Matches Broadcast on TV 31-03-09.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Tuesday
31/3/2009 11:00 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Nasr - Bahrain -- : -- Al-Qadsia - Kuwait Round: 4

Kuwait Sport
Saudi Sports
Tuesday
31/3/2009 13:00 Syrian League Al-Shorta -- : -- Al-Karamah Week: 19
Home match

ART Sport 2
Tuesday
31/3/2009 13:30 Kuwaiti Handball League AlSahel -- : -- Khaitan Week: 7

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
31/3/2009 13:30 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Saham - Oman -- : -- Al-Wasl - United Arab Emirates Round: 4

Saudi Sports
Tuesday
31/3/2009 14:00 Jordan Cup football Al-Baq’a -- : -- SHBAB ALORDON Semifinals
Home match

ART Sport 4
Tuesday
31/3/2009 15:00 Kuwaiti Handball League Al-Kuwait SC -- : -- Al-Salibikhaet Week: 7

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
31/3/2009 15:00 Poland League Cup Piast Gliwice -- : -- odra wodzislaw Quarterfinals
Home match

Polsat Sport
Tuesday
31/3/2009 16:00 Egyptian League El Ismaily -- : -- Asyut Petroleum Week: 24
Home match

ART Sport 2
Tuesday
31/3/2009 16:00 Jordan Cup football Al-Wihdat -- : -- Al-Faisaly Semifinals
Home match

ART Sport 1
Tuesday
31/3/2009 16:00 Friendlies - National Austria - U-20 -- : -- Switzerland - U-20
TW 1
Tuesday
31/3/2009 16:30 Kuwaiti Handball League Yarmouk -- : -- Al-Ttadamon Week: 7

Alwatan Plus
Tuesday
31/3/2009 16:45 Friendlies - National Spain - Youth -- : -- Sweden - Youth
TVE La 2
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:00 Friendlies - National Germany - Youth -- : -- Belarus - Youth
DSF Sport
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:10 Sweden Handball Elitserien Guif -- : -- Lugi Stage 2

SVT24
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:15 Austrian Ice Hockey League KAC -- : -- Salzburg Final

Premiere Austria
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:30 Gulf Volleyball Clubs Cup Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Alarabi - Qatar Round: 4

Saudi Sports
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:45 Poland League Cup Arka Gdynia -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Quarterfinals
Home match

Polsat Sport
Tuesday
31/3/2009 17:45 Friendlies - National Angola - First -- : -- Morocco - First
ART sports
Maghrebiya Satellite
Maroc 1M
Maroc Sport
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Tau Ceramica - Spain -- : -- Regal Barcelona - Spain Playoffs

NTV Plus Football
NTV plus Sport
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:30 Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League Perugia -- : -- Piacenza Play Off ( Quarter )

Sky Sport IT Xtra
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:30 Friendlies - National Northern Ireland - Youth -- : -- Ukraine - Youth
Sky Sports 1
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Partizan - Serbia -- : -- CSKA - Russia Playoffs

NTV+Sport
S.Sport 4 Hellas
Megasport
RTS 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Sport 3 (UKR)
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Playoffs

Sport 2 Ukr
SKAد Tileorasi (Greece)
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Montepaschi - Italy -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
SuperSport 1
Sport +
NTV+ Sport Klassika
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Netherlands - Youth -- : -- Italy - Youth
RAI Tre Italy
RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Tuesday
31/3/2009 18:45 Friendlies - National Portugal - First -- : -- South Africa - First
TVI
Tuesday
31/3/2009 19:00 Friendlies - National England - Youth -- : -- France - Youth
Sport TV 1
(C+Sport (France
Setanta Sport2
Aljazeera Sport +1
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Fox Soccer Channel
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Tring TV (Albanian)
Tuesday
31/3/2009 23:00 NBA Basketball Charlotte Bobcats -- : -- Los Angeles Lakers
Canal+ (Spain)
C+Deporte 2
Tuesday
31/3/2009 23:00 NBA Basketball Cleveland Cavaliers -- : -- Detroit Pistons
Canal+ (Spain)
Sport TV 1
C+Deporte 2
Sport 1 NL
Al Jazeera Sport +3
Alfa TV Macedonia
Tuesday
31/3/2009 23:00 National Hockey League - USA Columbus -- : -- Nashville
Galaxie

ELVIS