenia TV2
    Sky Sport 1
    Galaxie
    NET
    NTV+Fudbol
    Setanta Sport1
    Setanta Sport2
    SkySport 1 (Italia)
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Aljazeera Sport +2
    Sport TV 2
    Sport 1 NL
    (Sport Klub (Hungary
    (Sport Klub (Romania
    Sport Klub (Polska)
    Sport Klub+(Serbia)
    NTV Spor (Turkey)
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:30 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Qadsia - Kuwait Round: 2

    Saudi Sports
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Burkina Faso -- : -- Guinea Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 5
    Away match

    ART Sport 4
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Cyprus -- : -- Georgia Group 8
    Home match

    Dubai Sports 1
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Altay -- : -- Diyarbakirspor Week: 28
    Home match

    D Spor (Tukey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 NBA Basketball Chicago Bulls -- : -- Indiana Pacers
    C+Deporte 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Malta -- : -- Denmark Group 1
    Home match

    ViaSat Sport - Sweden
    Digit ALB
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- Serbia Group 7
    Away match

    Antena 1
    NTV+Sport
    Premiere Sport CL8
    Digit ALB
    RTS 1
    Sport 2 Ukr
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Israel -- : -- Greece Group 2
    Away match

    Mega
    Channel 2
    NTV+ Sport Klassika
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:10 Brazil Paulista League Sao Paulo -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 17

    S.Sport 3 Hellas
    Sport Klub (Polska)
    Sport Klub (Polska+)
    Sport Klub +(Hungary)
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Hungary Group 1
    Home match

    Sport 1 Hungary
    S.Sport 2 Hellas
    Digit ALB
    Aljazeera Sport +4
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- Czech Republic Group 3
    Home match

    Aljazeera Sport 2
    CT 2
    Premiere Sport CL2
    TV Slovenija 2
    Fox Soccer Channel
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Liechtenstein Group 4
    Home match

    ZDF Germany
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    SuperSport 1
    Sport 1 CZ
    Sport 1 Rom
    Gol TV (USA)
    Sport 7 (Greece)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Group 5
    Away match

    RTL Klub
    (Canvas (Belgium
    Futbol Smart (Turkey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Bulgaria Group 8
    Away match

    TV Bulgaria (BNT)
    Sport Italia
    RTE One
    Sky Sports 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Montenegro -- : -- Italy Group 8
    Home match

    RAI Uno Italy
    Sport TV 1
    Digit ALB
    Aljazeera Sport +3
    Sport Klub (Croatia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Netherlands -- : -- Scotland Group 9
    Away match

    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Orbit Al Riyadiyah
    Nile Sports
    Canal+ (Spain)
    Sport (Russia)
    C+Deporte 1
    Dubai Sports 2
    OBN
    SBS6
    Setanta Sport Europe
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    Polsat Sport Extra
    Sport 1 Ukraine
    Sitel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Lithuania -- : -- France Group 7
    Away match

    Romania 1
    Sport Italia
    TF1
    Aljazeera Sport +1
    Megasport
    LTV(Lietuvos TV)
    Sport 3 (UKR)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Paraguay Round: 11
    Home match

    C+Deporte 3
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Digit ALB
    Sport TV 2
    Sportsmax
    Maroc Sport
    2009/03/30 17:10
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Morocco -- : -- Gabon Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Mohamed V Stadium, Casablanca
    Group 1
    Away match

    ART Sport 3
    Maghrebiya Satellite
    Maroc 1M
    Maroc Sport
    Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
    Maroc Sport
    2009/03/30 13:05
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Sweden Group 1
    Home match

    RTPi Portugal
    NTV+Fudbol
    Premiere Sport CL2
    RTP Africa
    Digit ALB
    Sport 1 NL
    TV6 (Sweden)
    TV2 Sport
    Aljazeera Sport +4
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 21:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Spain -- : -- Turkey Group 5
    Away match

    TVE La Primera
    TV4 Sport
    Aljazeera Sport +2
    Sport 1 NL
    TV2 Sport (Norway)
    NTV Spor (Turkey)
    Gol TV (USA)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:01 National Hockey League - USA Toronto -- : -- Boston
    Setanta Sport1
    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Venezuela Round: 11
    Home match

    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Canal+ (Spain)
    Sport Italia
    C+Deporte 1
    Sky Sports 2
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Digit ALB
    Polsat Sport Extra
    Sport TV 2
    Maroc Sport
    Boom Sport (Romania)
    Sportsmax
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:30 Major League Soccer USA New York Red Bulls -- : -- New England Revolution
    Fox Soccer Channel
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 23:20 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Bolivia Round: 11
    Home match

    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Sport Italia
    C+Deporte 1
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Boom Sport (Romania)
    Sportsmax

    ELVIS

  2. #2

    Re: Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-09.

    Quote Originally Posted by Elvis View Post
    Matches Broadcast on TV 28-03-09.


    Channels and times may change without prior notice


    #####################################


    Saturday
    28/3/2009 10:00 Friendlies - National South Korea - First -- : -- Iraq - First
    Iraqi Sports Channel
    KBS World
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 10:20 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Japan -- : -- Bahrain Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 1
    Home match

    ART Sport 1
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Orbit Al Riyadiyah
    Nile Sports
    Bahrain Sport
    Saudi Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 2
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 11:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Vestel Manisa -- : -- Erciyespor Week: 28
    Home match

    D Spor (Tukey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Qatar Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 1
    Home match

    ART Sport 2
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saudi Sports
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Abu Dhabi Sports 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Kenya -- : -- Tunisia Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 2
    Away match

    ART Sport 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Greek National League B Etnikos AO Manis -- : -- Olympiakos Volou Week: 28
    Home match

    ET-3
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Friendlies - National South Africa - First -- : -- Norway - First
    TV2 Sport (Norway)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:00 Russian Hockey League ?? -- : -- ?? Semifinals

    Sport (Russia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 13:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Rwanda -- : -- Algeria Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 3
    Away match

    ART Sport 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Russia -- : -- Azerbaijan Group 4
    Away match

    Aljazeera Sport 2
    NTV+Fudbol
    ORT
    Premiere Sport CL2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 European Handball Champions League Medvedi Chekhovski - Russia -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Löwen - Germany Quarterfinals
    Away match

    Eurosport Deutschland
    NTV+Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:00 Baltic Basketball League Tartu - Estonia -- : -- Kalev - Estonia Playoffs

    ETV (Estonia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:05 Baltic Basketball League Siauliai - Lithuania -- : -- ASK Riga - Latvia Playoffs

    LTV(Lietuvos TV)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:15 Austria Erste Division Leoben -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 20

    Premiere Austria
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Iran -- : -- Saudi Arabia Final Qualifiers
    Round: 6
    Group 2
    Home match

    ART Sport 2
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saudi Sports
    EuroSport 2
    AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
    IRIB 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League HUSA Hassania Agadir -- : -- SCCM Chabab Mohamédia Week: 24
    Home match

    ART sports
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League JSM Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- MCO Mouloudia Oujda Week: 24
    Home match

    ART sports
    Maroc Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 14:30 Morrocan Super League IZK Itihad Z. Khemisset -- : -- KAC de Kénitra Week: 24
    Home match

    Maroc 1M
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Wales -- : -- Finland Group 4
    Away match

    Dubai Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Nile Sports
    Sky Sports 1
    C+Sport (Finland)
    C+ Sport Extra
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Friendlies - National Oman - First -- : -- Senegal - First
    Oman Space Ch2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Finland Ice Hockey League KalPa -- : -- JYP Finals

    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Finland Ice Hockey League Karpat -- : -- Blues Finals

    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:00 Swedish Ice Hockey League HV 71 -- : -- Frolunda Semifinals

    C+Sport (Sweden)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 15:15 Sweden Handball Elitserien Hammarby -- : -- Ystads IF Stage 2

    SVT24
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Togo -- : -- Cameroon Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 1
    Away match

    ART Sport 3
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Armenia -- : -- Estonia Group 5
    Away match

    ETV (Estonia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Luxembourg -- : -- Latvia Group 2
    Away match

    LTV 7 (Latvia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 Kuwaiti Basketball League Al-Jahra -- : -- Al-Qadsia
    Kuwait Sport
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:00 Czech Extraliga Hockey League Karlovy Vary -- : -- Sparta Pr. Semifinals

    CT 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 16:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Moldova -- : -- Switzerland Group 2
    Away match

    SF2 Switzerland
    TSI 2
    TSR 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Sudan -- : -- Mali Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 4
    Away match

    ART Sport 1
    Sudan TV
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:00 National Hockey League - USA Pittsburgh -- : -- NY Rangers
    Galaxie
    NTV plus Sport
    Canal+ Sport Skandinavien
    nSport (POL)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 World Cup European Qualifiers Northern Ireland -- : -- Poland Group 3
    Away match

    Sky Sports 1
    TV Slovenija 2
    TVP 1
    Sport 1 Ukraine
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Regal Barcelona -- : -- Unicaja Malaga Week: 27
    Home match

    TVE La 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:15 Friendlies - National England - First -- : -- Slovakia - First
    Slovenia TV2
    Sky Sport 1
    Galaxie
    NET
    NTV+Fudbol
    Setanta Sport1
    Setanta Sport2
    SkySport 1 (Italia)
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Aljazeera Sport +2
    Sport TV 2
    Sport 1 NL
    (Sport Klub (Hungary
    (Sport Klub (Romania
    Sport Klub (Polska)
    Sport Klub+(Serbia)
    NTV Spor (Turkey)
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 17:30 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Al-Qadsia - Kuwait Round: 2

    Saudi Sports
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Burkina Faso -- : -- Guinea Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Group 5
    Away match

    ART Sport 4
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Cyprus -- : -- Georgia Group 8
    Home match

    Dubai Sports 1
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 Turkey Super Ligi 2 Altay -- : -- Diyarbakirspor Week: 28
    Home match

    D Spor (Tukey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:00 NBA Basketball Chicago Bulls -- : -- Indiana Pacers
    C+Deporte 2
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Malta -- : -- Denmark Group 1
    Home match

    ViaSat Sport - Sweden
    Digit ALB
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 18:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Romania -- : -- Serbia Group 7
    Away match

    Antena 1
    NTV+Sport
    Premiere Sport CL8
    Digit ALB
    RTS 1
    Sport 2 Ukr
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Israel -- : -- Greece Group 2
    Away match

    Mega
    Channel 2
    NTV+ Sport Klassika
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:10 Brazil Paulista League Sao Paulo -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 17

    S.Sport 3 Hellas
    Sport Klub (Polska)
    Sport Klub (Polska+)
    Sport Klub +(Hungary)
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:30 World Cup European Qualifiers Albania -- : -- Hungary Group 1
    Home match

    Sport 1 Hungary
    S.Sport 2 Hellas
    Digit ALB
    Aljazeera Sport +4
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Slovenia -- : -- Czech Republic Group 3
    Home match

    Aljazeera Sport 2
    CT 2
    Premiere Sport CL2
    TV Slovenija 2
    Fox Soccer Channel
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Germany -- : -- Liechtenstein Group 4
    Home match

    ZDF Germany
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    SuperSport 1
    Sport 1 CZ
    Sport 1 Rom
    Gol TV (USA)
    Sport 7 (Greece)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Belgium -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina Group 5
    Away match

    RTL Klub
    (Canvas (Belgium
    Futbol Smart (Turkey)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Ireland -- : -- Bulgaria Group 8
    Away match

    TV Bulgaria (BNT)
    Sport Italia
    RTE One
    Sky Sports 1
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Montenegro -- : -- Italy Group 8
    Home match

    RAI Uno Italy
    Sport TV 1
    Digit ALB
    Aljazeera Sport +3
    Sport Klub (Croatia)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Netherlands -- : -- Scotland Group 9
    Away match

    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Kuwait Sport
    Orbit Al Riyadiyah
    Nile Sports
    Canal+ (Spain)
    Sport (Russia)
    C+Deporte 1
    Dubai Sports 2
    OBN
    SBS6
    Setanta Sport Europe
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    Polsat Sport Extra
    Sport 1 Ukraine
    Sitel
    Oman Space Ch2
    Tring TV (Albanian)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 19:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Lithuania -- : -- France Group 7
    Away match

    Romania 1
    Sport Italia
    TF1
    Aljazeera Sport +1
    Megasport
    LTV(Lietuvos TV)
    Sport 3 (UKR)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:00 WC2010 S. American Qual. Uruguay -- : -- Paraguay Round: 11
    Home match

    C+Deporte 3
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Digit ALB
    Sport TV 2
    Sportsmax
    Maroc Sport
    2009/03/30 17:10
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Morocco -- : -- Gabon Final Qualifiers
    Round: 1
    Mohamed V Stadium, Casablanca
    Group 1
    Away match

    ART Sport 3
    Maghrebiya Satellite
    Maroc 1M
    Maroc Sport
    Maroc Sport 2 (TNT)
    Maroc Sport
    2009/03/30 13:05
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 20:45 World Cup European Qualifiers Portugal -- : -- Sweden Group 1
    Home match

    RTPi Portugal
    NTV+Fudbol
    Premiere Sport CL2
    RTP Africa
    Digit ALB
    Sport 1 NL
    TV6 (Sweden)
    TV2 Sport
    Aljazeera Sport +4
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 21:00 World Cup European Qualifiers Spain -- : -- Turkey Group 5
    Away match

    TVE La Primera
    TV4 Sport
    Aljazeera Sport +2
    Sport 1 NL
    TV2 Sport (Norway)
    NTV Spor (Turkey)
    Gol TV (USA)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:01 National Hockey League - USA Toronto -- : -- Boston
    Setanta Sport1
    C+Sport 2 (D,F,N,S)
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:10 WC2010 S. American Qual. Argentina -- : -- Venezuela Round: 11
    Home match

    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Canal+ (Spain)
    Sport Italia
    C+Deporte 1
    Sky Sports 2
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Digit ALB
    Polsat Sport Extra
    Sport TV 2
    Maroc Sport
    Boom Sport (Romania)
    Sportsmax
    Viasat Sport Baltic
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 22:30 Major League Soccer USA New York Red Bulls -- : -- New England Revolution
    Fox Soccer Channel
    Saturday
    28/3/2009 23:20 WC2010 S. American Qual. Colombia -- : -- Bolivia Round: 11
    Home match

    Abu Dhabi Sports 1
    Nile Sports
    Aljazeera Sport 1
    Sport Italia
    C+Deporte 1
    ViaSat Ticket 1
    ViaSat Ticket 2
    Boom Sport (Romania)
    Sportsmax

    ELVIS
    Thank you very much very good job

Similar Threads

  1. Update Matches Broadcast on TV 30-05-09.
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-05-2009, 10:01:31
  2. Update Matches Broadcast on TV 18-05-09.
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-05-2009, 10:07:31
  3. Update Matches Broadcast on TV 17-05-09.
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-05-2009, 09:37:48
  4. Update Matches Broadcast on TV 16-05-09.
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16-05-2009, 15:09:06
  5. Update Matches Broadcast on TV 15-05-09.
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-05-2009, 09:33:21

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •